Club Friendlies 3
Mar 28, 2026 9.00am
3
2
HT : 1 1
FT Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu
  • 31' goal
  • 72' goal
  • 83' goal
  • goal 17'
  • goal 89'

CFR Cluj vs ASA Târgu Mureş - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

CFR Cluj

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jan 13, 2026 10.00am
Atzeneta 0 - 0 CFR Cluj

ASA Târgu Mureş

All competitions

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats up until an hour before kickoff, suggested the most likely outcome of this match was a CFR Cluj win with a probability of 66.42%. A draw had a probability of 20.3% and a win for ASA Târgu Mureş had a probability of 13.33%.

The most likely scoreline for a CFR Cluj win was 1-0 with a probability of 11.9%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome were 2-0 (11.38%) and 2-1 (10.43%). The likeliest drawn scoreline was 1-1 (9.82%) , while for a ASA Târgu Mureş win it was 0-1 (4.49%). The actual scoreline of 3-2 was predicted with a 3.1% likelihood.

Result

CFR Cluj 66.42%
Draw 20.3%
ASA Târgu Mureş 13.33%

Both Teams to Score: 

50.97%

Goals

Over 1.5 77.6%
Under 1.5 22.4%
Over 2.5 54.56%
Under 2.5 45.44%
Over 3.5 31.82%
Under 3.5 68.18%
Over 4.5 20.6%
Under 4.5 79.4%

First Half Winner

CFR Cluj 38.86%
Draw 42.05%
ASA Târgu Mureş 19.09%

Team To Score First

CFR Cluj 63.85%
No Goal 6.08%
ASA Târgu Mureş 30.07%

Corners

Over 8 53.3%
Equal 8 12.61%
Under 8 34.09%
Over 9 40.89%
Equal 9 12.41%
Under 9 46.7%
Over 10.5 29.77%
Under 10.5 70.22%

CFR Cluj Goals

Over 1.5 59.83%
Under 1.5 40.17%
Over 2.5 33.33%
Under 2.5 66.67%
Over 3.5 15.15%
Under 3.5 84.85%

ASA Târgu Mureş Goals

Over 0.5 47.61%
Under 0.5 52.39%
Over 1.5 16.33%
Under 1.5 83.67%
Over 2.5 3.77%
Under 2.5 96.23%
Over 3.5 0.89%
Under 3.5 99.11%

Score analysis

CFR Cluj 66.43%
Draw 20.31%
ASA Târgu Mureş 13.33%
CFR Cluj
1-0 @ 11.9%
2-0 @ 11.38%
2-1 @ 10.43%
3-0 @ 7.96%
3-1 @ 6.54%
3-2 @ 3.08%
Other @ 15.14%
Total : 66.43%
Draw
1-1 @ 9.82%
0-0 @ 6.08%
2-2 @ 3.8%
Other @ 0.01%
Total : 20.31%
ASA Târgu Mureş
0-1 @ 4.49%
1-2 @ 3.86%
0-2 @ 1.82%
Other @ 0.88%
Total : 13.33%