Club Friendlies 3
Jun 23, 2026 6.30pm
3
0
HT : 2 0
FT SMR-Arena
  • Tobias Heiland 15' goal
  • Albano Gashi 40' goal
  • Jan Wehner 46' goal

Buchbach vs Passau - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Buchbach

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jun 20, 2026 3.30pm
Sportfreunde Schwaig 1 - 2 Buchbach

Passau

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Feb 7, 2026 12.30pm
Passau 0 - 3 Hankofen-Hailing

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats up until an hour before kickoff, suggested the most likely outcome of this match was a Buchbach win with a probability of 43.3%. A win for Passau had a probability of 35.18% and a draw had a probability of 21.58%.

The most likely scoreline for a Buchbach win was 2-1 with a probability of 7.98%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome were 1-0 (6.05%) and 3-1 (5.34%). The likeliest Passau win was 1-2 (7.11%) , while for a drawn scoreline it was 1-1 (8.9%). The actual scoreline of 3-0 was predicted with a 3.3% likelihood.

Result

Buchbach 43.3% ▲ (+0.11)
Draw 21.58% ▼ (-0.04)
Passau 35.18% ▼ (-0.04)

Both Teams to Score: 

63.09% ▼ (-0.03)

Goals

Over 1.5 84.71%
Under 1.5 15.29%
Over 2.5 65.87% ▲ (+0.02)
Under 2.5 34.13% ▼ (-0.01)
Over 3.5 45.26% ▼ (-0.04)
Under 3.5 54.69% ▼ (-0.02)
Over 4.5 29.74% ▼ (-0.04)
Under 4.5 70.26% ▲ (+0.04)

First Half Winner

Buchbach 29.79% ▲ (+0.08)
Draw 41.36% ▼ (-0.07)
Passau 28.84% ▼ (-0.02)

Team To Score First

Buchbach 49.59% ▲ (+0.07)
No Goal 4.4% ▲ (+0.02)
Passau 46.01% ▼ (-0.08)

Corners

Over 8 34.82% ▲ (+0.04)
Equal 8 10.06% ▲ (+0.01)
Under 8 55.12% ▼ (-0.06)
Over 9 26.24% ▲ (+0.03)
Equal 9 8.57% ▲ (+0.01)
Under 9 65.18% ▼ (-0.04)
Over 10.5 19.46% ▲ (+0.04)
Under 10.5 80.54% ▼ (-0.03)

Buchbach Goals

Over 1.5 49% ▲ (+0.05)
Under 1.5 51% ▼ (-0.05)
Over 2.5 26.24% ▲ (+0.03)
Under 2.5 73.76% ▼ (-0.04)
Over 3.5 12.06%
Under 3.5 87.94%

Passau Goals

Over 0.5 69.49% ▼ (-0.03)
Under 0.5 30.51% ▲ (+0.03)
Over 1.5 42.38% ▼ (-0.06)
Under 1.5 57.62% ▲ (+0.06)
Over 2.5 20.6% ▼ (-0.04)
Under 2.5 79.4% ▲ (+0.05)
Over 3.5 9.06% ▼ (-0.02)
Under 3.5 90.94% ▲ (+0.02)

Score analysis

Buchbach 43.29%
Draw 21.58%
Passau 35.18%
Buchbach
2-1 @ 7.98% ▲ (+0.05)
1-0 @ 6.05% ▲ (+0.01)
3-1 @ 5.34% ▲ (+0.01)
2-0 @ 5.19% ▲ (+0.02)
3-2 @ 3.81%
3-0 @ 3.28% ▲ (+0.03)
Other @ 11.64%
Total : 43.29%
Draw
1-1 @ 8.9% ▼ (-0.02)
2-2 @ 6.11% ▼ (-0.02)
0-0 @ 4.4% ▲ (+0.02)
3-3 @ 1.75%
Other @ 0.42%
Total : 21.58%
Passau
1-2 @ 7.11% ▼ (-0.01)
0-1 @ 4.89% ▲ (+0.01)
0-2 @ 4.75% ▲ (+0.01)
1-3 @ 4.07% ▼ (-0.01)
2-3 @ 3.48% ▼ (-0.02)
0-3 @ 2.24%
Other @ 8.64% ▼ (-0.02)
Total : 35.18%