Club Friendlies 3
Aug 1, 2026 6.45pm
3
2
HT : 2 0
FT L'Envol Stadium
  • Yankuba Jarju 20' goal
  • Paul Bentayou 38' goal
  • Ahmed Traore 86' goal

Andrézieux vs Grenoble - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Andrézieux

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jul 18, 2026 4.00pm
Clermont 4 - 1 Andrézieux

Grenoble

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Aug 1, 2026 4.00pm
Clermont 1 - 1 Grenoble

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats up until an hour before kickoff, suggested the most likely outcome of this match was a Andrézieux win with a probability of 40.25%. A win for Grenoble had a probability of 34.99% and a draw had a probability of 24.72%.

The most likely scoreline for a Andrézieux win was 2-1 with a probability of 8.74%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome were 1-0 (8.24%) and 2-0 (5.78%). The likeliest Grenoble win was 1-2 (7.64%) , while for a drawn scoreline it was 1-1 (11.15%). The actual scoreline of 3-2 was predicted with a 3% likelihood.

Result

Andrézieux 40.25% ▲ (+0.39)
Draw 24.72% ▼ (-0.16)
Grenoble 34.99% ▼ (-0.29)

Both Teams to Score: 

56.5% ▲ (+0.35)

Goals

Over 1.5 77.76% ▲ (+0.33)
Under 1.5 22.24% ▼ (-0.34)
Over 2.5 55.84% ▲ (+0.55)
Under 2.5 44.16% ▼ (-0.55)
Over 3.5 33.43% ▲ (+0.41)
Under 3.5 66.57% ▼ (-0.42)
Over 4.5 19.78% ▲ (+0.33)
Under 4.5 80.22% ▼ (-0.33)

First Half Winner

Andrézieux 31.36%
Draw 42.78% ▼ (-0.18)
Grenoble 25.86% ▲ (+0.17)

Team To Score First

Andrézieux 46.26% ▲ (+0.09)
No Goal 6.34% ▼ (-0.15)
Grenoble 47.4% ▲ (+0.05)

Corners

Over 8 50.89% ▼ (-0.15)
Equal 8 11.72% ▲ (+0.04)
Under 8 37.4% ▲ (+0.13)
Over 9 39.58% ▼ (-0.18)
Equal 9 11.3% ▲ (+0.02)
Under 9 49.11% ▲ (+0.15)
Over 10.5 29.54% ▼ (-0.17)
Under 10.5 70.46% ▲ (+0.16)

Andrézieux Goals

Over 1.5 42% ▲ (+0.55)
Under 1.5 58% ▼ (-0.55)
Over 2.5 18.85% ▲ (+0.45)
Under 2.5 81.15% ▼ (-0.44)
Over 3.5 7.09% ▲ (+0.25)
Under 3.5 92.91% ▼ (-0.25)

Grenoble Goals

Over 0.5 69.34% ▼ (-0.10)
Under 0.5 30.66% ▲ (+0.11)
Over 1.5 37.57% ▲ (+0.01)
Under 1.5 62.43% ▼ (-0.01)
Over 2.5 16.1% ▲ (+0.03)
Under 2.5 83.9% ▼ (-0.02)
Over 3.5 5.86% ▲ (+0.05)
Under 3.5 94.14% ▼ (-0.05)

Score analysis

Andrézieux 40.25%
Draw 24.72%
Grenoble 34.98%
Andrézieux
2-1 @ 8.74% ▲ (+0.08)
1-0 @ 8.24% ▼ (-0.08)
2-0 @ 5.78% ▼ (-0.02)
3-1 @ 4.27% ▲ (+0.06)
3-0 @ 3.29% ▲ (+0.09)
3-2 @ 2.97% ▲ (+0.05)
Other @ 6.96% ▲ (+0.22)
Total : 40.25%
Draw
1-1 @ 11.15% ▼ (-0.09)
0-0 @ 6.34% ▼ (-0.15)
2-2 @ 5.87% ▲ (+0.07)
3-3 @ 1.23% ▲ (+0.03)
Other @ 0.13% ▲ (+0.03)
Total : 24.72%
Grenoble
1-2 @ 7.64%
0-1 @ 7.61% ▼ (-0.15)
0-2 @ 4.99% ▼ (-0.11)
1-3 @ 3.51% ▼ (-0.03)
2-3 @ 2.76%
0-3 @ 2.74% ▼ (-0.02)
Other @ 5.73% ▲ (+0.03)
Total : 34.98%