Club Friendlies 3
Aug 1, 2026 1.00am
Complexo Desportivo FC Alverca

Alverca vs Sporting CP II - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Alverca

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jul 29, 2026 1.00pm
Alverca 0 - 0 Academica

Sporting CP II

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jul 18, 2026 1.00am
Farense 0 - 0 Sporting CP II

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats, suggests the most likely outcome of this match is a Alverca win with a probability of 35.06%. A win for Sporting CP II has a probability of 34.49% and a draw has a probability of 30.4%.

The most likely scoreline for a Alverca win is 1-0 with a probability of 10.77%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome are 2-1 (7.62%) and 2-0 (6.1%). The likeliest Sporting CP II win is 0-1 (10.57%) , while for a drawn scoreline it is 1-1 (13.21%).

Result

Alverca 35.06% ▼ (-0.29)
Draw 30.4% ▲ (+0.59)
Sporting CP II 34.49% ▼ (-0.36)

Both Teams to Score: 

47.13% ▼ (-0.50)

Goals

Over 1.5 66.89% ▼ (-0.41)
Under 1.5 33.11% ▲ (+0.40)
Over 2.5 41.99% ▼ (-0.50)
Under 2.5 58.01% ▲ (+0.50)
Over 3.5 21.72% ▼ (-0.15)
Under 3.5 78.28% ▲ (+0.15)
Over 4.5 11.26% ▼ (-0.09)
Under 4.5 88.74% ▲ (+0.09)

First Half Winner

Alverca 25.91% ▼ (-0.50)
Draw 47.9% ▲ (+1.12)
Sporting CP II 26.2% ▼ (-0.61)

Team To Score First

Alverca 45.9% ▲ (+0.58)
No Goal 11.71% ▲ (+0.31)
Sporting CP II 42.39% ▼ (-0.89)

Corners

Over 8 44.3% ▲ (+3.70)
Equal 8 12.76% ▲ (+0.54)
Under 8 42.95% ▼ (-4.23)
Over 9 32.62% ▲ (+2.88)
Equal 9 11.68% ▲ (+0.83)
Under 9 55.7% ▼ (-3.70)
Over 10.5 22.83% ▲ (+1.98)
Under 10.5 77.17% ▼ (-1.99)

Alverca Goals

Over 1.5 31.57% ▼ (-0.36)
Under 1.5 68.43% ▲ (+0.37)
Over 2.5 11.45% ▼ (-0.27)
Under 2.5 88.55% ▲ (+0.26)
Over 3.5 3.39% ▼ (-0.07)
Under 3.5 96.61% ▲ (+0.07)

Sporting CP II Goals

Over 0.5 65.62% ▼ (-0.26)
Under 0.5 34.38% ▲ (+0.27)
Over 1.5 31.33% ▼ (-0.34)
Under 1.5 68.67% ▲ (+0.33)
Over 2.5 11.55%
Under 2.5 88.45%
Over 3.5 3.52% ▲ (+0.05)
Under 3.5 96.48% ▼ (-0.05)

Score analysis

Alverca 35.05%
Draw 30.4%
Sporting CP II 34.49%
Alverca
1-0 @ 10.77% ▲ (+0.09)
2-1 @ 7.62% ▼ (-0.09)
2-0 @ 6.1% ▲ (+0.01)
3-1 @ 2.89% ▼ (-0.07)
3-0 @ 2.49% ▼ (-0.09)
3-2 @ 1.93% ▼ (-0.06)
Other @ 3.25% ▼ (-0.09)
Total : 35.05%
Draw
1-1 @ 13.21% ▲ (+0.27)
0-0 @ 11.71% ▲ (+0.31)
2-2 @ 4.59% ▼ (-0.01)
Other @ 0.14% ▲ (+0.04)
Total : 30.4%
Sporting CP II
0-1 @ 10.57% ▼ (-0.03)
1-2 @ 7.66% ▼ (-0.11)
0-2 @ 5.6% ▼ (-0.17)
1-3 @ 2.98% ▲ (+0.03)
0-3 @ 2.49% ▼ (-0.07)
2-3 @ 1.81% ▼ (-0.02)
Other @ 3.38% ▲ (+0.03)
Total : 34.49%