FA Cup
Nov 7, 2026 3.00pm
The Raymond McEnhill Stadium

Salisbury vs Sholing - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Salisbury

All competitions

Sholing

All competitions

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats, suggests the most likely outcome of this match is a Salisbury win with a probability of 68.22%. A draw has a probability of 17.71% and a win for Sholing has a probability of 14.08%.

The most likely scoreline for a Salisbury win is 2-0 with a probability of 10.64%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome are 1-0 (9.02%) and 2-1 (9.02%). The likeliest drawn scoreline is 1-1 (8.79%) , while for a Sholing win it is 0-1 (3.72%).

Result

Salisbury 68.22% ▼ (-0.02)
Draw 17.71% ▲ (+0.02)
Sholing 14.08% ▲ (+0.01)

Both Teams to Score: 

53.17%

Goals

Over 1.5 83.04% ▼ (-0.02)
Under 1.5 16.96% ▲ (+0.02)
Over 2.5 61.6%
Under 2.5 38.4%
Over 3.5 39.69%
Under 3.5 60.31%
Over 4.5 27.96%
Under 4.5 72.04%

First Half Winner

Salisbury 50.47% ▼ (-0.01)
Draw 34.86% ▲ (+0.02)
Sholing 14.68%

Team To Score First

Salisbury 68.76% ▲ (+0.02)
No Goal 4.21%
Sholing 27.03% ▼ (-0.01)

Corners

Over 8 61.85%
Equal 8 11.36%
Under 8 26.78% ▼ (-0.01)
Over 9 49.88% ▲ (+0.02)
Equal 9 11.98%
Under 9 38.14% ▼ (-0.01)
Over 10.5 38.36% ▲ (+0.01)
Under 10.5 61.64% ▼ (-0.01)

Salisbury Goals

Over 1.5 65.26% ▼ (-0.02)
Under 1.5 34.74% ▲ (+0.03)
Over 2.5 40.38% ▼ (-0.01)
Under 2.5 59.62% ▲ (+0.01)
Over 3.5 21.3%
Under 3.5 78.7%

Sholing Goals

Over 0.5 46.22% ▼ (-0.03)
Under 0.5 53.78% ▲ (+0.03)
Over 1.5 18.08%
Under 1.5 81.92%
Over 2.5 5.57%
Under 2.5 94.43%
Over 3.5 1.49%
Under 3.5 98.51%

Score analysis

Salisbury 68.22%
Draw 17.7%
Sholing 14.07%
Salisbury
2-0 @ 10.64%
1-0 @ 9.02%
2-1 @ 9.02% ▼ (-0.01)
3-0 @ 8.63%
3-1 @ 6.61% ▼ (-0.01)
3-2 @ 3.03%
Other @ 21.27%
Total : 68.22%
Draw
1-1 @ 8.79%
0-0 @ 4.21%
2-2 @ 3.86%
Other @ 0.03%
Total : 17.7%
Sholing
0-1 @ 3.72%
1-2 @ 3.61%
0-2 @ 2.01%
2-3 @ 1.36%
1-3 @ 1.26%
Other @ 1.46%
Total : 14.07%