FA Cup
Belper Town vs Evesham United - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings
Data analysis
Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats, suggests the most likely outcome of this match is a Belper Town win with a probability of 38.61%. A win for Evesham United has a probability of 37.36% and a draw has a probability of 23.98%.
The most likely scoreline for a Belper Town win is 2-1 with a probability of 8.23%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome are 1-0 (6.76%) and 2-0 (5.41%). The likeliest Evesham United win is 1-2 (7.72%) , while for a drawn scoreline it is 1-1 (10.55%).
Result
Belper Town
38.61%
Draw
23.98%
Evesham United
37.36%
Both Teams to Score:
59.76%
Goals
Over 1.5
80.98%
Under 1.5
19.02%
Over 2.5
59.92%
Under 2.5
40.08%
Over 3.5
37.51%
Under 3.5
62.49%
Over 4.5
23.3%
Under 4.5
76.7%
First Half Winner
Belper Town
29.82%
Draw
42.72%
Evesham United
27.45%
Team To Score First
Belper Town
48.6%
No Goal
5.41%
Evesham United
45.99%
Corners
Over 8
62.71%
Equal 8
10.22%
Under 8
27.08%
Over 9
51.89%
Equal 9
10.82%
Under 9
37.29%
Over 10.5
41.32%
Under 10.5
58.68%
Belper Town Goals
Over 1.5
43.19%
Under 1.5
56.81%
Over 2.5
20.12%
Under 2.5
79.88%
Over 3.5
8.31%
Under 3.5
91.69%
Evesham United Goals
Over 0.5
71.06%
Under 0.5
28.94%
Over 1.5
41.46%
Under 1.5
58.54%
Over 2.5
19.64%
Under 2.5
80.36%
Over 3.5
7.49%
Under 3.5
92.51%
Score analysis
Belper Town
38.61%
Draw
23.99%
Evesham United
37.36%
Belper Town
2-1
@
8.23%
1-0 @ 6.76%
2-0 @ 5.41%
3-1 @ 4.01%
3-0 @ 3.31%
3-2 @ 2.88%
Other @ 8.01%
Total : 38.61%
1-0 @ 6.76%
2-0 @ 5.41%
3-1 @ 4.01%
3-0 @ 3.31%
3-2 @ 2.88%
Other @ 8.01%
Total : 38.61%
Draw
1-1
@
10.55%
2-2 @ 6.12%
0-0 @ 5.41%
3-3 @ 1.61%
Other @ 0.3%
Total : 23.99%
2-2 @ 6.12%
0-0 @ 5.41%
3-3 @ 1.61%
Other @ 0.3%
Total : 23.99%
Evesham United
1-2
@
7.72%
0-1 @ 6.81%
0-2 @ 5.1%
1-3 @ 4.08%
2-3 @ 3.31%
0-3 @ 3.15%
Other @ 7.19%
Total : 37.36%
0-1 @ 6.81%
0-2 @ 5.1%
1-3 @ 4.08%
2-3 @ 3.31%
0-3 @ 3.15%
Other @ 7.19%
Total : 37.36%