MX23RW : Wednesday, July 28 06:12:23| >> :300:86500:86500:
Dec 5, 2021 at 5pm UK at Aspmyra Stadion

vs.

Coverage of the Norwegian Eliteserien clash between Bodo/Glimt and SK Brann.
Head to Head
Nov 5, 2021
11pm
May 24, 2021 5pm
Brann
1-2
Bodo/Glimt
Bamba (80')
Berg (67'), Botheim (87')
Botheim (88')
Apr 5, 2021 5pm
Sep 20, 2020 5pm
Brann
1-3
Bodo/Glimt
Grogaard (78')
Barmen (45')
Zinckernagel (51', 67'), Petter Hauge (71')
Fet (19'), Okoh Boniface (90+3')
Jul 5, 2020 5pm
Bodo/Glimt
5-0
Brann
Junker (7', 12', 54'), Zinckernagel (32' pen.), Saltnes (34')

Ordagic (42')

Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
Olympic medal table header
CountryGold medalSilver MedalBronze MedalT
JapanJapan114520
United StatesUnited States1010929
ChinaChina105823
Olympics flagOlympic Athletes from Russia78419
AustraliaAustralia61815
Great BritainGreat Britain56415
Today's Olympic highlights header

Wednesday's key events


ROWING
· Team GB have dominated the men's coxless fours in recent Olympics, winning on each of the last five occasions, but this year they face some stiff competition. They are one of four rowing medal contenders for Great Britain today (2.10am)

SWIMMING
· Katie Ledecky and Ariarne Titmus face off again in the women's 200m freestyle final, with the latter having already come out on top in the 400m event (2.41am)
· Team GB's Abbie Wood is among the medal contenders in the women's 200m individual medley final, while teammate Alicia Wilson will also take part. USA's Kate Douglass was the fastest qualifier, while world and Olympic record holder Katinka Hosszu is also involved (3.45am)
· Katie Ledecky could make it two golds in one morning as she goes into the 1500m freestyle final as heavy favourite, having broken the Olympic record in qualifying (3.54am)
· Team GB were by far the fastest qualifiers for the men's 4x200m freestyle relay final and will therefore be favourites for another gold in the pool (4.26am)

RUGBY SEVENS
· Team GB take on New Zealand in the first men's semi-final, having been beaten by reigning champions Fiji but then come from behind to overcome USA on day two (3am)
· The sevens gold medal match takes place at Tokyo Stadium, with the winner of Great Britain vs. New Zealand taking on either Argentina or Fiji (10am)

ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS
· Joe Fraser and James Hall compete for Team GB in the men's all-around final (11.15am-2.10pm)

CYCLING
· Anna Shackley will take part in the women's road time trial (from 3.30am)
· Geraint Thomas and Tao Geoghegan Hart have medal ambitions for Great Britain in the men's road time trial, although both will need to recover from the crash they suffered on Saturday (6am)

DIVING
· Jack Laugher bids to retain his men's 3m synchro diving title alongside new partner Daniel Goodfellow (7am)

EQUESTRIAN
· Charlotte Dujardin will look to add to her already legendary status with a third successive Olympic individual dressage title (9.30am-1.25pm)

> Today's schedule in full
Todays Game Header Right
Tables
TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
1MoldeMolde1493234132130
2Bodo/GlimtBodo/Glimt1474329151425
3KristiansundKristiansund137241312123
4RosenborgRosenborg146442619722
5Valerenga FotballValerenga145632520521
6Lillestrom126331816221
7FK HaugesundHaugesund125431611519
8StromsgodsetStromsgodset135442021-119
9Odd135441821-319
10Viking FKViking FK135352427-318
11SandefjordSandefjord125161519-416
12Sarpsborg 08Sarpsborg133551117-614
13Mjondalen122641413112
14Tromso ILTromso132471224-1210
15SK BrannBrann141491327-147
16Stabaek FootballStabaek121381427-136

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!