MX23RW : Sunday, August 1 14:52:36| >> :300:86500:86500:
Jun 13, 2021 at 5pm UK at Aspmyra Stadion

2-0

Sorli (42', 70')
FT(HT: 1-0)

Aasmundsen (77')
Coverage of the Norwegian Eliteserien clash between Bodo/Glimt and Mjondalen.
Head to Head
Oct 25, 2020 7.30pm
Bodo/Glimt
2-0
Mjondalen
Junker (16' pen., 69')
Junker (26')

Johansen (6'), Amund Sveen (15'), Liseth (49'), Olden Larsen (76'), Gauseth (84')
Jul 18, 2020 5pm
Mjondalen
2-3
Bodo/Glimt
Brochmann (58'), Dragsnes (84')
Hansen (45')
Zinckernagel (24'), Okoh Boniface (40'), Petter Hauge (57')
Hoibraten (43'), Petter Hauge (77'), Smits (90')
Oct 21, 2019 6pm
Bodo/Glimt
0-0
Mjondalen

Aasmundsen (72'), Hansen (91')
Apr 6, 2019 5pm
Mjondalen
4-5
Bodo/Glimt
Brochmann (45' pen.), Johansen (48'), Sell (60'), Scriven (97')
Brochmann (56'), Sell (82')
Konradsen (20'), Moberg (36' pen.), Herrem (71', 75'), Evjen (101')
Lode (45'), Sigurjonsson (84')

How you voted: Bodo/Glimt vs Mjondalen

Bodo/Glimt
87.5%
Draw
0.0%
Mjondalen
12.5%
8

Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
Olympic medal table header
CountryGold medalSilver MedalBronze MedalT
ChinaChina23141350
United StatesUnited States20231659
JapanJapan175931
AustraliaAustralia1431431
Olympics flagOlympic Athletes from Russia12191344
Great BritainGreat Britain10101232
Today's Olympic highlights header

Sunday's key events


GOLF
· The men's golf reaches its conclusion, with plenty of players still in medal contention. Home favourite Hideki Matsuyama is one shot off Xander Schauffele's lead, while Great Britain's Paul Casey is another shot further back and Tommy Fleetwood is also in the mix (11.30pm-8am)

CYCLING - BMX
· Great Britain have already made history in the BMX events in Tokyo, something Charlotte Worthington and Declan Brooks will be looking to add to in the women's (2.10am) and men's (3.10am) freestyle finals

SWIMMING
· The final day of swimming action begins with the men's 50m freestyle final. Ben Proud could add to a medal-laden Games in the pool for Team GB so far, although he is up against USA's Caeleb Dressel, who is going for his fourth gold in Tokyo (2.30am)
· From sprint to endurance, Great Britain's second medal hope of the day comes through Daniel Jervis in the men's 1500m freestyle final (2.44am)
· Team GB will again be among the heavy favourites for gold in the last swimming event of the Games - the men's 4x100m medley relay final - having won the mixed event in a world record time on Saturday (3.36am)

BOXING
· Already guaranteed at least a bronze, Pat McCormack takes part in the men's welterweight semi-final against Ireland's Aidan Walsh with a spot in the gold medal final at stake (4.03am)
· Ben Whittaker is also in the semi-finals of the men's light heavyweight and will be looking to continue Team GB's success in the ring (4.51am)

TENNIS
· There will be a surprise on the top of the men's tennis podium after Novak Djokovic missed out on a medal altogether. Alexander Zverev takes on Karen Khachanov in the second match on Centre Court at the Ariake Tennis Park (7am-2pm)

SAILING
· Alison Young will be going for gold in the women's laser radial medal race (7.33am)

ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS
· Team GB's Max Whitlock will look to defend his 2016 Olympic title in the men's pommel horse final (10.41am)

ATHLETICS
· The men's high jump final includes GB's Tom Gale, although his chances of a medal look bleak (11.10am)
· So often the blue-riband event of the Olympics, the men's 100m final takes place as the world's fastest bid to be crowned Usain Bolt's successor. Three Brits have made it into the semi-finals (11.15am-11.32am), and the final looks wide open after an underwhelming display by favourite Trayvon Bromell on Saturday (1.50pm)

HOCKEY
· Great Britain face India in the men's quarter-final (1pm)

> Today's schedule in full
Todays Game Header Right
EFL Cup
Scottish Premiership
Pre-Season Friendlies
Trophee des Champions
Taca da Liga
Belgian Pro League
Swiss Super League
Russian Premier League
Ukrainian Premier League
Swedish Allsvenskan
Danish Superliga
Belarusian Premier League
2.Bundesliga
Major League Soccer
Brasileiro
Copa Diego Maradona
Uruguayan Primera Division
Liga MX
Tables
TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
1MoldeMolde1493234132130
2Bodo/GlimtBodo/Glimt1474329151425
3Lillestrom137332016424
4KristiansundKristiansund137241312123
5RosenborgRosenborg146442619722
6FK HaugesundHaugesund136431812622
7Valerenga FotballValerenga145632520521
8StromsgodsetStromsgodset145452123-219
9SandefjordSandefjord136161821-319
10Odd145452024-419
11Viking FKViking FK135352427-318
12Sarpsborg 08Sarpsborg143561119-814
13Mjondalen132651515012
14Tromso ILTromso132471224-1210
15Stabaek FootballStabaek132381628-129
16SK BrannBrann141491327-147

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!