MX23RW : Sunday, July 25 11:34:54| >> :300:86500:86500:
Feb 22, 2021 at 8pm UK at Sportcomplex Zoudenbalch

1-3

Pieters (90')
Kluivert (66'), El Barjiji (80')
FT(HT: 0-1)
Muhren (44'), Huizing (61' og.), Kallon (90+1')
Oratmangoen (74')
Coverage of the Eerste Divisie clash between Jong FC Utrecht and Cambuur.
Head to Head
Sep 25, 2020 8pm
Cambuur
5-2
Jong Utrecht
Kallon (40', 45', 54', 86'), Breij (48')
Hoedemakers (62'), Breij (88')
Hilterman (83'), Pieters (90+1')
Velanas (45+1')
Jan 24, 2020 7pm
Cambuur
3-1
Jong Utrecht
Maulun (28'), Oratmangoen (63'), Muhren (81')
Sambissa (85')
De la Vega (40')
van den Berg (70')
Oct 25, 2019 7pm
Jong Utrecht
1-1
Cambuur
Van Rooijen (61')
El Barjiji (40'), Mokono (73')
Muhren (69' pen.)
van der Kaap (59'), van Deelen (66')
Apr 12, 2019 7pm
Cambuur
4-1
Jong Utrecht
Van Wermeskerken (6'), Van Kippersluis (35'), Van der Velden (47' og.), Maulun (65')
Venema (45' pen.)
Pabai (53'), Nijhuis (76')
Sep 21, 2018 7pm
Jong Utrecht
0-0
Cambuur

van der Velden (27'), Brinkman (77')

Schils (75'), Mbende (91')

How you voted: Jong Utrecht vs Cambuur

Jong FC Utrecht
11.1%
Draw
11.1%
Cambuur
77.8%
9

Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
Olympic medal table header
CountryGold medalSilver MedalBronze MedalT
ChinaChina5139
JapanJapan5106
United StatesUnited States2248
Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea2035
Olympics flagOlympic Athletes from Russia1214
30  Great BritainGreat Britain0011
Today's Olympic highlights header

Sunday's key events


SURFING
· Wave conditions permitting, surfing will make its Olympic debut (11pm-8.20am)

SKATEBOARDING
· Another debutant sport at this Olympics, most eyes will be on American Nyjah Huston in the men's street contest as he looks to add Olympic gold to his four world titles and 12 X-Games golds. (12.30am-5am)

TAEKWONDO
· History beckons for Jade Jones as she looks to become a three-time Olympic champion - something never done before in the sport prior to these Games (2am-1.45pm)
· Team GB's Bradly Sinden - world champion two years ago - is also going for gold in the men's -68kg category (2am-1.45pm)

GYMNASTICS
· Already-legendary gymnast Simone Biles makes her first appearance of the Games in the women's qualifying event (2am-2pm)

SWIMMING
· The first swimming medals of the Games will be dished out, with home favourite Daiya Seto going for gold in the men's 400m individual medley (2.30am-4.20am)

CYCLING
· Lizzie Deignan is among the Team GB team looking for success in the women's road race (5am-9.30am)

TENNIS
· Reigning two-time Olympic champion Andy Murray starts his title defence against Canadian hotshot Felix Auger-Aliassime (7am approx.)

> Today's schedule in full
Todays Game Header Right
Pre-Season Friendlies
Olympic Games Men's Football
Taca da Liga
Scottish League Cup
Belgian Pro League
Swiss Super League
Russian Premier League
Ukrainian Premier League
Swedish Allsvenskan
Danish Superliga
Finnish Veikkausliiga
Belarusian Premier League
2.Bundesliga
Major League Soccer
Brasileiro
Copa Diego Maradona
Uruguayan Primera Division
Liga MX
Chinese Super League
CONCACAF Gold Cup
Tables

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!