Eerste Divisie Defence Stats
| Team | Goals against | Avg per game | Clean Sheets | |
| 1 | ADO Den Haag | 37 | 0.97 | 15 |
| 2 | Willem II | 42 | 1.11 | 12 |
| 3 | Cambuur | 48 | 1.26 | 11 |
| 4 | Vitesse | 53 | 1.47 | 8 |
| 5 | Roda JC | 54 | 1.42 | 8 |
| 6 | Dordrecht | 56 | 1.47 | 8 |
| 7 | De Graafschap | 58 | 1.53 | 6 |
| 8 | VVV-Venlo | 58 | 1.53 | 7 |
| 9 | Almere City | 58 | 1.61 | 8 |
| 10 | RKC Waalwijk | 59 | 1.55 | 7 |
| 11 | Helmond Sport | 62 | 1.63 | 9 |
| 12 | Jong FC Utrecht | 62 | 1.63 | 7 |
| 13 | Jong PSV | 64 | 1.68 | 8 |
| 14 | TOP Oss | 64 | 1.73 | 6 |
| 15 | FC Eindhoven | 67 | 1.81 | 9 |
| 16 | Den Bosch | 69 | 1.82 | 5 |
| 17 | Emmen | 72 | 1.89 | 6 |
| 18 | Jong Ajax | 73 | 1.92 | 7 |
| 19 | MVV Maastricht | 73 | 1.92 | 6 |
| 20 | Jong AZ | 76 | 2.00 | 6 |
Home Table
| Team | Goals against | Avg per game | Clean Sheets | |
| 1 | Willem II | 16 | 0.84 | 6 |
| 2 | ADO Den Haag | 18 | 0.95 | 8 |
| 3 | Cambuur | 21 | 1.11 | 6 |
| 4 | Almere City | 23 | 1.28 | 6 |
| 5 | Dordrecht | 25 | 1.32 | 5 |
| 6 | Jong PSV | 25 | 1.32 | 5 |
| 7 | VVV-Venlo | 26 | 1.37 | 4 |
| 8 | Den Bosch | 27 | 1.42 | 4 |
| 9 | Helmond | 28 | 1.47 | 5 |
| 10 | RKC Waalwijk | 28 | 1.47 | 4 |
| 11 | Roda JC | 28 | 1.47 | 5 |
| 12 | FC Eindhoven | 28 | 1.56 | 6 |
| 13 | Vitesse | 28 | 1.56 | 3 |
| 14 | De Graafschap | 29 | 1.53 | 4 |
| 15 | Emmen | 30 | 1.58 | 5 |
| 16 | Jong Ajax | 32 | 1.68 | 3 |
| 17 | Jong Utrecht | 33 | 1.74 | 5 |
| 18 | Oss | 34 | 1.79 | 3 |
| 19 | MVV | 35 | 1.84 | 3 |
| 20 | Jong AZ | 36 | 1.89 | 4 |
Away Table
| Team | Goals against | Avg per game | Clean Sheets | |
| 1 | ADO Den Haag | 19 | 1.00 | 7 |
| 2 | Vitesse | 25 | 1.39 | 5 |
| 3 | Roda JC | 26 | 1.37 | 3 |
| 4 | Willem II | 26 | 1.37 | 6 |
| 5 | Cambuur | 27 | 1.42 | 5 |
| 6 | De Graafschap | 29 | 1.53 | 2 |
| 7 | Jong Utrecht | 29 | 1.53 | 2 |
| 8 | Oss | 30 | 1.67 | 3 |
| 9 | Dordrecht | 31 | 1.63 | 3 |
| 10 | RKC Waalwijk | 31 | 1.63 | 3 |
| 11 | VVV-Venlo | 32 | 1.68 | 3 |
| 12 | Helmond | 34 | 1.79 | 4 |
| 13 | Almere City | 35 | 1.94 | 2 |
| 14 | MVV | 38 | 2.00 | 3 |
| 15 | FC Eindhoven | 39 | 2.05 | 3 |
| 16 | Jong PSV | 39 | 2.05 | 3 |
| 17 | Jong AZ | 40 | 2.11 | 2 |
| 18 | Jong Ajax | 41 | 2.16 | 4 |
| 19 | Den Bosch | 42 | 2.21 | 1 |
| 20 | Emmen | 42 | 2.21 | 1 |
Own Goals Conceded
| Team | Conceded | |||
| 1 | Jong AZ | 3 | ||
| 2 | RKC Waalwijk | 3 | ||
| 3 | Almere City | 2 | ||
| 4 | FC Eindhoven | 2 | ||
| 5 | MVV | 2 | ||
| 6 | VVV-Venlo | 2 | ||
| 7 | Willem II | 2 | ||
| 8 | ADO Den Haag | 1 | ||
| 9 | De Graafschap | 1 | ||
| 10 | Emmen | 1 | ||
| 11 | Helmond | 1 | ||
| 12 | Jong Ajax | 1 | ||
| 13 | Roda JC | 1 | ||
| 14 | Cambuur | 0 | ||
| 15 | Den Bosch | 0 | ||
| 16 | Dordrecht | 0 | ||
| 17 | Jong Utrecht | 0 | ||
| 18 | Jong PSV | 0 | ||
| 19 | Oss | 0 | ||
| 20 | Vitesse | 0 |
Goals Conceded in first 15 min
| Team | Goals | |||
| 1 | Jong Utrecht | 9 | ||
| 2 | Jong AZ | 8 | ||
| 3 | De Graafschap | 6 | ||
| 4 | Emmen | 6 | ||
| 5 | Helmond | 6 | ||
| 6 | MVV | 6 | ||
| 7 | Oss | 6 | ||
| 8 | Almere City | 5 | ||
| 9 | Den Bosch | 5 | ||
| 10 | Jong PSV | 5 | ||
| 11 | Roda JC | 5 | ||
| 12 | ADO Den Haag | 3 | ||
| 13 | FC Eindhoven | 3 | ||
| 14 | Jong Ajax | 3 | ||
| 15 | Cambuur | 2 | ||
| 16 | RKC Waalwijk | 2 | ||
| 17 | Vitesse | 2 | ||
| 18 | Willem II | 2 | ||
| 19 | Dordrecht | 1 | ||
| 20 | VVV-Venlo | 0 |
Goals Conceded in first half
| Team | Goals | |||
| 1 | Emmen | 24 | ||
| 2 | Jong AZ | 22 | ||
| 3 | Almere City | 20 | ||
| 4 | MVV | 17 | ||
| 5 | Roda JC | 17 | ||
| 6 | Dordrecht | 16 | ||
| 7 | Jong PSV | 16 | ||
| 8 | Helmond | 15 | ||
| 9 | Jong Ajax | 15 | ||
| 10 | Jong Utrecht | 15 | ||
| 11 | ADO Den Haag | 14 | ||
| 12 | Den Bosch | 14 | ||
| 13 | FC Eindhoven | 13 | ||
| 14 | Cambuur | 12 | ||
| 15 | De Graafschap | 12 | ||
| 16 | Vitesse | 12 | ||
| 17 | RKC Waalwijk | 11 | ||
| 18 | Oss | 11 | ||
| 19 | VVV-Venlo | 11 | ||
| 20 | Willem II | 8 |
Goals Conceded in second half
| Team | Goals | |||
| 1 | Jong AZ | 25 | ||
| 2 | De Graafschap | 24 | ||
| 3 | Oss | 24 | ||
| 4 | VVV-Venlo | 24 | ||
| 5 | Jong Ajax | 23 | ||
| 6 | Den Bosch | 22 | ||
| 7 | MVV | 22 | ||
| 8 | Dordrecht | 21 | ||
| 9 | Helmond | 21 | ||
| 10 | Jong PSV | 21 | ||
| 11 | RKC Waalwijk | 21 | ||
| 12 | FC Eindhoven | 20 | ||
| 13 | Vitesse | 20 | ||
| 14 | Jong Utrecht | 17 | ||
| 15 | Emmen | 15 | ||
| 16 | Almere City | 14 | ||
| 17 | Roda JC | 14 | ||
| 18 | Cambuur | 13 | ||
| 19 | ADO Den Haag | 11 | ||
| 20 | Willem II | 10 |


