Eerste Divisie Attack Stats
Eerste Divisie 2026-27 attack stats
Attack Stats
| Pos | Team | Goals scored | Avg per game | Top scorer |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heracles | 31 | 3.10 | Jean-Paul N'Djoli (11) |
| 2 | VVV-Venlo | 26 | 2.60 | Dean Zandbergen (4) |
| 3 | Almere City | 22 | 2.20 | Ferdy Druijf (6) |
| 4 | Emmen | 22 | 2.20 | Freddy Quispel (7) |
| 5 | FC Volendam | 22 | 2.20 | Henk Veerman (10) |
| 6 | Jong AZ | 22 | 2.20 | Bendegúz Kovács (4) |
| 7 | NAC Breda | 20 | 2.00 | Charles-Andreas Brym (5) |
| 8 | RKC Waalwijk | 19 | 1.90 | Keyan Varela (3) |
| 9 | Helmond Sport | 16 | 1.60 | Mauro Lenaerts (3) |
| 10 | Jong FC Utrecht | 16 | 1.60 | Emmanuel Chigozie Owen (5) |
| 11 | Vitesse | 15 | 1.50 | Naoufal Bannis (9) |
| 12 | Jong PSV | 15 | 1.50 | Austyn Jones (5) |
| 13 | TOP Oss | 15 | 1.50 | Mauresmo Hinoke (5) |
| 14 | FC Eindhoven | 15 | 1.50 | Kevin van Veen (2) |
| 15 | Den Bosch | 14 | 1.40 | Sebastian Karlsson Grach (4) |
| 16 | MVV Maastricht | 13 | 1.30 | Olivier Dumont (5) |
| 17 | De Graafschap | 13 | 1.30 | Julian Kania (5) |
| 18 | Jong Ajax | 13 | 1.30 | Diego Pugno (5) |
| 19 | Dordrecht | 13 | 1.30 | Ayoub Ouarghi (3) |
| 20 | Roda JC | 10 | 1.00 | Marco Tol (2) |
Home Table
| Pos | Team | Goals scored | Avg per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heracles | 16 | 3.20 |
| 2 | FC Volendam | 16 | 3.20 |
| 3 | RKC Waalwijk | 15 | 3.00 |
| 4 | VVV-Venlo | 14 | 2.80 |
| 5 | TOP Oss | 13 | 2.60 |
| 6 | Emmen | 11 | 2.20 |
| 7 | Helmond Sport | 11 | 2.20 |
| 8 | NAC Breda | 10 | 2.00 |
| 9 | Den Bosch | 10 | 2.00 |
| 10 | FC Eindhoven | 10 | 2.00 |
| 11 | Jong PSV | 9 | 1.80 |
| 12 | Jong FC Utrecht | 9 | 1.80 |
| 13 | Almere City | 8 | 1.60 |
| 14 | Roda JC | 8 | 1.60 |
| 15 | Vitesse | 8 | 1.60 |
| 16 | Dordrecht | 8 | 1.60 |
| 17 | Jong AZ | 7 | 1.40 |
| 18 | De Graafschap | 7 | 1.40 |
| 19 | Jong Ajax | 7 | 1.40 |
| 20 | MVV Maastricht | 6 | 1.20 |
Away Table
| Pos | Team | Goals scored | Avg per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heracles | 15 | 3.00 |
| 2 | Jong AZ | 15 | 3.00 |
| 3 | Almere City | 14 | 2.80 |
| 4 | VVV-Venlo | 12 | 2.40 |
| 5 | Emmen | 11 | 2.20 |
| 6 | NAC Breda | 10 | 2.00 |
| 7 | MVV Maastricht | 7 | 1.40 |
| 8 | Vitesse | 7 | 1.40 |
| 9 | Jong FC Utrecht | 7 | 1.40 |
| 10 | FC Volendam | 6 | 1.20 |
| 11 | Jong PSV | 6 | 1.20 |
| 12 | De Graafschap | 6 | 1.20 |
| 13 | Jong Ajax | 6 | 1.20 |
| 14 | FC Eindhoven | 5 | 1.00 |
| 15 | Helmond Sport | 5 | 1.00 |
| 16 | Dordrecht | 5 | 1.00 |
| 17 | RKC Waalwijk | 4 | 0.80 |
| 18 | Den Bosch | 4 | 0.80 |
| 19 | Roda JC | 2 | 0.40 |
| 20 | TOP Oss | 2 | 0.40 |
Most Penalties Converted
| Pos | Team | Penalties |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heracles | 5 |
| 2 | VVV-Venlo | 2 |
| 3 | Emmen | 2 |
| 4 | RKC Waalwijk | 2 |
| 5 | Jong AZ | 2 |
| 6 | Roda JC | 1 |
| 7 | MVV Maastricht | 1 |
| 8 | Vitesse | 1 |
| 9 | Jong PSV | 1 |
| 10 | TOP Oss | 1 |
| 11 | Den Bosch | 1 |
| 12 | Almere City | 0 |
| 13 | NAC Breda | 0 |
| 14 | FC Volendam | 0 |
| 15 | FC Eindhoven | 0 |
| 16 | De Graafschap | 0 |
| 17 | Helmond Sport | 0 |
| 18 | Jong Ajax | 0 |
| 19 | Dordrecht | 0 |
| 20 | Jong FC Utrecht | 0 |
Goals Scored in First 15 min
| Pos | Team | Goals |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heracles | 6 |
| 2 | Jong Ajax | 5 |
| 3 | FC Volendam | 4 |
| 4 | Dordrecht | 4 |
| 5 | Almere City | 3 |
| 6 | VVV-Venlo | 3 |
| 7 | Helmond Sport | 3 |
| 8 | Jong FC Utrecht | 3 |
| 9 | NAC Breda | 2 |
| 10 | Roda JC | 2 |
| 11 | MVV Maastricht | 2 |
| 12 | RKC Waalwijk | 2 |
| 13 | Jong AZ | 2 |
| 14 | TOP Oss | 2 |
| 15 | Den Bosch | 2 |
| 16 | De Graafschap | 2 |
| 17 | Emmen | 1 |
| 18 | Vitesse | 1 |
| 19 | Jong PSV | 1 |
| 20 | FC Eindhoven | 1 |
Points from Losing Positions
| Pos | Team | Wins | Draws | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dordrecht | 2 | 0 | 6 |
| 2 | NAC Breda | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| 3 | Roda JC | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| 4 | Jong PSV | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| 5 | De Graafschap | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| 6 | Emmen | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 7 | Jong AZ | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 8 | Den Bosch | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 9 | FC Eindhoven | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 10 | Heracles | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 11 | VVV-Venlo | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 12 | MVV Maastricht | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 13 | RKC Waalwijk | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| 14 | TOP Oss | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 15 | Jong FC Utrecht | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 16 | Almere City | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 17 | Vitesse | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 18 | Helmond Sport | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 19 | FC Volendam | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | Jong Ajax | 0 | 0 | 0 |
First Goals Scored in Games
| Pos | Team | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heracles | 90.0% |
| 2 | Almere City | 80.0% |
| 3 | VVV-Venlo | 60.0% |
| 4 | MVV Maastricht | 60.0% |
| 5 | Vitesse | 60.0% |
| 6 | Emmen | 50.0% |
| 7 | FC Volendam | 50.0% |
| 8 | RKC Waalwijk | 50.0% |
| 9 | Jong PSV | 50.0% |
| 10 | FC Eindhoven | 50.0% |
| 11 | Helmond Sport | 50.0% |
| 12 | Jong Ajax | 50.0% |
| 13 | NAC Breda | 40.0% |
| 14 | Roda JC | 40.0% |
| 15 | TOP Oss | 40.0% |
| 16 | Jong FC Utrecht | 40.0% |
| 17 | Jong AZ | 30.0% |
| 18 | Den Bosch | 30.0% |
| 19 | De Graafschap | 30.0% |
| 20 | Dordrecht | 30.0% |
Eerste Divisie 2025-26 attack stats
Attack Stats
| Pos | Team | Goals scored | Avg per game | Top scorer |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADO Den Haag | 90 | 2.37 | Jari Vlak (5) |
| 2 | Almere City | 78 | 2.05 | Ferdy Druijf (9) |
| 3 | Cambuur | 75 | 1.97 | Ichem Ferrah (7) |
| 4 | De Graafschap | 74 | 1.95 | Reuven Niemeijer (9) |
| 5 | RKC Waalwijk | 71 | 1.87 | Harrie Kuster (10) |
| 6 | Jong PSV | 66 | 1.74 | Joel van den Berg (7) |
| 7 | Den Bosch | 65 | 1.71 | Kevin Monzialo (6) |
| 8 | Vitesse | 64 | 1.68 | Naoufal Bannis (7) |
| 9 | Jong AZ | 61 | 1.61 | Yoel van den Ban (9) |
| 10 | Willem II | 59 | 1.55 | Devin Haen (11) |
| 11 | Roda JC | 59 | 1.55 | Anthony van den Hurk (7) |
| 12 | Jong FC Utrecht | 58 | 1.53 | Rafik El Arguioui (5) |
| 13 | Emmen | 58 | 1.53 | Romano Postema (14) |
| 14 | TOP Oss | 54 | 1.42 | Mart Remans (5) |
| 15 | FC Eindhoven | 51 | 1.34 | Rangelo Janga (5) |
| 16 | VVV-Venlo | 50 | 1.32 | Dean Zandbergen (11) |
| 17 | Jong Ajax | 50 | 1.32 | S. Vink (5) |
| 18 | Dordrecht | 48 | 1.26 | Nick Venema (7) |
| 19 | Helmond Sport | 42 | 1.11 | Noah Makanza (4) |
| 20 | MVV Maastricht | 41 | 1.08 | Stan Van Dessel (6) |
Home Table
| Pos | Team | Goals scored | Avg per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADO Den Haag | 49 | 2.58 |
| 2 | Almere City | 43 | 2.26 |
| 3 | Cambuur | 42 | 2.21 |
| 4 | De Graafschap | 40 | 2.11 |
| 5 | RKC Waalwijk | 37 | 1.95 |
| 6 | Jong FC Utrecht | 37 | 1.95 |
| 7 | Emmen | 36 | 1.89 |
| 8 | Den Bosch | 35 | 1.84 |
| 9 | FC Eindhoven | 33 | 1.74 |
| 10 | Vitesse | 33 | 1.74 |
| 11 | Jong PSV | 32 | 1.68 |
| 12 | TOP Oss | 31 | 1.63 |
| 13 | Helmond Sport | 31 | 1.63 |
| 14 | Jong Ajax | 28 | 1.47 |
| 15 | Roda JC | 26 | 1.37 |
| 16 | VVV-Venlo | 26 | 1.37 |
| 17 | Jong AZ | 26 | 1.37 |
| 18 | MVV Maastricht | 26 | 1.37 |
| 19 | Willem II | 25 | 1.32 |
| 20 | Dordrecht | 24 | 1.26 |
Away Table
| Pos | Team | Goals scored | Avg per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADO Den Haag | 41 | 2.16 |
| 2 | Almere City | 35 | 1.84 |
| 3 | Jong AZ | 35 | 1.84 |
| 4 | Willem II | 34 | 1.79 |
| 5 | De Graafschap | 34 | 1.79 |
| 6 | RKC Waalwijk | 34 | 1.79 |
| 7 | Jong PSV | 34 | 1.79 |
| 8 | Cambuur | 33 | 1.74 |
| 9 | Roda JC | 33 | 1.74 |
| 10 | Vitesse | 31 | 1.63 |
| 11 | Den Bosch | 30 | 1.58 |
| 12 | Dordrecht | 24 | 1.26 |
| 13 | VVV-Venlo | 24 | 1.26 |
| 14 | TOP Oss | 23 | 1.21 |
| 15 | Emmen | 22 | 1.16 |
| 16 | Jong Ajax | 22 | 1.16 |
| 17 | Jong FC Utrecht | 21 | 1.11 |
| 18 | FC Eindhoven | 18 | 0.95 |
| 19 | MVV Maastricht | 15 | 0.79 |
| 20 | Helmond Sport | 11 | 0.58 |
Most Penalties Converted
| Pos | Team | Penalties |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Willem II | 1 |
| 2 | Roda JC | 1 |
| 3 | FC Eindhoven | 1 |
| 4 | Emmen | 1 |
| 5 | MVV Maastricht | 1 |
| 6 | ADO Den Haag | 0 |
| 7 | Cambuur | 0 |
| 8 | De Graafschap | 0 |
| 9 | Almere City | 0 |
| 10 | RKC Waalwijk | 0 |
| 11 | Jong PSV | 0 |
| 12 | Den Bosch | 0 |
| 13 | Dordrecht | 0 |
| 14 | Jong FC Utrecht | 0 |
| 15 | VVV-Venlo | 0 |
| 16 | Vitesse | 0 |
| 17 | TOP Oss | 0 |
| 18 | Jong AZ | 0 |
| 19 | Helmond Sport | 0 |
| 20 | Jong Ajax | 0 |
Goals Scored in First 15 min
| Pos | Team | Goals |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | RKC Waalwijk | 8 |
| 2 | FC Eindhoven | 8 |
| 3 | ADO Den Haag | 6 |
| 4 | De Graafschap | 6 |
| 5 | Almere City | 6 |
| 6 | Jong PSV | 6 |
| 7 | Cambuur | 5 |
| 8 | Den Bosch | 5 |
| 9 | Emmen | 5 |
| 10 | TOP Oss | 4 |
| 11 | Willem II | 3 |
| 12 | Jong FC Utrecht | 3 |
| 13 | Vitesse | 3 |
| 14 | Jong AZ | 3 |
| 15 | Jong Ajax | 3 |
| 16 | Dordrecht | 2 |
| 17 | VVV-Venlo | 2 |
| 18 | Helmond Sport | 2 |
| 19 | MVV Maastricht | 2 |
| 20 | Roda JC | 1 |
Points from Losing Positions
| Pos | Team | Wins | Draws | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | De Graafschap | 4 | 2 | 14 |
| 2 | Almere City | 4 | 2 | 14 |
| 3 | TOP Oss | 4 | 1 | 13 |
| 4 | MVV Maastricht | 3 | 3 | 12 |
| 5 | ADO Den Haag | 3 | 0 | 9 |
| 6 | Cambuur | 2 | 3 | 9 |
| 7 | Roda JC | 2 | 2 | 8 |
| 8 | Dordrecht | 1 | 4 | 7 |
| 9 | FC Eindhoven | 2 | 1 | 7 |
| 10 | Vitesse | 1 | 4 | 7 |
| 11 | Jong PSV | 2 | 0 | 6 |
| 12 | Den Bosch | 1 | 3 | 6 |
| 13 | Jong FC Utrecht | 1 | 3 | 6 |
| 14 | Willem II | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| 15 | VVV-Venlo | 0 | 5 | 5 |
| 16 | Emmen | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| 17 | Jong AZ | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 18 | Jong Ajax | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 19 | Helmond Sport | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| 20 | RKC Waalwijk | 0 | 0 | 0 |
First Goals Scored in Games
| Pos | Team | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | RKC Waalwijk | 43.2% |
| 2 | ADO Den Haag | 37.8% |
| 3 | Vitesse | 37.1% |
| 4 | Willem II | 35.1% |
| 5 | Jong PSV | 35.1% |
| 6 | Almere City | 31.4% |
| 7 | Cambuur | 29.7% |
| 8 | Den Bosch | 29.7% |
| 9 | De Graafschap | 27.0% |
| 10 | Roda JC | 27.0% |
| 11 | Jong AZ | 24.3% |
| 12 | Jong Ajax | 24.3% |
| 13 | FC Eindhoven | 22.2% |
| 14 | Dordrecht | 21.6% |
| 15 | Jong FC Utrecht | 21.6% |
| 16 | Emmen | 21.6% |
| 17 | TOP Oss | 19.4% |
| 18 | VVV-Venlo | 18.9% |
| 19 | MVV Maastricht | 16.2% |
| 20 | Helmond Sport | 13.5% |
Subscribe to our newsletter
Get FREE daily news and in-depth previews for games from the biggest leagues and competitions in world football — straight to your inbox.
Subscribe