Czech Liga Gameweek 14
Nov 7, 2026 5.00pm
Městský fotbalový stadion Srbská

Zbrojovka Brno vs Banik Ostrava - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Zbrojovka Brno

All competitions
Last game
Oct 31, 2026 5.00pm
Olomouc 3 - 0 Brno
Goals scored
16
Top scorer
Daniel Vasulin

Banik Ostrava

All competitions
Last game
Nov 1, 2026 2.00pm
Banik Ostrava 0 - 4 Plzen
Goals scored
7
Top scorer
Vaclav Jurecka

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats, suggests the most likely outcome of this match is a Zbrojovka Brno win with a probability of 49.61%. A win for Banik Ostrava has a probability of 25.9% and a draw has a probability of 24.49%.

The most likely scoreline for a Zbrojovka Brno win is 2-1 with a probability of 9.69%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome are 1-0 (9.54%) and 2-0 (7.47%). The likeliest Banik Ostrava win is 1-2 (6.86%) , while for a drawn scoreline it is 1-1 (11%).

Result

Zbrojovka Brno 49.61% ▲ (+0.11)
Draw 24.49% ▼ (-0.02)
Banik Ostrava 25.9% ▼ (-0.09)

Both Teams to Score: 

56.89% ▲ (+0.07)

Goals

Over 1.5 78.79% ▲ (+0.14)
Under 1.5 21.21% ▼ (-0.13)
Over 2.5 56.95% ▲ (+0.22)
Under 2.5 43.05% ▼ (-0.17)
Over 3.5 34.43% ▲ (+0.11)
Under 3.5 65.57% ▼ (-0.11)
Over 4.5 20.29% ▲ (+0.10)
Under 4.5 79.71% ▼ (-0.11)

First Half Winner

Zbrojovka Brno 37.89% ▲ (+0.03)
Draw 39.89% ▼ (-0.08)
Banik Ostrava 22.22% ▲ (+0.06)

Team To Score First

Zbrojovka Brno 55.39% ▼ (-0.09)
No Goal 5.83% ▼ (-0.02)
Banik Ostrava 38.78% ▲ (+0.11)

Corners

Over 8 63.08% ▼ (-0.18)
Equal 8 10.54% ▼ (-0.15)
Under 8 26.38% ▲ (+0.33)
Over 9 51.89% ▼ (-0.01)
Equal 9 11.19% ▼ (-0.17)
Under 9 36.92% ▲ (+0.18)
Over 10.5 40.97% ▲ (+0.16)
Under 10.5 59.03% ▼ (-0.16)

Zbrojovka Brno Goals

Over 1.5 50.04% ▲ (+0.18)
Under 1.5 49.96% ▼ (-0.18)
Over 2.5 24.58% ▲ (+0.16)
Under 2.5 75.42% ▼ (-0.16)
Over 3.5 9.57% ▲ (+0.08)
Under 3.5 90.43% ▼ (-0.07)

Banik Ostrava Goals

Over 0.5 63.44% ▼ (-0.02)
Under 0.5 36.56% ▲ (+0.02)
Over 1.5 31.43% ▲ (+0.04)
Under 1.5 68.57% ▼ (-0.05)
Over 2.5 11.5% ▲ (+0.02)
Under 2.5 88.5% ▼ (-0.02)
Over 3.5 3.66% ▼ (-0.01)
Under 3.5 96.34% ▲ (+0.02)

Score analysis

Zbrojovka Brno 49.62%
Draw 24.49%
Banik Ostrava 25.91%
Zbrojovka Brno
2-1 @ 9.69% ▲ (+0.01)
1-0 @ 9.54% ▼ (-0.05)
2-0 @ 7.47% ▼ (-0.03)
3-1 @ 5.46% ▲ (+0.01)
3-0 @ 4.48% ▲ (+0.05)
3-2 @ 3.72% ▲ (+0.04)
Other @ 9.26% ▲ (+0.08)
Total : 49.62%
Draw
1-1 @ 11% ▼ (-0.02)
2-2 @ 6% ▲ (+0.02)
0-0 @ 5.83% ▼ (-0.02)
3-3 @ 1.35% ▲ (+0.02)
Other @ 0.31%
Total : 24.49%
Banik Ostrava
1-2 @ 6.86% ▲ (+0.04)
0-1 @ 5.86% ▼ (-0.05)
0-2 @ 3.35% ▼ (-0.07)
1-3 @ 2.7% ▼ (-0.01)
2-3 @ 2.3%
0-3 @ 1.49% ▲ (+0.04)
Other @ 3.35% ▼ (-0.01)
Total : 25.91%