Czech Liga Attack Stats
Czech Liga 2026-27 attack stats
Attack Stats
| Pos | Team | Goals scored | Avg per game | Top scorer |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slavia Prague | 32 | 2.46 | Emmanuel Ayaosi (5) |
| 2 | Viktoria Plzen | 28 | 2.15 | Christophe Kabongo (5) |
| 3 | Sparta Prague | 25 | 1.92 | John Mercado (5) |
| 4 | Mlada Boleslav | 22 | 1.69 | Martin Šubert (7) |
| 5 | Sigma Olomouc | 22 | 1.69 | Vaclav Sejk (6) |
| 6 | Teplice | 21 | 1.62 | Matej Pulkrab (5) |
| 7 | FK Baumit Jablonec | 16 | 1.23 | Martin Cedidla (3) |
| 8 | Zbrojovka Brno | 16 | 1.23 | Daniel Vasulin (5) |
| 9 | Slovan Liberec | 15 | 1.25 | Lukas Masek (4) |
| 10 | Pardubice | 15 | 1.15 | Vaclav Drchal (3) |
| 11 | Bohemians 1905 | 13 | 1.08 | Ales Cermak (5) |
| 12 | Lisen | 13 | 1.08 | Quadri Adediran (3) |
| 13 | Hradec Kralove | 12 | 0.92 | Tom Sloncik (3) |
| 14 | FC Slovacko | 12 | 0.92 | Gigli Ndefe (2) |
| 15 | FC Fastav Zlin | 11 | 0.85 | Daniel Šmiga (2) |
| 16 | Banik Ostrava | 7 | 0.58 | Filip Sancl (1) |
Home Table
| Pos | Team | Goals scored | Avg per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slavia Prague | 16 | 2.29 |
| 2 | Sparta Prague | 16 | 2.67 |
| 3 | Mlada Boleslav | 14 | 2.33 |
| 4 | Sigma Olomouc | 12 | 2.00 |
| 5 | Viktoria Plzen | 12 | 1.71 |
| 6 | Teplice | 11 | 1.57 |
| 7 | Zbrojovka Brno | 11 | 1.57 |
| 8 | FK Baumit Jablonec | 10 | 1.43 |
| 9 | Hradec Kralove | 9 | 1.29 |
| 10 | Pardubice | 8 | 1.33 |
| 11 | Slovan Liberec | 6 | 1.20 |
| 12 | FC Slovacko | 6 | 1.00 |
| 13 | Bohemians 1905 | 5 | 0.83 |
| 14 | Lisen | 5 | 0.83 |
| 15 | Banik Ostrava | 3 | 0.50 |
| 16 | FC Fastav Zlin | 3 | 0.43 |
Away Table
| Pos | Team | Goals scored | Avg per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slavia Prague | 16 | 2.67 |
| 2 | Viktoria Plzen | 16 | 2.67 |
| 3 | Sigma Olomouc | 10 | 1.43 |
| 4 | Teplice | 10 | 1.67 |
| 5 | Sparta Prague | 9 | 1.29 |
| 6 | Slovan Liberec | 9 | 1.29 |
| 7 | Mlada Boleslav | 8 | 1.14 |
| 8 | Bohemians 1905 | 8 | 1.33 |
| 9 | Lisen | 8 | 1.33 |
| 10 | FC Fastav Zlin | 8 | 1.33 |
| 11 | Pardubice | 7 | 1.00 |
| 12 | FK Baumit Jablonec | 6 | 1.00 |
| 13 | FC Slovacko | 6 | 0.86 |
| 14 | Zbrojovka Brno | 5 | 0.83 |
| 15 | Banik Ostrava | 4 | 0.67 |
| 16 | Hradec Kralove | 3 | 0.50 |
Most Penalties Converted
| Pos | Team | Penalties |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slavia Prague | 3 |
| 2 | Sparta Prague | 2 |
| 3 | Viktoria Plzen | 2 |
| 4 | Bohemians 1905 | 2 |
| 5 | Mlada Boleslav | 1 |
| 6 | Sigma Olomouc | 1 |
| 7 | FK Baumit Jablonec | 1 |
| 8 | Zbrojovka Brno | 1 |
| 9 | Hradec Kralove | 1 |
| 10 | Banik Ostrava | 1 |
| 11 | Slovan Liberec | 0 |
| 12 | Teplice | 0 |
| 13 | Pardubice | 0 |
| 14 | Lisen | 0 |
| 15 | FC Slovacko | 0 |
| 16 | FC Fastav Zlin | 0 |
Goals Scored in First 15 min
| Pos | Team | Goals |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mlada Boleslav | 6 |
| 2 | Viktoria Plzen | 6 |
| 3 | Slavia Prague | 5 |
| 4 | Sparta Prague | 5 |
| 5 | Sigma Olomouc | 4 |
| 6 | Teplice | 3 |
| 7 | Pardubice | 3 |
| 8 | FC Fastav Zlin | 3 |
| 9 | Zbrojovka Brno | 2 |
| 10 | Bohemians 1905 | 2 |
| 11 | Hradec Kralove | 2 |
| 12 | FC Slovacko | 2 |
| 13 | Banik Ostrava | 1 |
| 14 | Slovan Liberec | 0 |
| 15 | FK Baumit Jablonec | 0 |
| 16 | Lisen | 0 |
Points from Losing Positions
| Pos | Team | Wins | Draws | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lisen | 2 | 2 | 8 |
| 2 | Slavia Prague | 2 | 1 | 7 |
| 3 | Mlada Boleslav | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 4 | FK Baumit Jablonec | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 5 | Bohemians 1905 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| 6 | Hradec Kralove | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 7 | Teplice | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| 8 | FC Slovacko | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| 9 | FC Fastav Zlin | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| 10 | Sigma Olomouc | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 11 | Slovan Liberec | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 12 | Zbrojovka Brno | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 13 | Viktoria Plzen | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 14 | Banik Ostrava | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 15 | Sparta Prague | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | Pardubice | 0 | 0 | 0 |
First Goals Scored in Games
| Pos | Team | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sigma Olomouc | 76.9% |
| 2 | Slavia Prague | 69.2% |
| 3 | Viktoria Plzen | 69.2% |
| 4 | Mlada Boleslav | 61.5% |
| 5 | Slovan Liberec | 58.3% |
| 6 | Sparta Prague | 53.8% |
| 7 | Zbrojovka Brno | 53.8% |
| 8 | Teplice | 46.2% |
| 9 | FK Baumit Jablonec | 46.2% |
| 10 | Pardubice | 46.2% |
| 11 | Hradec Kralove | 38.5% |
| 12 | Bohemians 1905 | 33.3% |
| 13 | Banik Ostrava | 33.3% |
| 14 | FC Slovacko | 23.1% |
| 15 | FC Fastav Zlin | 23.1% |
| 16 | Lisen | 0.0% |
Czech Liga 2025-26 attack stats
Attack Stats
| Pos | Team | Goals scored | Avg per game | Top scorer |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slavia Prague | 74 | 2.11 | Mojmir Chytil (9) |
| 2 | Sparta Prague | 69 | 1.97 | Jan Kuchta (8) |
| 3 | Slavia Prague | 63 | 2.10 | Mojmir Chytil (9) |
| 4 | Sparta Prague | 60 | 2.00 | Jan Kuchta (8) |
| 5 | Viktoria Plzen | 60 | 1.71 | Denis Visinsky (5) |
| 6 | Viktoria Plzen | 50 | 1.67 | Denis Visinsky (5) |
| 7 | Hradec Kralove | 50 | 1.43 | Ondrej Mihalik (8) |
| 8 | Mlada Boleslav | 49 | 1.40 | Christophe Kabongo (4) |
| 9 | FK Baumit Jablonec | 45 | 1.29 | Sebastian Nebyla (4) |
| 10 | Slovan Liberec | 45 | 1.29 | Raimonds Krollis (5) |
| 11 | Mlada Boleslav | 44 | 1.47 | Christophe Kabongo (4) |
| 12 | FC Fastav Zlin | 43 | 1.23 | Tomas Poznar (6) |
| 13 | Hradec Kralove | 43 | 1.43 | Ondrej Mihalik (8) |
| 14 | Slovan Liberec | 43 | 1.43 | Raimonds Krollis (5) |
| 15 | MFK Karvina | 43 | 1.43 | Aboubacar Traore (2) |
| 16 | FK Baumit Jablonec | 41 | 1.37 | Sebastian Nebyla (4) |
| 17 | Teplice | 40 | 1.14 | Daniel Marecek (4) |
| 18 | Pardubice | 39 | 1.30 | Vojtech Patrak (5) |
| 19 | FC Fastav Zlin | 37 | 1.23 | Tomas Poznar (6) |
| 20 | Sigma Olomouc | 34 | 1.13 | Danijel Sturm (5) |
| 21 | Banik Ostrava | 32 | 0.91 | Ondrej Kricfalusi (5) |
| 22 | FC Slovacko | 30 | 0.86 | Adonija Ouanda (4) |
| 23 | Teplice | 29 | 0.97 | Daniel Marecek (4) |
| 24 | Bohemians 1905 | 26 | 0.87 | Milan Ristovski (4) |
| 25 | FC Slovacko | 26 | 0.87 | Adonija Ouanda (4) |
| 26 | Banik Ostrava | 25 | 0.83 | Ondrej Kricfalusi (5) |
| 27 | Dukla Prague | 23 | 0.66 | Dantaye Gilbert (2) |
| 28 | Dukla Prague | 20 | 0.67 | Dantaye Gilbert (2) |
Home Table
| Pos | Team | Goals scored | Avg per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slavia Prague | 43 | 2.39 |
| 2 | Sparta Prague | 42 | 2.33 |
| 3 | Sparta Prague | 38 | 2.53 |
| 4 | Slavia Prague | 35 | 2.33 |
| 5 | Viktoria Plzen | 34 | 1.89 |
| 6 | FC Fastav Zlin | 28 | 1.56 |
| 7 | Hradec Kralove | 26 | 1.53 |
| 8 | Mlada Boleslav | 25 | 1.39 |
| 9 | FK Baumit Jablonec | 25 | 1.47 |
| 10 | Viktoria Plzen | 24 | 1.60 |
| 11 | Mlada Boleslav | 23 | 1.53 |
| 12 | FC Fastav Zlin | 23 | 1.53 |
| 13 | FK Baumit Jablonec | 22 | 1.47 |
| 14 | Hradec Kralove | 22 | 1.47 |
| 15 | Slovan Liberec | 20 | 1.18 |
| 16 | MFK Karvina | 20 | 1.33 |
| 17 | Teplice | 19 | 1.06 |
| 18 | FC Slovacko | 19 | 1.12 |
| 19 | Slovan Liberec | 19 | 1.27 |
| 20 | Banik Ostrava | 18 | 1.06 |
| 21 | Sigma Olomouc | 17 | 1.13 |
| 22 | Pardubice | 17 | 1.13 |
| 23 | FC Slovacko | 17 | 1.13 |
| 24 | Banik Ostrava | 16 | 1.07 |
| 25 | Teplice | 14 | 0.93 |
| 26 | Dukla Prague | 12 | 0.71 |
| 27 | Bohemians 1905 | 12 | 0.80 |
| 28 | Dukla Prague | 12 | 0.80 |
Away Table
| Pos | Team | Goals scored | Avg per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slavia Prague | 31 | 1.82 |
| 2 | Slavia Prague | 28 | 1.87 |
| 3 | Sparta Prague | 27 | 1.59 |
| 4 | Viktoria Plzen | 26 | 1.73 |
| 5 | Viktoria Plzen | 26 | 1.53 |
| 6 | Slovan Liberec | 25 | 1.39 |
| 7 | Mlada Boleslav | 24 | 1.41 |
| 8 | Hradec Kralove | 24 | 1.33 |
| 9 | Slovan Liberec | 24 | 1.60 |
| 10 | MFK Karvina | 23 | 1.53 |
| 11 | Sparta Prague | 22 | 1.47 |
| 12 | Pardubice | 22 | 1.47 |
| 13 | Teplice | 21 | 1.24 |
| 14 | Hradec Kralove | 21 | 1.40 |
| 15 | Mlada Boleslav | 21 | 1.40 |
| 16 | FK Baumit Jablonec | 20 | 1.11 |
| 17 | FK Baumit Jablonec | 19 | 1.27 |
| 18 | Sigma Olomouc | 17 | 1.13 |
| 19 | FC Fastav Zlin | 15 | 0.88 |
| 20 | Teplice | 15 | 1.00 |
| 21 | Banik Ostrava | 14 | 0.78 |
| 22 | Bohemians 1905 | 14 | 0.93 |
| 23 | FC Fastav Zlin | 14 | 0.93 |
| 24 | FC Slovacko | 11 | 0.61 |
| 25 | Dukla Prague | 11 | 0.61 |
| 26 | FC Slovacko | 9 | 0.60 |
| 27 | Banik Ostrava | 9 | 0.60 |
| 28 | Dukla Prague | 8 | 0.53 |
Most Penalties Converted
| Pos | Team | Penalties |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slavia Prague | 3 |
| 2 | Slavia Prague | 3 |
| 3 | MFK Karvina | 2 |
| 4 | Sparta Prague | 1 |
| 5 | Sparta Prague | 1 |
| 6 | Hradec Kralove | 1 |
| 7 | Hradec Kralove | 1 |
| 8 | Teplice | 0 |
| 9 | FC Fastav Zlin | 0 |
| 10 | Viktoria Plzen | 0 |
| 11 | Viktoria Plzen | 0 |
| 12 | Mlada Boleslav | 0 |
| 13 | FC Slovacko | 0 |
| 14 | FK Baumit Jablonec | 0 |
| 15 | FK Baumit Jablonec | 0 |
| 16 | Banik Ostrava | 0 |
| 17 | Dukla Prague | 0 |
| 18 | Slovan Liberec | 0 |
| 19 | Slovan Liberec | 0 |
| 20 | Sigma Olomouc | 0 |
| 21 | Pardubice | 0 |
| 22 | Bohemians 1905 | 0 |
| 23 | Mlada Boleslav | 0 |
| 24 | FC Fastav Zlin | 0 |
| 25 | Teplice | 0 |
| 26 | FC Slovacko | 0 |
| 27 | Dukla Prague | 0 |
| 28 | Banik Ostrava | 0 |
Goals Scored in First 15 min
| Pos | Team | Goals |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slavia Prague | 7 |
| 2 | Slavia Prague | 7 |
| 3 | FC Fastav Zlin | 6 |
| 4 | FC Fastav Zlin | 6 |
| 5 | Sigma Olomouc | 4 |
| 6 | Viktoria Plzen | 3 |
| 7 | Viktoria Plzen | 3 |
| 8 | MFK Karvina | 3 |
| 9 | Teplice | 2 |
| 10 | Hradec Kralove | 2 |
| 11 | Hradec Kralove | 2 |
| 12 | Banik Ostrava | 2 |
| 13 | Dukla Prague | 2 |
| 14 | Pardubice | 2 |
| 15 | Teplice | 2 |
| 16 | Dukla Prague | 2 |
| 17 | Banik Ostrava | 2 |
| 18 | Sparta Prague | 1 |
| 19 | Sparta Prague | 1 |
| 20 | Mlada Boleslav | 1 |
| 21 | FC Slovacko | 1 |
| 22 | FK Baumit Jablonec | 1 |
| 23 | FK Baumit Jablonec | 1 |
| 24 | Slovan Liberec | 1 |
| 25 | Slovan Liberec | 1 |
| 26 | Mlada Boleslav | 1 |
| 27 | FC Slovacko | 1 |
| 28 | Bohemians 1905 | 0 |
Points from Losing Positions
| Pos | Team | Wins | Draws | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slavia Prague | 3 | 0 | 9 |
| 2 | Slavia Prague | 3 | 0 | 9 |
| 3 | MFK Karvina | 2 | 0 | 6 |
| 4 | Teplice | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 5 | FC Fastav Zlin | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 6 | Sparta Prague | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 7 | Sparta Prague | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 8 | Viktoria Plzen | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 9 | Viktoria Plzen | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 10 | Hradec Kralove | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 11 | Hradec Kralove | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 12 | Sigma Olomouc | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 13 | Pardubice | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 14 | FC Fastav Zlin | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 15 | Teplice | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 16 | Mlada Boleslav | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| 17 | FC Slovacko | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| 18 | Mlada Boleslav | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| 19 | FC Slovacko | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| 20 | Slovan Liberec | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| 21 | Slovan Liberec | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| 22 | FK Baumit Jablonec | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 23 | FK Baumit Jablonec | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 24 | Banik Ostrava | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | Dukla Prague | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | Bohemians 1905 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | Dukla Prague | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | Banik Ostrava | 0 | 0 | 0 |
First Goals Scored in Games
| Pos | Team | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sparta Prague | 38.2% |
| 2 | Sparta Prague | 38.2% |
| 3 | Pardubice | 34.4% |
| 4 | Slavia Prague | 34.3% |
| 5 | Slavia Prague | 34.3% |
| 6 | Hradec Kralove | 32.4% |
| 7 | Hradec Kralove | 32.4% |
| 8 | Viktoria Plzen | 29.4% |
| 9 | Viktoria Plzen | 29.4% |
| 10 | Teplice | 28.1% |
| 11 | Teplice | 28.1% |
| 12 | Sigma Olomouc | 27.3% |
| 13 | Mlada Boleslav | 24.2% |
| 14 | Mlada Boleslav | 24.2% |
| 15 | FC Slovacko | 20.0% |
| 16 | FK Baumit Jablonec | 20.0% |
| 17 | FK Baumit Jablonec | 20.0% |
| 18 | Slovan Liberec | 20.0% |
| 19 | Slovan Liberec | 20.0% |
| 20 | FC Slovacko | 20.0% |
| 21 | Bohemians 1905 | 19.4% |
| 22 | Banik Ostrava | 17.6% |
| 23 | Banik Ostrava | 17.6% |
| 24 | Dukla Prague | 17.1% |
| 25 | Dukla Prague | 17.1% |
| 26 | MFK Karvina | 15.2% |
| 27 | FC Fastav Zlin | 14.3% |
| 28 | FC Fastav Zlin | 14.3% |
Subscribe to our newsletter
Get FREE daily news and in-depth previews for games from the biggest leagues and competitions in world football — straight to your inbox.
Subscribe