Austrian Bundesliga Attack Stats
Austrian Bundesliga 2026-27 attack stats
Attack Stats
| Pos | Team | Goals scored | Avg per game | Top scorer |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rapid Vienna | 26 | 2.89 | Petter Nosa Dahl (5) |
| 2 | LASK Linz | 19 | 2.38 | Christoph Lang (5) |
| 3 | Red Bull Salzburg | 18 | 2.25 | Karim Konate (4) |
| 4 | Hartberg | 15 | 1.67 | Marco Hoffmann (6) |
| 5 | SV Ried | 13 | 1.63 | Stefan Schwab (3) |
| 6 | Austria Lustenau | 11 | 1.38 | Dominik Weixelbraun (6) |
| 7 | Sturm Graz | 10 | 1.25 | Oumar Diakite (3) |
| 8 | WSG Swarovski Tirol | 10 | 1.25 | Lukas Hinterseer (2) |
| 9 | Rheindorf Altach | 8 | 1.00 | Ousmane Diawara (3) |
| 10 | Austria Vienna | 7 | 0.88 | Manfred Fischer (3) |
| 11 | Wolfsberger | 7 | 0.88 | Giacomo Vrioni (4) |
| 12 | Grazer AK | 6 | 0.75 | Alexander Hofleitner (3) |
Home Table
| Pos | Team | Goals scored | Avg per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rapid Vienna | 18 | 3.60 |
| 2 | Red Bull Salzburg | 13 | 3.25 |
| 3 | LASK Linz | 10 | 2.50 |
| 4 | Hartberg | 10 | 2.00 |
| 5 | Rheindorf Altach | 8 | 2.00 |
| 6 | SV Ried | 7 | 1.75 |
| 7 | Austria Lustenau | 5 | 1.25 |
| 8 | Wolfsberger | 5 | 1.25 |
| 9 | Sturm Graz | 4 | 1.33 |
| 10 | Grazer AK | 4 | 1.00 |
| 11 | WSG Swarovski Tirol | 4 | 1.00 |
| 12 | Austria Vienna | 2 | 0.50 |
Away Table
| Pos | Team | Goals scored | Avg per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LASK Linz | 9 | 2.25 |
| 2 | Rapid Vienna | 8 | 2.00 |
| 3 | Sturm Graz | 6 | 1.20 |
| 4 | SV Ried | 6 | 1.50 |
| 5 | WSG Swarovski Tirol | 6 | 1.50 |
| 6 | Austria Lustenau | 6 | 1.50 |
| 7 | Red Bull Salzburg | 5 | 1.25 |
| 8 | Hartberg | 5 | 1.25 |
| 9 | Austria Vienna | 5 | 1.25 |
| 10 | Grazer AK | 2 | 0.50 |
| 11 | Wolfsberger | 2 | 0.50 |
| 12 | Rheindorf Altach | 0 | 0.00 |
Most Penalties Converted
| Pos | Team | Penalties |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | SV Ried | 3 |
| 2 | Sturm Graz | 2 |
| 3 | WSG Swarovski Tirol | 2 |
| 4 | Wolfsberger | 2 |
| 5 | Rapid Vienna | 1 |
| 6 | LASK Linz | 1 |
| 7 | Hartberg | 1 |
| 8 | Red Bull Salzburg | 0 |
| 9 | Grazer AK | 0 |
| 10 | Austria Lustenau | 0 |
| 11 | Austria Vienna | 0 |
| 12 | Rheindorf Altach | 0 |
Goals Scored in First 15 min
| Pos | Team | Goals |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rapid Vienna | 8 |
| 2 | SV Ried | 5 |
| 3 | Red Bull Salzburg | 3 |
| 4 | LASK Linz | 3 |
| 5 | Hartberg | 3 |
| 6 | Grazer AK | 2 |
| 7 | WSG Swarovski Tirol | 2 |
| 8 | Austria Lustenau | 2 |
| 9 | Rheindorf Altach | 2 |
| 10 | Sturm Graz | 1 |
| 11 | Austria Vienna | 0 |
| 12 | Wolfsberger | 0 |
Points from Losing Positions
| Pos | Team | Wins | Draws | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LASK Linz | 2 | 0 | 6 |
| 2 | Hartberg | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| 3 | SV Ried | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| 4 | Austria Vienna | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 5 | Rheindorf Altach | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 6 | WSG Swarovski Tirol | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| 7 | Red Bull Salzburg | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 8 | Sturm Graz | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 9 | Grazer AK | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 10 | Rapid Vienna | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | Austria Lustenau | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 | Wolfsberger | 0 | 0 | 0 |
First Goals Scored in Games
| Pos | Team | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rapid Vienna | 88.9% |
| 2 | Red Bull Salzburg | 75.0% |
| 3 | Sturm Graz | 62.5% |
| 4 | Austria Lustenau | 62.5% |
| 5 | LASK Linz | 50.0% |
| 6 | WSG Swarovski Tirol | 50.0% |
| 7 | Hartberg | 44.4% |
| 8 | SV Ried | 37.5% |
| 9 | Grazer AK | 37.5% |
| 10 | Wolfsberger | 37.5% |
| 11 | Austria Vienna | 12.5% |
| 12 | Rheindorf Altach | 12.5% |
Austrian Bundesliga 2025-26 attack stats
Attack Stats
| Pos | Team | Goals scored | Avg per game | Top scorer |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LASK Linz | 56 | 1.75 | Moses Usor (9) |
| 2 | Red Bull Salzburg | 56 | 1.75 | Karim Konate (7) |
| 3 | Sturm Graz | 51 | 1.59 | Otar Kiteishvili (4) |
| 4 | Austria Vienna | 45 | 1.41 | Kelvin Boateng (4) |
| 5 | Red Bull Salzburg | 42 | 1.91 | Karim Konate (7) |
| 6 | Grazer AK | 42 | 1.31 | Ramiz Harakate (7) |
| 7 | Wolfsberger | 41 | 1.28 | Dominik Baumgartner (2) |
| 8 | WSG Swarovski Tirol | 40 | 1.25 | N. Frederiksen (5) |
| 9 | Hartberg | 40 | 1.25 | Elias Havel (5) |
| 10 | SV Ried | 38 | 1.19 | Kingstone Mutandwa (6) |
| 11 | BW Linz | 37 | 1.16 | Ronivaldo (5) |
| 12 | Rheindorf Altach | 36 | 1.13 | Patrick Greil (5) |
| 13 | Rapid Vienna | 36 | 1.13 | Bendeguz Bolla (3) |
| 14 | Austria Vienna | 34 | 1.55 | Kelvin Boateng (4) |
| 15 | Sturm Graz | 33 | 1.50 | Otar Kiteishvili (4) |
| 16 | LASK Linz | 32 | 1.45 | Moses Usor (9) |
| 17 | WSG Swarovski Tirol | 31 | 1.41 | N. Frederiksen (5) |
| 18 | Wolfsberger | 31 | 1.41 | Dominik Baumgartner (2) |
| 19 | Hartberg | 29 | 1.32 | Elias Havel (5) |
| 20 | Rapid Vienna | 26 | 1.18 | Bendeguz Bolla (3) |
| 21 | SV Ried | 26 | 1.18 | Kingstone Mutandwa (6) |
| 22 | Rheindorf Altach | 22 | 1.00 | Patrick Greil (5) |
| 23 | Grazer AK | 22 | 1.00 | Ramiz Harakate (7) |
| 24 | BW Linz | 20 | 0.91 | Ronivaldo (5) |
Home Table
| Pos | Team | Goals scored | Avg per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Red Bull Salzburg | 29 | 1.81 |
| 2 | LASK Linz | 28 | 1.75 |
| 3 | BW Linz | 28 | 1.75 |
| 4 | Grazer AK | 26 | 1.63 |
| 5 | WSG Swarovski Tirol | 26 | 1.63 |
| 6 | Red Bull Salzburg | 22 | 2.00 |
| 7 | SV Ried | 21 | 1.31 |
| 8 | Rheindorf Altach | 21 | 1.31 |
| 9 | Wolfsberger | 20 | 1.25 |
| 10 | Austria Vienna | 19 | 1.19 |
| 11 | Rapid Vienna | 19 | 1.19 |
| 12 | Hartberg | 19 | 1.19 |
| 13 | LASK Linz | 18 | 1.64 |
| 14 | WSG Swarovski Tirol | 18 | 1.64 |
| 15 | Sturm Graz | 17 | 1.06 |
| 16 | Wolfsberger | 16 | 1.45 |
| 17 | Grazer AK | 15 | 1.36 |
| 18 | Austria Vienna | 14 | 1.27 |
| 19 | Rapid Vienna | 14 | 1.27 |
| 20 | Rheindorf Altach | 14 | 1.27 |
| 21 | BW Linz | 14 | 1.27 |
| 22 | Hartberg | 13 | 1.18 |
| 23 | Sturm Graz | 12 | 1.09 |
| 24 | SV Ried | 12 | 1.09 |
Away Table
| Pos | Team | Goals scored | Avg per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sturm Graz | 34 | 2.13 |
| 2 | LASK Linz | 28 | 1.75 |
| 3 | Red Bull Salzburg | 27 | 1.69 |
| 4 | Austria Vienna | 26 | 1.63 |
| 5 | Sturm Graz | 21 | 1.91 |
| 6 | Wolfsberger | 21 | 1.31 |
| 7 | Hartberg | 21 | 1.31 |
| 8 | Red Bull Salzburg | 20 | 1.82 |
| 9 | Austria Vienna | 20 | 1.82 |
| 10 | SV Ried | 17 | 1.06 |
| 11 | Rapid Vienna | 17 | 1.06 |
| 12 | Grazer AK | 16 | 1.00 |
| 13 | Hartberg | 16 | 1.45 |
| 14 | Rheindorf Altach | 15 | 0.94 |
| 15 | Wolfsberger | 15 | 1.36 |
| 16 | LASK Linz | 14 | 1.27 |
| 17 | WSG Swarovski Tirol | 14 | 0.88 |
| 18 | SV Ried | 14 | 1.27 |
| 19 | WSG Swarovski Tirol | 13 | 1.18 |
| 20 | Rapid Vienna | 12 | 1.09 |
| 21 | BW Linz | 9 | 0.56 |
| 22 | Rheindorf Altach | 8 | 0.73 |
| 23 | Grazer AK | 7 | 0.64 |
| 24 | BW Linz | 6 | 0.55 |
Most Penalties Converted
| Pos | Team | Penalties |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sturm Graz | 1 |
| 2 | SV Ried | 1 |
| 3 | Sturm Graz | 1 |
| 4 | Wolfsberger | 1 |
| 5 | Austria Vienna | 1 |
| 6 | Grazer AK | 1 |
| 7 | Austria Vienna | 1 |
| 8 | Hartberg | 1 |
| 9 | Hartberg | 1 |
| 10 | SV Ried | 1 |
| 11 | Wolfsberger | 1 |
| 12 | Grazer AK | 1 |
| 13 | LASK Linz | 0 |
| 14 | Red Bull Salzburg | 0 |
| 15 | Red Bull Salzburg | 0 |
| 16 | LASK Linz | 0 |
| 17 | Rheindorf Altach | 0 |
| 18 | Rapid Vienna | 0 |
| 19 | WSG Swarovski Tirol | 0 |
| 20 | Rapid Vienna | 0 |
| 21 | BW Linz | 0 |
| 22 | WSG Swarovski Tirol | 0 |
| 23 | Rheindorf Altach | 0 |
| 24 | BW Linz | 0 |
Goals Scored in First 15 min
| Pos | Team | Goals |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | LASK Linz | 7 |
| 2 | LASK Linz | 7 |
| 3 | Sturm Graz | 5 |
| 4 | Sturm Graz | 5 |
| 5 | Red Bull Salzburg | 5 |
| 6 | Red Bull Salzburg | 5 |
| 7 | Rheindorf Altach | 3 |
| 8 | Austria Vienna | 3 |
| 9 | Grazer AK | 3 |
| 10 | Austria Vienna | 3 |
| 11 | Hartberg | 3 |
| 12 | Hartberg | 3 |
| 13 | Rheindorf Altach | 3 |
| 14 | Grazer AK | 3 |
| 15 | Wolfsberger | 2 |
| 16 | Rapid Vienna | 2 |
| 17 | WSG Swarovski Tirol | 2 |
| 18 | Rapid Vienna | 2 |
| 19 | WSG Swarovski Tirol | 2 |
| 20 | Wolfsberger | 2 |
| 21 | SV Ried | 1 |
| 22 | BW Linz | 1 |
| 23 | SV Ried | 1 |
| 24 | BW Linz | 1 |
Points from Losing Positions
| Pos | Team | Wins | Draws | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SV Ried | 3 | 1 | 10 |
| 2 | SV Ried | 3 | 1 | 10 |
| 3 | Sturm Graz | 1 | 6 | 9 |
| 4 | Sturm Graz | 1 | 6 | 9 |
| 5 | WSG Swarovski Tirol | 2 | 2 | 8 |
| 6 | WSG Swarovski Tirol | 2 | 2 | 8 |
| 7 | Grazer AK | 2 | 1 | 7 |
| 8 | Grazer AK | 2 | 1 | 7 |
| 9 | Rapid Vienna | 1 | 3 | 6 |
| 10 | Rapid Vienna | 1 | 3 | 6 |
| 11 | BW Linz | 1 | 3 | 6 |
| 12 | BW Linz | 1 | 3 | 6 |
| 13 | LASK Linz | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| 14 | Wolfsberger | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| 15 | LASK Linz | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| 16 | Wolfsberger | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| 17 | Red Bull Salzburg | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 18 | Red Bull Salzburg | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 19 | Austria Vienna | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 20 | Austria Vienna | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 21 | Hartberg | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 22 | Hartberg | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 23 | Rheindorf Altach | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| 24 | Rheindorf Altach | 0 | 2 | 2 |
First Goals Scored in Games
| Pos | Team | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | LASK Linz | 40.6% |
| 2 | LASK Linz | 40.6% |
| 3 | Rheindorf Altach | 31.3% |
| 4 | Rheindorf Altach | 31.3% |
| 5 | Sturm Graz | 28.1% |
| 6 | Sturm Graz | 28.1% |
| 7 | Austria Vienna | 28.1% |
| 8 | Austria Vienna | 28.1% |
| 9 | Rapid Vienna | 26.5% |
| 10 | Rapid Vienna | 26.5% |
| 11 | SV Ried | 25.7% |
| 12 | SV Ried | 25.7% |
| 13 | Red Bull Salzburg | 25.0% |
| 14 | Red Bull Salzburg | 25.0% |
| 15 | Grazer AK | 25.0% |
| 16 | WSG Swarovski Tirol | 25.0% |
| 17 | Hartberg | 25.0% |
| 18 | Hartberg | 25.0% |
| 19 | WSG Swarovski Tirol | 25.0% |
| 20 | Grazer AK | 25.0% |
| 21 | BW Linz | 15.6% |
| 22 | BW Linz | 15.6% |
| 23 | Wolfsberger | 15.2% |
| 24 | Wolfsberger | 15.2% |
Subscribe to our newsletter
Get FREE daily news and in-depth previews for games from the biggest leagues and competitions in world football — straight to your inbox.
Subscribe