MX23RW : Wednesday, August 4 04:27:41| >> :600:480682:480682:

Mateo Klimowicz

Born: July 6, 2000 (age 21)

Height: 5' 9.5" (177cm)
Weight: 10st 3lb (65kg)

Hometown: Cordoba, Argentina
Nationality: Argentina Argentine

Position: Midfielder
Team: Stuttgart (no. 31)
Mateo Klimowicz
© df11faces.com
Career History
Senior2019-Stuttgart
Sports Mole has 4 articles about Mateo Klimowicz. Articles 1 to 4:
Netherlands Under-21s manger Erwin van de Looi on March 27, 2021
Preview: Netherlands Under-21s vs. Germany Under-21s - prediction, team news, lineups
Sports Mole previews Thursday's European Under-21 Championship clash between Netherlands Under-21s and Germany Under-21s, including predictions, team news and possible lineups.
Jun 1, 13:30
Germany under-21s manager Stefan Kuntz with Jonathan Burkhardt on March 27, 2021
Preview: Denmark Under-21s vs. Germany Under-21s - prediction, team news, lineups
Sports Mole previews Monday's European Under-21 Championship clash between Denmark Under-21s and Germany Under-21s, including predictions, team news and possible lineups.
May 29, 23:34
Arminia Bielefeld's Ritsu Doan reacts on May 9, 2021
Preview: Stuttgart vs. Arminia Bielefeld - prediction, team news, lineups
Sports Mole previews Saturday's Bundesliga clash between Stuttgart and Arminia Bielefeld, including predictions, team news and possible lineups.
May 20, 16:24
Sasa Kalajdzic celebrates scoring for Stuttgart in February 2021
Preview: Stuttgart vs. Augsburg - prediction, team news, lineups
Sports Mole previews Friday's Bundesliga clash between Stuttgart and Augsburg, including predictions, team news and possible lineups.
May 5, 15:44

Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
Olympic medal table header
CountryGold medalSilver MedalBronze MedalT
ChinaChina32211669
United StatesUnited States24282173
JapanJapan1961136
AustraliaAustralia1441634
Olympics flagRussian Olympic Committee13211852
Great BritainGreat Britain13171343
Today's Olympic highlights header

Wednesday's key events


SKATEBOARDING
· Team GB starlet Sky Brown - aged just 13 - takes part in the women's park event and has a realistic chance of picking up a medal too. Bombette Martin is Britain's other representative, while hosts Japan are among the favourites for gold (1am)

HOCKEY
· Great Britain's women have more history in their sights heading into their semi-final against Netherlands - the team they beat in the 2016 gold medal match (2.30am)

ATHLETICS
· The men's 400m hurdles final on Tuesday will go down as one of the greatest Olympic races of all time, and the women will attempt to emulate that, with new world record holder Sydney McLaughlin of USA and Netherlands' Femke Bol the favourites for gold (3.30am)
· Nick Miller is Britain's representative in the men's hammer throw final (12.15pm)
· The men's 800m final could be a wide-open affair (1.05pm)
· A thrilling men's 200m final is in store as the likes of Andre de Grasse, Noah Lyles and 17-year-old sensation Erriyon Knighton bid to succeed Usain Bolt as Olympic champion (1.55pm)

SAILING
· After a medal-laden day on the water on Tuesday, Great Britain will be looking for more success, starting with Luke Patience and Chris Grube in the men's 470-class medal race (6.33am)
· Team GB also have medal hopes in the women's event, with defending champion Hannah Mills looking to retain her crown alongside new teammate Eilidh McIntyre (7.33am)

BOXING
· Already guaranteed at least a bronze, Great Britain's Frazer Clarke faces Uzbekistan's Bakhodir Jalolov in the men's super heavyweight with a place in the gold medal bout up for grabs (7.03am)
· Ben Whittaker is also guaranteed a medal, but will look to ensure that is either gold or silver as he takes on Cuba's Arlen Lopez in the light heavyweight final (7.35am)

CYCLING
· World records have been tumbling in the velodrome, and another could go in the men's team pursuit final as Italy - new world record holders themselves - face Denmark (10.06am)

EQUESTRIAN
· Three Brits have made into into the final of the men's jumping individual final, including fastest qualifier Ben Maher, who will bid to inherit compatriot Nick Skelton's Olympic crown (11am)

> Today's schedule in full
Todays Game Header Right
Tables

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!