MX23RW : Wednesday, August 4 10:35:02| >> :600:235494:235494:

Declan Glass

Born: June 7, 2000 (age 21)

Height: 5' 8.5" (175cm)

Hometown: Edinburgh, Scotland
Nationality: Scotland flag Scottish

Position: Midfielder
Team: Dundee United (no. 21)
Declan Glass
© df11faces.com
Career History
Senior2017-Dundee United
→ 2020Partick Thistle (loan)
Sports Mole has 28 articles about Declan Glass. Articles 1 to 28:
Dundee United's Lawrence Shankland in action on May 8, 2021
Preview: Aberdeen vs. Dundee United - prediction, team news, lineups
Sports Mole previews Sunday's Scottish Premiership clash between Aberdeen and Dundee United, including predictions, team news and possible lineups.
Jul 30, 21:13
Eamonn Brophy pictured for Scotland in June 2019
Team News: St Mirren welcome Eamonn Brophy back for Dundee United clash
Dundee United will be without defender Mark Connolly after he suffered a serious knee injury.
May 14, 18:49
Tannadice Park, the home of Dundee United
Team News: Dundee United report no fresh concerns before Motherwell clash
There will be few changes to either squad.
May 11, 14:34
Dundee United manager Micky Mellon pictured on May 8, 2021
Preview: Dundee United vs. Motherwell - prediction, team news, lineups
Sports Mole previews Wednesday's Scottish Premiership clash between Dundee United and Motherwell, including predictions, team news and possible lineups.
May 11, 00:40
Kevin Nisbet pictured for Hibernian in October 2020
Team News: Hibernian handed double injury boost ahead of Dundee United clash
Dundee United boss Micky Mellon has reported no fresh injury worries.
May 7, 16:18
Dundee United boss Micky Mellon pictured on August 22, 2020
Preview: Dundee United vs. Hibernian - prediction, team news, lineups
Sports Mole previews Saturday's Scottish Cup clash between Dundee United and Hibernian, including predictions, team news and possible lineups.
May 6, 21:40
Tannadice Park, the home of Dundee United
Team News: Dundee United goalkeeper Benjamin Siegrist ruled out for season
Ross County are hopeful defender Carl Tremarco will return.
Apr 30, 19:35
Joe Lewis in action for Aberdeen on December 2, 2018
Team News: Aberdeen hopeful over Joe Lewis fitness for Dundee United clash
The Dons number one missed out on the Premiership game against Celtic in midweek with a rib injury.
Apr 23, 16:41
General view of Rugby Park, home to Kilmarnock, from 2011
Team News: Dundee United's Benjamin Siegrist missing for Kilmarnock trip
Dundee United will be without goalkeeper Benjamin Siegrist.
Apr 20, 17:15
Dundee United boss Micky Mellon pictured on August 22, 2020
Preview: Kilmarnock vs. Dundee United - prediction, team news, lineups
Sports Mole previews Wednesday's Scottish Premiership clash between Kilmarnock and Dundee United, including predictions, team news and possible lineups.
Apr 19, 22:10
Hamilton Academical manager Brian Rice pictured in August 2020
Team News: Hamilton's injury crisis worsens ahead of Dundee United visit
Dundee United have no fresh worries.
Apr 9, 19:04
Hamilton Academical manager Brian Rice pictured in August 2020
Preview: Hamilton Academical vs. Dundee United - prediction, team news, lineups
Sports Mole previews Saturday's Scottish Premiership clash between Hamilton Academical and Dundee United, including predictions, team news and possible lineups.
Apr 8, 17:59
Dundee United boss Micky Mellon pictured on August 22, 2020
Preview: Dundee United vs. Aberdeen - prediction, team news, lineups
Sports Mole previews Saturday's Scottish Premiership clash between Dundee United and Aberdeen, including predictions, team news and possible lineups.
Mar 18, 12:18
Dundee United boss Micky Mellon pictured on August 22, 2020
Preview: Dundee United vs. Celtic - prediction, team news, lineups
Sports Mole previews Sunday's Scottish Premiership clash between Dundee United and Celtic, including predictions, team news and possible lineups.
Mar 5, 13:32
Dundee United boss Micky Mellon pictured on August 22, 2020
Preview: Kilmarnock vs. Dundee United - prediction, team news, lineups
Sports Mole previews Saturday's Scottish Premiership clash between Kilmarnock and Dundee United, including predictions, team news and possible lineups.
Feb 25, 13:28
Rangers manager Steven Gerrard before the match in the Europa League on February 18, 2021
Preview: Rangers vs. Dundee United - prediction, team news, lineups
Sports Mole previews Sunday's Scottish Premiership clash between Rangers and Dundee United, including predictions, team news and possible lineups.
Feb 19, 20:04
Dundee United boss Micky Mellon pictured on August 22, 2020
Preview: Dundee United vs. Livingston - prediction, team news, lineups
Sports Mole previews Saturday's Scottish Premiership clash between Dundee United and Livingston, including predictions, team news and possible lineups.
Feb 11, 12:08
Dundee United boss Micky Mellon pictured on August 22, 2020
Preview: Ross County vs. Dundee United - prediction, team news, lineups
Sports Mole previews Saturday's Scottish Premiership clash between Ross County and Dundee United, including predictions, team news and possible lineups.
Feb 4, 18:42
Graham Alexander, now in charge of Motherwell, pictured in September 2020
Preview: Motherwell vs. Dundee United - prediction, team news, lineups
Sports Mole previews Wednesday's Scottish Premiership clash between Motherwell and Dundee United, including predictions, team news and possible lineups.
Feb 1, 16:56
Dundee United boss Micky Mellon pictured on August 22, 2020
Preview: Dundee United vs. Hibernian - prediction, team news, lineups
Sports Mole previews Saturday's Scottish Premiership clash between Dundee United and Hibernian, including predictions, team news and possible lineups.
Jan 28, 18:49
Dundee United boss Micky Mellon pictured on August 22, 2020
Preview: Dundee United vs. St Mirren - prediction, team news, lineups
Sports Mole previews Wednesday's Scottish Premiership clash between Dundee United and St Mirren, including predictions, team news and possible lineups.
Jan 25, 15:45
Dundee United boss Micky Mellon pictured on August 22, 2020
Preview: Dundee United vs. St Johnstone - prediction, team news, lineups
Sports Mole previews Tuesday's Scottish Premiership clash between Dundee United and St Johnstone, including predictions, team news and possible lineups.
Jan 7, 20:07
Aberdeen manager Derek McInnes pictured in November 22, 2020
Preview: Aberdeen vs. Dundee United - prediction, team news, lineups
Sports Mole previews Saturday's Scottish Premiership clash between Aberdeen and Dundee United, including predictions, team news and possible lineups.
Dec 31, 18:20
Celtic manager Neil Lennon pictured on October 17, 2020
Preview: Celtic vs. Dundee United - prediction, team news, lineups
Sports Mole previews Wednesday's Scottish Premiership clash between Celtic and Dundee United, including predictions, team news and possible lineups.
Dec 28, 20:37
Dundee United boss Micky Mellon pictured on August 22, 2020
Preview: Dundee United vs. Motherwell - prediction, team news, lineups
Sports Mole previews Saturday's Scottish Premiership clash between Dundee United and Motherwell, including predictions, team news and possible lineups.
Dec 24, 00:21
Dundee United boss Micky Mellon pictured on August 22, 2020
Preview: Dundee United vs. Kilmarnock - prediction, team news, lineups
Sports Mole previews Wednesday's Scottish Premiership clash between Dundee United and Kilmarnock, including predictions, team news and possible lineups.
Dec 21, 23:28
Kevin Nisbet pictured for Hibernian in October 2020
Team News: Hibs welcome Kevin Nisbet back for Dundee United visit
The striker missed the midweek win over Alloa with a muscle problem.
Dec 18, 15:39
Hibernian manager Jack Ross pictured in October 2020
Preview: Hibernian vs. Dundee United - prediction, team news, lineups
Sports Mole previews Saturday's Scottish Premiership clash between Hibernian and Dundee United, including predictions, team news and possible lineups.
Dec 17, 17:58

Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
Olympic medal table header
CountryGold medalSilver MedalBronze MedalT
ChinaChina32211669
United StatesUnited States25292276
JapanJapan2071239
AustraliaAustralia1541736
Great BritainGreat Britain14181547
Today's Olympic highlights header

Wednesday's key events


SKATEBOARDING
· Team GB starlet Sky Brown - aged just 13 - takes part in the women's park event and has a realistic chance of picking up a medal too. Bombette Martin is Britain's other representative, while hosts Japan are among the favourites for gold (1am)

HOCKEY
· Great Britain's women have more history in their sights heading into their semi-final against Netherlands - the team they beat in the 2016 gold medal match (2.30am)

ATHLETICS
· The men's 400m hurdles final on Tuesday will go down as one of the greatest Olympic races of all time, and the women will attempt to emulate that, with new world record holder Sydney McLaughlin of USA and Netherlands' Femke Bol the favourites for gold (3.30am)
· Nick Miller is Britain's representative in the men's hammer throw final (12.15pm)
· The men's 800m final could be a wide-open affair (1.05pm)
· A thrilling men's 200m final is in store as the likes of Andre de Grasse, Noah Lyles and 17-year-old sensation Erriyon Knighton bid to succeed Usain Bolt as Olympic champion (1.55pm)

SAILING
· After a medal-laden day on the water on Tuesday, Great Britain will be looking for more success, starting with Luke Patience and Chris Grube in the men's 470-class medal race (6.33am)
· Team GB also have medal hopes in the women's event, with defending champion Hannah Mills looking to retain her crown alongside new teammate Eilidh McIntyre (7.33am)

BOXING
· Already guaranteed at least a bronze, Great Britain's Frazer Clarke faces Uzbekistan's Bakhodir Jalolov in the men's super heavyweight with a place in the gold medal bout up for grabs (7.03am)
· Ben Whittaker is also guaranteed a medal, but will look to ensure that is either gold or silver as he takes on Cuba's Arlen Lopez in the light heavyweight final (7.35am)

CYCLING
· World records have been tumbling in the velodrome, and another could go in the men's team pursuit final as Italy - new world record holders themselves - face Denmark (10.06am)

EQUESTRIAN
· Three Brits have made into into the final of the men's jumping individual final, including fastest qualifier Ben Maher, who will bid to inherit compatriot Nick Skelton's Olympic crown (11am)

> Today's schedule in full
Todays Game Header Right
Tables
TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
1RangersRangers11003033
2Aberdeen11002023
3Hibernian11003213
4Hearts11002113
5Dundee10102201
6St Mirren10102201
7Ross County10100001
8St Johnstone10100001
9Motherwell100123-10
10Celtic100112-10
11Dundee UnitedDundee Utd100102-20
12Livingston100103-30

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!