MX23RW : Friday, July 30 13:20:39| >> :300:86500:86500:
Milan logo
Atalanta logo
Bologna logo
Cagliari logo
Empoli logo
Fiorentina logo
Genoa logo
Hellas Verona logo
Inter logo
Juventus logo
Lazio logo
Napoli logo
Roma logo
Salernitana
Sampdoria logo
Sassuolo logo
Spezia Calcio logo
Torino logo
Udinese logo
Venezia
Jan 25, 2020 at 2pm UK at Stadio Paolo Mazza
Attendance: 12,622

1-3

Petagna (23' pen.)
FT(HT: 1-1)
Vicari (24' og.), Barrow (59'), Poli (63')
Coverage of the Serie A clash between SPAL and Bologna.
Head to Head
Aug 30, 2019 7.45pm
Bologna
1-0
SPAL
Soriano (93')
Larangeira (39'), Medel (60'), Santander (90')

Missiroli (50'), Igor (61')
Jan 20, 2019 2pm
SPAL
1-1
Bologna
Kurtic (63')
Valdifiori (40'), Cionek (90')
Palacio (24')
Soriano (30'), Helander (76'), Pulgar (90')
Aug 19, 2018 7.30pm
Bologna
0-1
SPAL

Pulgar (20'), Mattiello (64'), Nagy (68')
Nagy (89')
Kurtic (71')
Fares (45'), Felipe (81')
Mar 3, 2018 2pm
SPAL
1-0
Bologna
Grassi (48')
Lazzari (14'), Antenucci (36'), Mattiello (38'), Felipe (43')
Mattiello (90')

Dzemaili (15'), Donsah (30'), Pulgar (72')
Gonzalez (10')
Oct 15, 2017 2pm
Bologna
2-1
SPAL
Poli (30'), Salamon (49' og.)
Masina (26'), Pulgar (55')
Antenucci (88')
Borriello (70'), Costa (90')

Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
Olympic medal table header
CountryGold medalSilver MedalBronze MedalT
ChinaChina1891138
JapanJapan174627
United StatesUnited States14161141
Olympics flagOlympic Athletes from Russia10141034
AustraliaAustralia921122
Great BritainGreat Britain69924
Today's Olympic highlights header

Friday's key events


ATHLETICS
· The athletics schedule begins, with 100m sprinter Dina Asher-Smith among the names in action on the opening day. The men's 10,000m final concludes the action, with Team GB's Sam Atkin and Marc Scott taking part in the absence of 2012 and 2016 champion Sir Mo Farah (1am-2.30pm)

ROWING
· Victoria Thornley is Team GB's representative in the women's single sculls final (1.33am)
· Great Britain will be going for gold in the men's eight final (2.25am)

SWIMMING
· Team GB duo Molly Renshaw and Abbie Wood take part in the women's 200m breaststroke final, but new Olympic record-holder Tatjana Schoenmaker of South Africa is the hot favourite (2.41am)
· Luke Greenbank has very realistic ambitions of picking up a medal in the men's 200m backstroke final (2.50am)
· There is also British representation in the women's 100m freestyle final, although any medal for Anna Hopkin would be a surprise (2.59am)
· With one gold and one silver already under his belt at these Games, Duncan Scott goes again in the men's 200m individual medley final (3.16am)

TRAMPOLINE
· Bryony Page will be looking to repeat her 2016 heroics in the women's event (5am-7.30pm)

CANOE SLALOM
· Bradley Forbes-Cryans will be looking to emulate Rio gold medallist Joe Clarke in the men's kayak event (6am-9am)

FOOTBALL
· The women's tournament enters the quarter-finals, with Great Britain facing Australia at the Ibaraki Kashima Stadium (10am)

> Today's schedule in full
Todays Game Header Right
Tables
TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
1Atalanta BCAtalanta00000000
2Bologna00000000
3CagliariCagliari00000000
4Empoli00000000
5Fiorentina00000000
6Genoa00000000
7Hellas VeronaHellas Verona00000000
8Inter Milan00000000
9Juventus00000000
10Lazio00000000
11AC Milan00000000
12Napoli00000000
13Roma00000000
14Salernitana00000000
15Sampdoria00000000
16SassuoloSassuolo00000000
17SpeziaSpezia00000000
18Torino00000000
19Udinese00000000
20VeneziaVenezia00000000

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!