MX23RW : Monday, July 26 04:45:38| >> :600:1017231:1017231:
Nov 26, 2015 at 6pm UK at Veltins-Arena
SchalkeSchalke 04
1-0
APOELAPOEL
FT(HT: 0-0)

Team News: Schalke 04 make four changes for Europa League clash against APOEL

Schalke 04 make four changes for tonight's Europa League clash against APOEL in Germany.

Schalke 04 have made four changes to the team that suffered defeat to Bayern Munich for tonight's Europa League clash against APOEL in Germany.

The Bundesliga side, who can qualify for the last 32 of the competition with a win this evening, have made one alteration in defence with Junior Caicara coming in.

Johannes Geis and Eric Maxim Choupo-Moting come into the midfield, with Franco Di Santo providing an attacking threat alongside Klaas-Jan Huntelaar.

Sascha Riether, Benedikt Howedes, Pierre Hojbjerg and Max Meyer all miss out on the starting lineup.

Schalke 04: Fahrmann; Caicara, Matip, Neustadter, Aogo; Sane, Goretzka, Geis, Choupo-Moting; Huntelaar, Di Santo
Subs: Gspurning, Kolasinac, Kaan Ayhan, Riether, Meyer, Hojbjerg, Reese

APOEL: Waterman; Sergio, Carlao, Guilherme, Antoniades; Morais; Vinicius, De Vincenti, Charalambides, Morais; Sotiriou
Subs: Kissas, Inaki Astiz, Alexandrou, Makridis, Stilic, Piątkowski, Vander

ID:259324: cacheID:259324:1false2false3false:QQ:: from db desktop :LenBod:restore:2768:
Restore Data
Share this article now:
Did you know...?
Athletic Bilbao players celebrate after scoring their team's second goal during the UEFA Europa League group L football match Athletic Club Bilbao vs FK Partizan at the San Mames stadium in Bilbao on November 5, 2015.
Read Next:
EL roundup: Bilbao hit five, Lazio progress
>

rhs 2.0
Olympic medal table header
CountryGold medalSilver MedalBronze MedalT
ChinaChina62513
JapanJapan6118
United StatesUnited States53412
AustraliaAustralia3126
Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea2035
Great BritainGreat Britain1214
Today's Olympic highlights header

Monday's key events


TRIATHLON
· Jonny Brownlee will look to make the most of his brother Alistair's absence as he goes for gold in the men's triathlon (10.30pm-1am)

RUGBY SEVENS
· Team GB get their campaign underway with two matches, against Canada and Japan (from 1.30am)

SWIMMING
· One of Team GB's biggest gold medal hopes, Adam Peaty, will take part in the 100m breaststroke final. (3.12am)
· Ariarne Titmus and Katie Ledecky go head to head for gold in the women's 400m freestyle final (3.20am)

DIVING
· Tom Daley and Matty Lee take part in the men's 10m synchro final (7am-8am)

ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS
· The men's team final takes place (11am)

> Today's schedule in full
Todays Game Header Right
Tables

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!