Romanian SuperLiga Gameweek 10
Sep 21, 2026 4.00pm
2
3
HT : 0 1
FT Stadionul Oţelul
  • Teodor Lungu 30' yellowcard
  • Miguel Silva 51' goal
  • Andrézinho 61' yellowcard
  • Denis Bordun 64' goal
  • Paul Iacob 81' yellowcard
  • Miguel Silva 82' yellowcard
  • Patrick Fernandes 90' yellowcard
  • goal Daniel Pîrvulescu 20'
  • yellowcard Antoniu Manolache 22'
  • yellowcard Antonio Manolache 22'
  • yellowcard Flavius Iacob 45'+1'
  • yellowcard Emmanuel Yeboah 49'
  • yellowcard Sérgio Ribeiro 53'
  • yellowcard Sergio Ribeiro 53'
  • yellowcard Daniel Pîrvulescu 60'
  • goal Gideon Uche Goodlad 62'
  • goal Á. Gillard 73'
  • yellowcard Denis Hrezdac 90'+1'

Otelul vs Corvinul Hunedoara - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Otelul

All competitions
Romanian SuperLiga
Last game
Sep 14, 2026 4.00pm
Universitatea Cluj 3 - 0 Otelul
Goals scored
11
Top scorer
Patrick Fernandes

Corvinul Hunedoara

All competitions
Romanian SuperLiga
Last game
Sep 13, 2026 6.30pm
Corvinul Hunedoara 0 - 1 U Craiova
Goals scored
11
Top scorer
Daniel Pîrvulescu

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats up until an hour before kickoff, suggested the most likely outcome of this match was a Corvinul Hunedoara win with a probability of 42.89%. A win for Otelul had a probability of 29.42% and a draw had a probability of 27.64%.

The most likely scoreline for a Corvinul Hunedoara win was 0-1 with a probability of 10.89%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome were 1-2 (9.53%) and 0-2 (7.25%). The likeliest Otelul win was 1-0 (8.4%) , while for a drawn scoreline it was 1-1 (12.99%). The actual scoreline of 2-3 was predicted with a 2.4% likelihood.

Result

Otelul 29.42% ▲ (+0.93)
Draw 27.64% ▼ (-0.17)
Corvinul Hunedoara 42.89% ▼ (-0.83)

Both Teams to Score: 

52.55% ▲ (+0.41)

Goals

Over 1.5 71.93% ▲ (+0.58)
Under 1.5 28.07% ▼ (-0.58)
Over 2.5 47.01% ▲ (+0.76)
Under 2.5 52.99% ▼ (-0.76)
Over 3.5 24.14% ▲ (+0.70)
Under 3.5 75.86% ▼ (-0.71)
Over 4.5 12.81% ▲ (+0.54)
Under 4.5 87.19% ▼ (-0.54)

First Half Winner

Otelul 23.27% ▼ (-0.06)
Draw 45.82% ▼ (-0.09)
Corvinul Hunedoara 30.91% ▲ (+0.15)

Team To Score First

Otelul 41.93% ▲ (+0.50)
No Goal 8.74% ▼ (-0.28)
Corvinul Hunedoara 49.33% ▼ (-0.22)

Corners

Over 8 56.67% ▼ (-0.48)
Equal 8 11.85% ▲ (+0.02)
Under 8 31.48% ▲ (+0.47)
Over 9 44.69% ▼ (-0.47)
Equal 9 11.98% ▼ (-0.02)
Under 9 43.33% ▲ (+0.48)
Over 10.5 33.62% ▼ (-0.40)
Under 10.5 66.39% ▲ (+0.41)

Otelul Goals

Over 1.5 29.38% ▲ (+1.18)
Under 1.5 70.62% ▼ (-1.18)
Over 2.5 9.73% ▲ (+0.76)
Under 2.5 90.27% ▼ (-0.77)
Over 3.5 2.59% ▲ (+0.30)
Under 3.5 97.41% ▼ (-0.30)

Corvinul Hunedoara Goals

Over 0.5 73.65% ▼ (-0.22)
Under 0.5 26.35% ▲ (+0.23)
Over 1.5 39.66% ▼ (-0.19)
Under 1.5 60.34% ▲ (+0.19)
Over 2.5 16.21% ▼ (-0.06)
Under 2.5 83.79% ▲ (+0.07)
Over 3.5 5.22% ▲ (+0.06)
Under 3.5 94.78% ▼ (-0.07)

Score analysis

Otelul 29.43%
Draw 27.64%
Corvinul Hunedoara 42.89%
Otelul
1-0 @ 8.4% ▼ (-0.03)
2-1 @ 7.63% ▲ (+0.18)
2-0 @ 4.66% ▲ (+0.12)
3-1 @ 2.48% ▲ (+0.17)
3-0 @ 2.01% ▲ (+0.12)
3-2 @ 1.75% ▲ (+0.13)
Other @ 2.5% ▲ (+0.26)
Total : 29.43%
Draw
1-1 @ 12.99% ▼ (-0.09)
0-0 @ 8.74% ▼ (-0.28)
2-2 @ 4.92% ▲ (+0.12)
Other @ 0.09% ▲ (+0.03)
Total : 27.64%
Corvinul Hunedoara
0-1 @ 10.89% ▼ (-0.30)
1-2 @ 9.53% ▼ (-0.12)
0-2 @ 7.25% ▼ (-0.25)
1-3 @ 3.94% ▼ (-0.10)
0-3 @ 3.71% ▼ (-0.13)
2-3 @ 2.44% ▲ (+0.03)
Other @ 5.13% ▲ (+0.04)
Total : 42.89%