MX23RW : Thursday, July 29 13:15:24| >> :300:86500:86500:
Aldershot Town
Barnet
Boreham Wood
Bromley
Chesterfield
Dagenham & Redbridge
Dover Athletic
Eastleigh
Grimsby Town
Halifax Town
Maidenhead United
Notts County
Solihull Moors
Southend United
Stockport County
Torquay United
Woking
Wrexham AFC
Yeovil Town
Oct 3, 2020 at 3pm UK at The Hive Stadium

1-5

Fonguck (39')
Dunne (73'), Nugent (90+2')
FT(HT: 1-1)
Barnett (5'), Wynter (53'), House (55'), Miley (64'), Bell-Baggie (75')
House (24')
Coverage of the National League clash between Barnet and Eastleigh.
Head to Head
Apr 25, 2020 5.20pm
Aug 31, 2019 3pm
Eastleigh
1-2
Barnet
McKnight (69')
Hollands (2'), Boyce (22'), Smart (34'), Johnson (60')
Smart (85')
Taylor (16'), Coulthirst (94')
Walker (66')
Apr 2, 2019 7.45pm
Eastleigh
0-3
Barnet

Yeates (38'), Boyce (43'), McCallum (75')
Hollands (40')
Coulthirst (24', 62'), Mason-Clark (52')
Sweeney (43')
Aug 11, 2018 3pm
Barnet
1-2
Eastleigh
Adams (90')
Green (20'), McCallum (64')
Miley (54')
Mar 14, 2015 3pm
Eastleigh
1-2
Barnet
Strevens (78' pen.)
Beckwith (72'), Reason (87')
Weston (28'), Akinde (46')

Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
Olympic medal table header
CountryGold medalSilver MedalBronze MedalT
JapanJapan154625
United StatesUnited States14141038
ChinaChina147930
Olympics flagOlympic Athletes from Russia910928
AustraliaAustralia821020
Great BritainGreat Britain57618
Today's Olympic highlights header

Thursday's key events


ROWING
· Comeback queen and super-mum Helen Glover goes for her third Olympic gold alongside Polly Swann in the women's pair final (1.30am)
· There is also a medal on offer for GB pair Emily Craig and Imogen Grant in the lightweight women's double scull final (2.10am)

SWIMMING
· As second-fastest qualifier for the final, Team GB's James Wilby is among the medal contenders in the men's 200m breaststroke (2.44am)
· Alys Thomas takes part in the women's 200m butterfly final, although he faces a difficult task to challenge for the medals (3.28am)
· Caeleb Dressel of the USA has been touted by some as the successor to Michael Phelps, and he has the chance to notch up a fourth Olympic gold in the men's 100m freestyle final (3.37am)

RUGBY SEVENS
· After Team GB's men narrowly missed out on a medal, the women get their campaign underway against the Russian Olympic Committee (3am) and New Zealand (10.30am)

HOCKEY
· It is a Great Britain vs. Netherlands double-header, with the men up first in Pool B (4.15am)
· Most eyes will be on the women's showdown between the two nations, though, as Netherlands - the world's best team - look to gain revenge on GB for defeat in the 2016 Olympic final (11am)

CANOE SLALOM
· Mallory Franklin takes part in the women's canoe semi-final, and will hope to do enough to qualify for the final later in the day (6am-8.45am)

ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS
· With Simone Biles now out of the women's all-around final, the competition has been blown wide open. Team GB twins Jessica and Jennifer Gadirova are among those taking part (11.50am-2.05pm)

> Today's schedule in full
Todays Game Header Right
Tables

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!