MX23RW : Friday, July 30 03:43:17| >> :300:86500:86500:
Barrow
Bradford City
Bristol Rovers
Carlisle United
Colchester United
Crawley Town
Exeter City
Forest Green Rovers
Harrogate Town
Hartlepool United
Leyton Orient
Mansfield Town
Newport County
Northampton Town
Oldham Athletic
Port Vale
Rochdale
Salford City
Scunthorpe United
Stevenage
Sutton United
Swindon Town
Tranmere Rovers
Walsall
May 4, 2019 at 3pm UK at The Energy Check County Ground (Swindon, Wiltshire)
Attendance: 8,676

3-1

Woolery (69'), Robinson (74', 92')
FT(HT: 0-0)
Hemmings (52' pen.)
The Match
Match Report
County's 131-year stay in the Football League came to an end.
Head to Head
Oct 27, 2018 3pm
Notts County
1-2
Swindon
Hemmings (40')
Hewitt (43'), Milsom (55'), Stead (65')
Alzate (65'), Turley (80' og.)
McCourt (15'), Nelson (43'), Knoyle (90'), Adebayo (90')
Dec 30, 2017 3pm
Sep 12, 2017 7.45pm
Mar 7, 2015 3pm
Swindon
3-0
Notts County
Swift (58'), Williams (64' pen.), Toffolo (89')
Byrne (8'), Turnbull (28'), Hylton (95')

McCourt (28'), Adams (64'), Carroll (69'), Noble (84')
Noble (85')
Dec 13, 2014 3pm
Notts County
0-3
Swindon

Noble (31'), Carroll (45'), Hollis (86')
Noble (56')
Williams (6', 54'), Luongo (59')
Thompson (41'), Kasim (45')

Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
Olympic medal table header
CountryGold medalSilver MedalBronze MedalT
ChinaChina1671033
JapanJapan154625
United StatesUnited States14161141
Olympics flagOlympic Athletes from Russia912930
AustraliaAustralia921122
Great BritainGreat Britain58821
Today's Olympic highlights header

Friday's key events


ATHLETICS
· The athletics schedule begins, with 100m sprinter Dina Asher-Smith among the names in action on the opening day. The men's 10,000m final concludes the action, with Team GB's Sam Atkin and Marc Scott taking part in the absence of 2012 and 2016 champion Sir Mo Farah (1am-2.30pm)

ROWING
· Victoria Thornley is Team GB's representative in the women's single sculls final (1.33am)
· Great Britain will be going for gold in the men's eight final (2.25am)

SWIMMING
· Team GB duo Molly Renshaw and Abbie Wood take part in the women's 200m breaststroke final, but new Olympic record-holder Tatjana Schoenmaker of South Africa is the hot favourite (2.41am)
· Luke Greenbank has very realistic ambitions of picking up a medal in the men's 200m backstroke final (2.50am)
· There is also British representation in the women's 100m freestyle final, although any medal for Anna Hopkin would be a surprise (2.59am)
· With one gold and one silver already under his belt at these Games, Duncan Scott goes again in the men's 200m individual medley final (3.16am)

TRAMPOLINE
· Bryony Page will be looking to repeat her 2016 heroics in the women's event (5am-7.30pm)

CANOE SLALOM
· Bradley Forbes-Cryans will be looking to emulate Rio gold medallist Joe Clarke in the men's kayak event (6am-9am)

FOOTBALL
· The women's tournament enters the quarter-finals, with Great Britain facing Australia at the Ibaraki Kashima Stadium (10am)

> Today's schedule in full
Todays Game Header Right
Tables
TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
1 00000000
2 00000000
3 00000000
4 00000000
5 00000000
6 00000000
7 00000000
8 00000000
9 00000000
10 00000000
11 00000000
12 00000000
13 00000000
14 00000000
15 00000000
16 00000000
17 00000000
18 00000000
19 00000000
20 00000000
21 00000000
22 00000000
23 00000000
24 00000000

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!