MX23RW : Friday, July 30 12:08:33| >> :600:325064:325064:

Team News: Motherwell's Allan Campbell fit to face Hamilton

Goalkeeper Ryan Fulton is out for the rest of the season after dislocating his knee and Scott Martin remains out with a leg injury.

Hamilton boss Brian Rice has no fresh injury worries for the visit of Lanarkshire rivals Motherwell on Wednesday.

Goalkeeper Ryan Fulton is out for the rest of the season after dislocating his knee and Scott Martin remains out with a leg injury.

Nathan Thomas (ankle), Marios Ogkmpoe and Lewis Smith (both hamstring) remain sidelined along with Andy Winter (knee), Shaun Want (thigh) and David Templeton (groin).

Motherwell midfielder Allan Campbell is fit to play after coming off with cramp late in extra-time against Morton.

The Steelmen will make a late decision over Jordan Roberts (knee) but Tony Watt misses out with a knock.

Liam Grimshaw (illness) and Eddie Nolan (calf) also remain out along with Trevor Carson, Liam Donnelly, Scott Fox, Sherwin Seedorf and Harry Smith (all knee).

ID:444034: cacheID:444034:1false2false3false:QQ:: from db desktop :LenBod:restore:3367:
Restore Data
Share this article now:
Did you know...?
Hamilton Academical manager Brian Rice pictured in August 2020
Read Next:
Brian Rice urges Hamilton to "express themselves" against Motherwell
>

rhs 2.0
Olympic medal table header
CountryGold medalSilver MedalBronze MedalT
ChinaChina1781136
JapanJapan174627
United StatesUnited States14161141
Olympics flagOlympic Athletes from Russia10141034
AustraliaAustralia921122
Great BritainGreat Britain69924
Today's Olympic highlights header

Friday's key events


ATHLETICS
· The athletics schedule begins, with 100m sprinter Dina Asher-Smith among the names in action on the opening day. The men's 10,000m final concludes the action, with Team GB's Sam Atkin and Marc Scott taking part in the absence of 2012 and 2016 champion Sir Mo Farah (1am-2.30pm)

ROWING
· Victoria Thornley is Team GB's representative in the women's single sculls final (1.33am)
· Great Britain will be going for gold in the men's eight final (2.25am)

SWIMMING
· Team GB duo Molly Renshaw and Abbie Wood take part in the women's 200m breaststroke final, but new Olympic record-holder Tatjana Schoenmaker of South Africa is the hot favourite (2.41am)
· Luke Greenbank has very realistic ambitions of picking up a medal in the men's 200m backstroke final (2.50am)
· There is also British representation in the women's 100m freestyle final, although any medal for Anna Hopkin would be a surprise (2.59am)
· With one gold and one silver already under his belt at these Games, Duncan Scott goes again in the men's 200m individual medley final (3.16am)

TRAMPOLINE
· Bryony Page will be looking to repeat her 2016 heroics in the women's event (5am-7.30pm)

CANOE SLALOM
· Bradley Forbes-Cryans will be looking to emulate Rio gold medallist Joe Clarke in the men's kayak event (6am-9am)

FOOTBALL
· The women's tournament enters the quarter-finals, with Great Britain facing Australia at the Ibaraki Kashima Stadium (10am)

> Today's schedule in full
Todays Game Header Right
Tables

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!