MX23RW : Sunday, July 25 08:42:54| >> :300:86500:86500:
Jun 14, 2020 at 7.30pm UK at Stadio Georgios Karaiskáki

3-1

Camara (27', 28'), Masouras (38')
Abou Cisse (72')
FT(HT: 3-0)
Ideye (64')
Velez (54')
Coverage of the Greek Superleague clash between Olympiacos and Aris Thessaloniki.
Head to Head
Jan 19, 2020 5.30pm
Olympiacos
4-2
Aris
Guilherme (22'), El-Arabi (24'), Elabdellaoui (44'), Valbuena (63' pen.)
Bouchalakis (20'), Camara (28')
Rose (37'), Diguiny (83')
Mancini (45'), Diguiny (59'), Velez (61'), Korhut (80')
Oct 6, 2019 5.30pm
Aris
1-2
Olympiacos
Diguiny (7')
Gama (46'), Korhut (65'), Sundgren (69'), Tonso (95')
Masouras (33'), El-Arabi (38')
Torosidis (58'), Papadopoulos (69'), Semedo (77'), Guilherme (94'), Sa (95')
Mar 10, 2019 5.30pm
Olympiacos
4-1
Aris
Masouras (27'), Podence (35', 75'), Guerrero (90')
Guilherme (25'), Alan (31')
Martinez (74')
Siopis (38'), Velez (44')
Nov 4, 2018 5pm
Aris
0-1
Olympiacos

Younes (4'), Sousa (40'), Diguiny (73')
Koka (67')
Guilherme (17'), Fortounis (46'), Christodoulopoulos (51'), Elabdellaoui (71')

Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
Olympic medal table header
CountryGold medalSilver MedalBronze MedalT
ChinaChina4138
JapanJapan3104
United StatesUnited States2248
Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea2024
Olympics flagOlympic Athletes from Russia1214
36  Great BritainGreat Britain0000
Today's Olympic highlights header

Sunday's key events


SURFING
· Wave conditions permitting, surfing will make its Olympic debut (11pm-8.20am)

SKATEBOARDING
· Another debutant sport at this Olympics, most eyes will be on American Nyjah Huston in the men's street contest as he looks to add Olympic gold to his four world titles and 12 X-Games golds. (12.30am-5am)

TAEKWONDO
· History beckons for Jade Jones as she looks to become a three-time Olympic champion - something never done before in the sport prior to these Games (2am-1.45pm)
· Team GB's Bradly Sinden - world champion two years ago - is also going for gold in the men's -68kg category (2am-1.45pm)

GYMNASTICS
· Already-legendary gymnast Simone Biles makes her first appearance of the Games in the women's qualifying event (2am-2pm)

SWIMMING
· The first swimming medals of the Games will be dished out, with home favourite Daiya Seto going for gold in the men's 400m individual medley (2.30am-4.20am)

CYCLING
· Lizzie Deignan is among the Team GB team looking for success in the women's road race (5am-9.30am)

TENNIS
· Reigning two-time Olympic champion Andy Murray starts his title defence against Canadian hotshot Felix Auger-Aliassime (7am approx.)

> Today's schedule in full
Todays Game Header Right
Olympic Games Men's Football
Taca da Liga
Scottish League Cup
Pre-Season Friendlies
Belgian Pro League
Swiss Super League
Russian Premier League
Ukrainian Premier League
Swedish Allsvenskan
Danish Superliga
Finnish Veikkausliiga
Belarusian Premier League
2.Bundesliga
Major League Soccer
Brasileiro
Copa Diego Maradona
Uruguayan Primera Division
Liga MX
Chinese Super League
CONCACAF Gold Cup
Tables
TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
COlympiacos26214164135167
2Aris ThessalonikiAris26156534161851
3AEK AthensAEK Athens26146641291248
4PAOKPAOK26138549262347
5PanathinaikosPanathinaikos26136730191145
6Asteras TripolisAsteras2611962725242
7Volos268992632-633
8PAS GianninaPAS Giannina2687112326-331
9Apollon SmyrniApollon2684142635-928
10AtromitosAtromitos26610102435-1128
11LamiaLamia2658131438-2423
12PanetolikosPanetolikos2648141332-1920
13OFI CreteOFI Crete2654172243-2119
RAEL LarissaLarissa2637161842-2416

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!