Club Friendlies 4
Jul 18, 2026 10.30am
1
4
HT : 0 1
FT Stadion Ludowy
  • 71' goal
  • goal 20'
  • goal 66'
  • goal 80'
  • goal 84'

Zaglebie Sosnowiec vs NKP Podhale - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Zaglebie Sosnowiec

All competitions
Club Friendlies 4
Last game
Jul 15, 2026 4.00pm
Zaglebie Sosnowiec 0 - 2 Polonia Nysa

NKP Podhale

All competitions

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats up until an hour before kickoff, suggested the most likely outcome of this match was a NKP Podhale win with a probability of 38.12%. A win for Zaglebie Sosnowiec had a probability of 37.11% and a draw had a probability of 24.77%.

The most likely scoreline for a NKP Podhale win was 1-2 with a probability of 8.31%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome were 0-1 (7.39%) and 0-2 (5.38%). The likeliest Zaglebie Sosnowiec win was 2-1 (8.5%) , while for a drawn scoreline it was 1-1 (10.97%).

Result

Zaglebie Sosnowiec 37.11%
Draw 24.77%
NKP Podhale 38.12%

Both Teams to Score: 

57.08%

Goals

Over 1.5 78.7%
Under 1.5 21.3%
Over 2.5 56.89%
Under 2.5 43.11%
Over 3.5 33.98%
Under 3.5 66.02%
Over 4.5 20.42%
Under 4.5 79.58%

First Half Winner

Zaglebie Sosnowiec 31.76%
Draw 37.18%
NKP Podhale 31.06%

Team To Score First

Zaglebie Sosnowiec 46.78%
No Goal 6.43%
NKP Podhale 46.79%

Corners

Over 8 66.74%
Equal 8 9.95%
Under 8 23.32%
Over 9 55.86%
Equal 9 10.88%
Under 9 33.26%
Over 10.5 44.92%
Under 10.5 55.08%

Zaglebie Sosnowiec Goals

Over 1.5 39.85%
Under 1.5 60.15%
Over 2.5 17.2%
Under 2.5 82.8%
Over 3.5 5.39%
Under 3.5 94.61%

NKP Podhale Goals

Over 0.5 72.55%
Under 0.5 27.45%
Over 1.5 41.56%
Under 1.5 58.44%
Over 2.5 18.58%
Under 2.5 81.42%
Over 3.5 7.49%
Under 3.5 92.51%

Score analysis

Zaglebie Sosnowiec 37.11%
Draw 24.77%
NKP Podhale 38.13%
Zaglebie Sosnowiec
2-1 @ 8.5%
1-0 @ 7.49%
2-0 @ 5.45%
3-1 @ 4.13%
3-2 @ 3.45%
3-0 @ 2.85%
Other @ 5.24%
Total : 37.11%
Draw
1-1 @ 10.97%
0-0 @ 6.43%
2-2 @ 5.84%
3-3 @ 1.38%
Other @ 0.15%
Total : 24.77%
NKP Podhale
1-2 @ 8.31%
0-1 @ 7.39%
0-2 @ 5.38%
1-3 @ 3.59%
0-3 @ 3.26%
2-3 @ 2.86%
Other @ 7.34%
Total : 38.13%