Club Friendlies 4
Aug 29, 2026 1.00pm
3
0
HT : 2 0
FT Khon Kaen Stadium
  • J. Batchalee 3' goal
  • J. Batchalee 20' goal
  • 89' goal

Khonkaen United vs Muang Loei United - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Khonkaen United

Muang Loei United

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats up until an hour before kickoff, suggested the most likely outcome of this match was a Khonkaen United win with a probability of 59.53%. A draw had a probability of 21.3% and a win for Muang Loei United had a probability of 19.22%.

The most likely scoreline for a Khonkaen United win was 2-1 with a probability of 10.39%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome were 1-0 (9.79%) and 2-0 (9.06%). The likeliest drawn scoreline was 1-1 (9.65%) , while for a Muang Loei United win it was 0-1 (4.92%). The actual scoreline of 3-0 was predicted with a 5.9% likelihood.

Result

Khonkaen United 59.53% ▲ (+0.11)
Draw 21.3% ▲ (+0.17)
Muang Loei United 19.22% ▼ (-0.18)

Both Teams to Score: 

56.6% ▼ (-0.20)

Goals

Over 1.5 80% ▼ (-0.15)
Under 1.5 20% ▲ (+0.15)
Over 2.5 58.92% ▼ (-0.23)
Under 2.5 41.08% ▲ (+0.23)
Over 3.5 36.86% ▼ (-0.21)
Under 3.5 63.14% ▲ (+0.21)
Over 4.5 23.19% ▼ (-0.20)
Under 4.5 76.81% ▲ (+0.21)

First Half Winner

Khonkaen United 39.33% ▼ (-0.21)
Draw 40.51% ▲ (+0.20)
Muang Loei United 20.16%

Team To Score First

Khonkaen United 59.48% ▼ (-0.21)
No Goal 5.32% ▲ (+0.11)
Muang Loei United 35.2% ▲ (+0.11)

Corners

Over 8 56.28% ▼ (-0.23)
Equal 8 11.45% ▲ (+0.02)
Under 8 32.27% ▲ (+0.22)
Over 9 44.76% ▼ (-0.25)
Equal 9 11.52%
Under 9 43.72% ▲ (+0.23)
Over 10.5 34.1% ▼ (-0.22)
Under 10.5 65.9% ▲ (+0.22)

Khonkaen United Goals

Over 1.5 58.01% ▼ (-0.04)
Under 1.5 41.99% ▲ (+0.04)
Over 2.5 31.59% ▼ (-0.06)
Under 2.5 68.41% ▲ (+0.05)
Over 3.5 14% ▼ (-0.12)
Under 3.5 86% ▲ (+0.13)

Muang Loei United Goals

Over 0.5 56.03% ▼ (-0.11)
Under 0.5 43.97% ▲ (+0.11)
Over 1.5 24.35% ▼ (-0.20)
Under 1.5 75.65% ▲ (+0.21)
Over 2.5 8.29% ▼ (-0.16)
Under 2.5 91.71% ▲ (+0.15)
Over 3.5 2.4% ▼ (-0.06)
Under 3.5 97.6% ▲ (+0.05)

Score analysis

Khonkaen United 59.53%
Draw 21.29%
Muang Loei United 19.21%
Khonkaen United
2-1 @ 10.39% ▼ (-0.01)
1-0 @ 9.79% ▲ (+0.09)
2-0 @ 9.06% ▲ (+0.08)
3-1 @ 6.72% ▲ (+0.03)
3-0 @ 5.93% ▲ (+0.03)
3-2 @ 3.74% ▲ (+0.02)
Other @ 13.9% ▼ (-0.12)
Total : 59.53%
Draw
1-1 @ 9.65% ▲ (+0.07)
0-0 @ 5.32% ▲ (+0.11)
2-2 @ 5.02% ▼ (-0.02)
3-3 @ 1.2%
Other @ 0.1%
Total : 21.29%
Muang Loei United
0-1 @ 4.92% ▲ (+0.02)
1-2 @ 4.92% ▼ (-0.04)
0-2 @ 2.38% ▼ (-0.03)
2-3 @ 1.95% ▼ (-0.05)
1-3 @ 1.92% ▼ (-0.05)
Other @ 2.3% ▼ (-0.06)
Total : 19.21%

Form Data