Club Friendlies 4
Aug 29, 2026 11.00am
2
1
HT : 0 0
FT Nuevo Estadio de San Román
  • 56' goal
  • 68' goal
  • goal 78'

Rayo Cantabria vs Eibar II - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Rayo Cantabria

All competitions
Club Friendlies 4
Last game
Aug 27, 2026 5.00pm
Laredo 0 - 2 Rayo Cantabria

Eibar II

All competitions
Club Friendlies 4
Last game
Aug 19, 2026 10.30am
Eibar II 0 - 0 Sestao River

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats up until an hour before kickoff, suggested the most likely outcome of this match was a Rayo Cantabria win with a probability of 35.87%. A win for Eibar II had a probability of 35.72% and a draw had a probability of 28.41%.

The most likely scoreline for a Rayo Cantabria win was 1-0 with a probability of 8.8%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome were 2-1 (8.42%) and 2-0 (5.47%). The likeliest Eibar II win was 0-1 (8.92%) , while for a drawn scoreline it was 1-1 (13.53%). The actual scoreline of 2-1 was predicted with an 8.4% likelihood.

Result

Rayo Cantabria 35.87% ▼ (-0.36)
Draw 28.41% ▲ (+0.29)
Eibar II 35.72% ▲ (+0.08)

Both Teams to Score: 

55.44% ▼ (-0.29)

Goals

Over 1.5 74.6% ▼ (-0.55)
Under 1.5 25.4% ▲ (+0.54)
Over 2.5 50.07% ▼ (-0.71)
Under 2.5 49.93% ▲ (+0.71)
Over 3.5 28.14% ▼ (-0.43)
Under 3.5 71.86% ▲ (+0.43)
Over 4.5 15.43% ▼ (-0.34)
Under 4.5 84.57% ▲ (+0.34)

First Half Winner

Rayo Cantabria 26.75% ▼ (-0.61)
Draw 46.89% ▲ (+0.71)
Eibar II 26.36% ▼ (-0.09)

Team To Score First

Rayo Cantabria 43.2% ▼ (-0.33)
No Goal 7.68% ▲ (+0.24)
Eibar II 49.12% ▲ (+0.08)

Corners

Over 8 56.81% ▲ (+0.93)
Equal 8 11.63% ▼ (-0.02)
Under 8 31.56% ▼ (-0.91)
Over 9 45.06% ▲ (+0.86)
Equal 9 11.76% ▲ (+0.08)
Under 9 43.18% ▼ (-0.93)
Over 10.5 34.15% ▲ (+0.73)
Under 10.5 65.85% ▼ (-0.74)

Rayo Cantabria Goals

Over 1.5 36.79% ▼ (-0.53)
Under 1.5 63.21% ▲ (+0.53)
Over 2.5 14.66% ▼ (-0.43)
Under 2.5 85.34% ▲ (+0.44)
Over 3.5 4.69% ▼ (-0.14)
Under 3.5 95.31% ▲ (+0.15)

Eibar II Goals

Over 0.5 70.99% ▼ (-0.14)
Under 0.5 29.01% ▲ (+0.14)
Over 1.5 36.5% ▼ (-0.21)
Under 1.5 63.5% ▲ (+0.21)
Over 2.5 14.58% ▼ (-0.12)
Under 2.5 85.42% ▲ (+0.13)
Over 3.5 4.72% ▼ (-0.13)
Under 3.5 95.28% ▲ (+0.13)

Score analysis

Rayo Cantabria 35.87%
Draw 28.41%
Eibar II 35.72%
Rayo Cantabria
1-0 @ 8.8% ▲ (+0.14)
2-1 @ 8.42% ▼ (-0.09)
2-0 @ 5.47% ▲ (+0.02)
3-1 @ 3.62% ▼ (-0.11)
3-0 @ 2.61% ▼ (-0.13)
3-2 @ 2.5% ▼ (-0.07)
Other @ 4.45% ▼ (-0.14)
Total : 35.87%
Draw
1-1 @ 13.53% ▲ (+0.09)
0-0 @ 7.68% ▲ (+0.24)
2-2 @ 5.72% ▼ (-0.04)
3-3 @ 1.24%
Other @ 0.24%
Total : 28.41%
Eibar II
0-1 @ 8.92% ▲ (+0.17)
1-2 @ 8.17% ▼ (-0.05)
0-2 @ 5.53% ▲ (+0.07)
1-3 @ 3.37% ▲ (+0.05)
0-3 @ 2.73% ▼ (-0.03)
2-3 @ 2.52%
Other @ 4.48% ▼ (-0.13)
Total : 35.72%