Club Friendlies 3
Jun 20, 2026 3.30pm
1
0
HT : 0 0
FT Liqui-Moly-Stadion

Eichstatt vs Ingolstadt II - Match Guide, Data Analysis, Standings

Form, Standings, Stats

Eichstatt

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Feb 7, 2026 1.00pm
Eichstatt 2 - 0 Heimstetten

Ingolstadt II

All competitions
Club Friendlies 3
Last game
Jan 31, 2026 5.30pm
Ingolstadt II 0 - 1 Ansbach

Data analysis

Our analysis of all available data, including recent performances and player stats up until an hour before kickoff, suggested the most likely outcome of this match was a Eichstatt win with a probability of 41.47%. A win for Ingolstadt II had a probability of 34.21% and a draw had a probability of 24.32%.

The most likely scoreline for a Eichstatt win was 2-1 with a probability of 8.29%. The next most likely scorelines for that outcome were 1-0 (7.81%) and 2-0 (6.06%). The likeliest Ingolstadt II win was 1-2 (7.47%) , while for a drawn scoreline it was 1-1 (11.09%). The actual scoreline of 1-0 was predicted with a 7.8% likelihood.

Result

Eichstatt 41.47% ▲ (+0.16)
Draw 24.32% ▲ (+0.02)
Ingolstadt II 34.21% ▼ (-0.19)

Both Teams to Score: 

59.99% ▼ (-0.05)

Goals

Over 1.5 79.57% ▼ (-0.05)
Under 1.5 20.43% ▲ (+0.04)
Over 2.5 57.53% ▼ (-0.08)
Under 2.5 42.47% ▲ (+0.08)
Over 3.5 36.58% ▼ (-0.07)
Under 3.5 63.42% ▲ (+0.07)
Over 4.5 21.8% ▼ (-0.08)
Under 4.5 78.2% ▲ (+0.08)

First Half Winner

Eichstatt 34.25% ▼ (-0.05)
Draw 40.17% ▲ (+0.06)
Ingolstadt II 25.57%

Team To Score First

Eichstatt 49.5% ▼ (-0.08)
No Goal 5.73% ▲ (+0.05)
Ingolstadt II 44.77% ▲ (+0.05)

Corners

Over 8 62.68% ▼ (-0.08)
Equal 8 9.84% ▲ (+0.03)
Under 8 27.48% ▲ (+0.06)
Over 9 52.25% ▼ (-0.11)
Equal 9 10.42% ▲ (+0.02)
Under 9 37.32% ▲ (+0.08)
Over 10.5 42.02% ▼ (-0.12)
Under 10.5 57.98% ▲ (+0.12)

Eichstatt Goals

Over 1.5 44.34% ▲ (+0.12)
Under 1.5 55.66% ▼ (-0.12)
Over 2.5 21.03% ▲ (+0.08)
Under 2.5 78.97% ▼ (-0.08)
Over 3.5 8.1% ▲ (+0.04)
Under 3.5 91.9% ▼ (-0.04)

Ingolstadt II Goals

Over 0.5 69.44% ▼ (-0.15)
Under 0.5 30.56% ▲ (+0.14)
Over 1.5 38.16% ▼ (-0.20)
Under 1.5 61.84% ▲ (+0.20)
Over 2.5 16.65% ▼ (-0.16)
Under 2.5 83.35% ▲ (+0.15)
Over 3.5 5.91% ▼ (-0.09)
Under 3.5 94.09% ▲ (+0.10)

Score analysis

Eichstatt 41.48%
Draw 24.32%
Ingolstadt II 34.2%
Eichstatt
2-1 @ 8.29% ▲ (+0.03)
1-0 @ 7.81% ▲ (+0.02)
2-0 @ 6.06% ▲ (+0.03)
3-1 @ 5.01% ▲ (+0.03)
3-2 @ 3.35%
3-0 @ 3.08% ▲ (+0.02)
Other @ 7.88% ▲ (+0.05)
Total : 41.48%
Draw
1-1 @ 11.09% ▲ (+0.01)
2-2 @ 5.79% ▼ (-0.01)
0-0 @ 5.73% ▲ (+0.05)
3-3 @ 1.49% ▼ (-0.02)
Other @ 0.22%
Total : 24.32%
Ingolstadt II
1-2 @ 7.47% ▼ (-0.03)
0-1 @ 6.89% ▼ (-0.03)
0-2 @ 4.9% ▼ (-0.01)
1-3 @ 3.96% ▼ (-0.03)
2-3 @ 3.17% ▼ (-0.02)
0-3 @ 2.12% ▼ (-0.03)
Other @ 5.69% ▼ (-0.09)
Total : 34.2%