MX23RW : Thursday, August 5 21:28:24| >> :60:1037:1037:

Tom Dunn

Sports Mole has 10 articles about Tom Dunn. Articles 1 to 10:
Rugby Union generic
Result: Bath extend losing streak to five matches with Harlequins defeat
Harlequins hand Bath fifth straight loss with comfortable victory.
Feb 6, 16:38
England head coach Eddie Jones pictured during training on November 11, 2020
Eddie Jones: 'England proved a point against Georgia'
Jamie George scored a hat-trick of tries in a one-sided win at Twickenham.
Nov 14, 19:45
Tom Dunn pictured in England training in October 2020
Tom Dunn opens up on journey to first England cap
The Bath hooker came off the bench at the Stadio Olimpico.
Nov 7, 22:29
England scrum-half Ben Youngs pictured on October 18, 2019
Ben Youngs to win 100th England cap against Italy
The scrum-half will join Jason Leonard to become only the second England Test centurion.
Oct 29, 13:58
England head coach Eddie Jones pictured in March 2020
Eddie Jones selects Jonny Hill for England debut against Italy
Jonny Hill packs down alongside Maro Itoje in the second row.
Oct 29, 11:31
Bath's Sam Underhill in action against Gloucester on September 22, 2020
Result: Bath launch remarkable fightback against Gloucester to boost playoff hopes
Stunning Bath fightback against Gloucester keeps play-off bid on course.
Sep 22, 19:53
Jack Nowell during England training on March 15, 2019
Nowell out injured as Eddie Jones names England's Six Nations squad
Exeter man is set for an operation.
Jan 20, 12:47
Rugby Union generic
Elliot Daly, Jonny May retained in England squad
Elliot Daly and Jonny May appear to have won their fitness battles as both men are named in England's 26-man squad to face Argentina on Saturday afternoon.
Nov 7, 20:43
Eddie Jones pictured on June 25, 2016
Marcus Smith named in 33-man England training squad
Jonathan Joseph, Kyle Sinckler, George Kruis and James Haskell all miss out on England's 33-man training squad, while Marcus Smith and Tom Dunn are included.
Sep 22, 09:34
Rugby Union generic
Bath duo pen contract extensions
Bath forwards Charlie Ewels and Tom Dunn sign fresh deals with the Aviva Premiership club.
Jan 27, 12:20

Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
Olympic medal table header
CountryGold medalSilver MedalBronze MedalT
ChinaChina34241674
United StatesUnited States29352791
JapanJapan22101446
AustraliaAustralia1751941
Olympics flagRussian Olympic Committee16222058
Great BritainGreat Britain16181852
Today's Olympic highlights header

Friday's key events


HOCKEY
· Great Britain's women aim to secure their place on the podium as they face India in the bronze medal match (2.30am)
· Netherlands - silver medallists five years ago - and Argentina battle for the gold medal in the women's final (11am)

BEACH VOLLEYBALL
· The women's gold medal will be decided as Australia and USA go head to head (3.30am)

BOXING
· Lauren Price will be looking to add to Team GB's success in the ring when she takes on Nouchka Fontijn of Netherlands in the women's middleweight semi-final (6am)

DIVING
· Tom Daley already has one Olympic gold to his name in Tokyo, and he begins his bid for second in the men's 10m platform. Teammate Noah Williams is also involved in the preliminary round (7am)

CYCLING
· Jason Kenny's reign as sprint king may be over, but Jack Carlin looked strong in his bid to succeed his compatriot. He takes on Harrie Lavreysen in his sprint semi-final (8.10am), with the final taking place later in the day (10.35am)
· The women's madison makes its Olympic debut at the velodrome as Team GB duo Katie Archibald and Laura Kenny look to add another medal to their collections (9.15am)

FOOTBALL
· Hosts Japan will look to get themselves on the podium as they face Mexico in the men's bronze medal match (10am)
· The women's champions will be crowned as both Sweden and Canada aim to win Olympic gold for the very first time (1pm)

ATHLETICS
· The men's 5000m final includes Great Britain's Andrew Butchart, but most eyes will be on Ugandan world record holder Joshua Cheptegei (1pm)
· Team GB's Jodie Williams will hope to get on the podium in the women's 400m final, but defending champ Shaunae Miller-Uibo is favourite for gold while Stephenie Ann McPherson should challenge and Allyson Felix is bidding to become the most decorated female track and field athlete of all time (1.35pm)
· Netherlands' Sifan Hassan takes on leg two of her ambitious attempt at a Tokyo treble in a women's 1500m final which also includes Great Britain's Laura Muir and Faith Kipyegon of Kenya (1.50pm)
· A star-studded women's 4x100m relay final will see a Team GB quartet including Dina Asher-Smith look to upset defending champions USA and favourites Jamaica, who boast Elaine Thompson-Herah as she goes for her third gold of the Games (2.30pm)
· Great Britain and Jamaica will also be going for gold in the men's 4x100m relay final, and their medal hopes have been boosted by USA's failure to qualify (2.50pm)

> Today's schedule in full
Todays Game Header Right

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!