MX23RW : Monday, August 2 22:24:21| >> :60:258:258:

Thulani Serero

Born: April 11, 1990 (age 31)

Height: 5' 7.5" (172cm)
Weight: 10st 10lb (68kg)

Hometown: Johannesburg, South Africa
Nationality: South Africa South African

Position: Midfielder
Sports Mole has 16 articles about Thulani Serero. Articles 1 to 16:
A general shot of a Premier League football ahead of the Premier League clash between Everton and West Ham United at Goodison Park on October 30, 2016
Chelsea defender Fankaty Dabo loaned to Vitesse
Chelsea defender Fankaty Dabo becomes the latest Blues youngster to make a loan move to Eredivisie side Vitesse.
Jun 25, 14:14
Reading manager Jaap Stam on August 5, 2016
Jaap Stam: Reading to be "inventive" with transfers
Reading manager Jaap Stam says that the club must be "inventive" in the transfer market as the club's takeover deal rumbles on.
Jan 12, 12:52
A general shot of a Premier League football ahead of the Premier League clash between Everton and West Ham United at Goodison Park on October 30, 2016
Result: Ajax extend lead at top of Eredivisie after getting the better of PEC Zwolle
Ajax clinch a 2-0 win away at PEC Zwolle to extend their lead at the top of the Eredivisie table in Sunday's clash at the IJsseldelta Stadion.
Nov 29, 15:30
A general shot of a Premier League football ahead of the Premier League clash between Everton and West Ham United at Goodison Park on October 30, 2016
Team News: Callum McGregor returns for injury-stricken Celtic
Callum McGregor returns to the Celtic side after more than two months out with injury for the Europa League tie at home to Ajax.
Nov 26, 19:11
A general shot of a Premier League football ahead of the Premier League clash between Everton and West Ham United at Goodison Park on October 30, 2016
Result: Ajax held to goalless draw by NAC Breda
Ajax are held to a 0-0 draw by 10-man NAC Breda in their Eredivisie clash at the Amsterdam ArenA.
Apr 19, 15:34
A general shot of a Premier League football ahead of the Premier League clash between Everton and West Ham United at Goodison Park on October 30, 2016
Result: Roman Zozulya scores winner as Dnipro defeat Ajax in quiet Europa League tie
A single goal from Roman Zozulya sees Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk defeat Ajax in the first leg of their Europa League round-of-16 tie.
Mar 12, 19:54
A general shot of a Premier League football ahead of the Premier League clash between Everton and West Ham United at Goodison Park on October 30, 2016
Ajax coach Frank de Boer reveals failed Marco van Ginkel approach
Ajax coach Frank de Boer reveals that the club tried to sign Chelsea midfielder Marco van Ginkel in January.
Feb 4, 15:23
A general shot of a Premier League football ahead of the Premier League clash between Everton and West Ham United at Goodison Park on October 30, 2016
Result: Ajax ease past FC Utrecht
Ajax stretch their unbeaten run to 12 games in the Eredivisie with a 3-1 win at home to Utrecht.
Dec 14, 13:20
A general shot of a Premier League football ahead of the Premier League clash between Everton and West Ham United at Goodison Park on October 30, 2016
Result: APOEL hold Ajax to 1-1 draw
APOEL Nicosia hold Dutch champions Ajax to a 1-1 draw in their Champions League Group F encounter.
Sep 30, 21:41
A general shot of a Premier League football ahead of the Premier League clash between Everton and West Ham United at Goodison Park on October 30, 2016
Result: Kolbeinn Sigthorsson treble downs NAC Breda
Kolbeinn Sigthorsson scores a hat-trick as Ajax beat NAC Breda 5-2 in the Eredivisie.
Sep 27, 19:44
A general shot of a Premier League football ahead of the Premier League clash between Everton and West Ham United at Goodison Park on October 30, 2016
Xavi Hernandez: 'Ajax out-Barcelona'ed us'
Barcelona's Xavi congratulates Ajax on beating them at their own game following the 2-1 defeat to the Dutch champions in Amsterdam.
Nov 26, 23:24
A general shot of a Premier League football ahead of the Premier League clash between Everton and West Ham United at Goodison Park on October 30, 2016
Match Analysis: Ajax 2-1 Barcelona
Sports Mole takes a closer look at Ajax's dramatic 2-1 win over Barcelona in the Champions League.
Nov 26, 22:19
A general shot of a Premier League football ahead of the Premier League clash between Everton and West Ham United at Goodison Park on October 30, 2016
Result: Ajax shock Barcelona
Ajax stun Barcelona 2-1 in the Champions League thanks to goals from Thulani Serero and Danny Hoesen.
Nov 26, 21:38
A general shot of a Premier League football ahead of the Premier League clash between Everton and West Ham United at Goodison Park on October 30, 2016
Half-Time Report: Ajax two up against Barcelona
Ajax take a 2-0 lead at half time against Barcelona in the Champions League.
Nov 26, 20:39
A general shot of a Premier League football ahead of the Premier League clash between Everton and West Ham United at Goodison Park on October 30, 2016
Live Commentary: Ajax 2-1 Barcelona - as it happened
Sports Mole brings you live text coverage of the Champions League meeting between Ajax and Barcelona.
Nov 26, 18:44
A general shot of a Premier League football ahead of the Premier League clash between Everton and West Ham United at Goodison Park on October 30, 2016
Match Analysis: Ajax 1-0 Celtic
Sports Mole takes an in-depth look at Ajax's 1-0 win over Celtic at the Amsterdam ArenA this evening.
Nov 6, 22:17

Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
Olympic medal table header
CountryGold medalSilver MedalBronze MedalT
ChinaChina29171662
United StatesUnited States22251764
JapanJapan1761033
AustraliaAustralia1441533
Olympics flagOlympic Athletes from Russia12211750
Great BritainGreat Britain11121235
Today's Olympic highlights header

Tuesday's key events


DIVING
· Team GB duo Jack Laugher - silver medallist in Rio - and James Heatly take part in the men's 3m springboard semi-final (2am), and will hope to qualify for the final later in the day (7am)

ATHLETICS
· Two Britons are involved in the women's long jump final, but Abigail Irozuru and Jazmin Sawyers have their work cut out to get a spot on the podium (2.50am)
· Norwegian Karsten Warholm, who broke the world record just last month, goes for gold in the men's 400m hurdles final. USA's Rai Benjamin is expected to be his main challenger (4.20am)
· Great Britain have three representatives in the final of the women's 800m, with Jemma Reekie having perhaps the best chance of a medal (1.25pm)
· A mouth-watering women's 200m final sees Elaine Thompson-Herah go for the prestigious sprint double after claiming the 100m crown. Compatriot Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce, Namibia's Christine Mboma and USA's Gabrielle Thomas are expected to be her main competitors (1.50pm)

SAILING
· The rescheduled women's skiff 49er FX (4.33am) and men's skiff 49er (5.33am) come to their conclusion, with Team GB involved in both medal races
· Defending champion Giles Scott bids for a second successive gold in the Finn class medal race (6.33am)
· There is another medal chance for Team GB in the mixed Nacra 17 medal race (7.33am)

ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS
· Team GB's Joe Fraser takes part in the parallel bars final, kicking off the final day of artistic gymnastics (9am)
· USA superstar Simone Biles, who has been forced to pull out of all of her finals so far, is on the starting list for the beam final as she bids for a fifth Olympic gold (9.50am)

FOOTBALL
· The men's semi-finals take place, with Mexico taking on Brazil first up (9am)
· The winner of that first semi-final will face either hosts Japan or Spain (2pm)

CYCLING
· Laura Kenny will look to win a third straight Olympic team pursuit gold medal. Team GB take on United States in their heat (7.44am), with the gold medal race later that day (9.26am)
· Laura's husband and fellow Olympic legend Jason Kenny will also look to continue his huge success in the men's team sprint - an event he has won gold in at every Games since 2008. Team GB will first need to get through the men's qualifying (7.58am), with the gold medal race ending the session (9.44am)

BOXING
· Pat McCormack will be looking to achieve his dream of Olympic gold when he faces Cuba's Roniel Iglesias (11.05am)

> Today's schedule in full
Todays Game Header Right
Tables

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!