MX23RW : Wednesday, August 4 02:16:21| >> :60:1469:1469:

Lee Miller

Born: May 18, 1983 (age 38)

Height: 6' 2" (188cm)
Weight: 11st 7lb (73kg)

Hometown: Lanark, Scotland
Nationality: Scotland flag Scottish

Position: Attacker
Lee Miller may also refer to:

Sports Mole has 53 articles about Lee Miller. Articles 1 to 40:
James Forrest in action for Celtic on November 10, 2019
James Forrest eyes Euros place after triumphant Celtic return
The Scotland winger marked his first start for six months with the opening goal in a Scottish Cup win over Falkirk.
Apr 3, 22:53
Celtic manager John Kennedy pictured on March 21, 2021
Result: Celtic 3-0 Falkirk: Champions kickstart cup defence with routine win
James Forrest, Ryan Christie and Mohamed Elyounoussi all scored in the second half.
Apr 3, 21:58
Celtic manager John Kennedy pictured on March 21, 2021
Preview: Celtic vs. Falkirk - prediction, team news, lineups
Sports Mole previews Saturday's Scottish Cup third round clash between Celtic and Falkirk, including predictions, team news and possible lineups.
Apr 1, 21:29
Rangers manager Steven Gerrard pictured on November 22, 2020
Preview: Falkirk vs. Rangers - prediction, team news, lineups
Sports Mole previews Sunday's Scottish League Cup clash between Falkirk and Rangers, including predictions, team news and possible lineups.
Nov 27, 20:41
Joe Aribo during Rangers training on September 18, 2019
Team News: Joe Aribo to miss Rangers' Cup showdown with Falkirk
Striker Aidan Keena is the only absentee for the Bairns while Bongani Zungu could feature in Steven Gerrard's team.
Nov 27, 14:48
Rangers manager Steven Gerrard pictured on November 22, 2020
Falkirk's Blair Alston backs Rangers to emulate Celtic Invincibles
Sides are set to meet this weekend.
Nov 27, 12:15
A general shot of a Premier League football ahead of the Premier League clash between Everton and West Ham United at Goodison Park on October 30, 2016
Scottish League One roundup: Leaders Raith back to winning ways
Rovers had suffered a shock defeat at Dumbarton last weekend.
Mar 7, 17:50
Leigh Griffiths celebrates scoring for Celtic in the Europa League on August 30, 2018
Leigh Griffiths back in Celtic contention
Hatem Abd Elhamed and Mohamed Elyounoussi miss out.
Nov 22, 21:06
Gary Holt in charge of Falkirk in November 2013
Holt unfazed as Livi gear up for Celtic clash
The Lions have kept clean sheets in their last three meetings with the eight-time reigning champions.
Nov 22, 20:32
A general shot of a Premier League football ahead of the Premier League clash between Everton and West Ham United at Goodison Park on October 30, 2016
Falkirk name Lee Miller and David McCracken as interim managers
The duo will take charge of all first-team matters while the League One club searches for a new manager following the departure of Ray McKinnon.
Nov 19, 15:39
Jake Carroll pictured in September 2018
Motherwell to assess Jake Carroll ahead of Livingston visit
The full-back has been suffering with an ankle problem.
Nov 1, 19:42
Gary Holt in charge of Falkirk in November 2013
Gary Holt: 'Livingston squad down to bare bones'
The Lions are missing a number of players as they prepare for the trip to third-placed Motherwell.
Nov 1, 14:21
Gary Holt in charge of Falkirk in November 2013
Gary Holt expecting criticism for Kilmarnock defeat
Livi went into the game on the back of victory over Celtic.
Oct 20, 12:39
Angelo Alessio pictured in November 2017
Alessio happy with "deserved" Kilmarnock win
The win lifts Killie into the top six in the Ladbrokes Premiership.
Oct 19, 18:15
General view of Rugby Park, home to Kilmarnock, from 2011
Result: Kilmarnock defeat Livi to move into top half
Goals either side of half-time from captain Gary Dicker and Rory McKenzie did the damage for Angelo Alessio's side.
Oct 19, 17:46
General view of Rugby Park, home to Kilmarnock, from 2011
Simeon Jackson set for immediate Kilmarnock debut
The absence of Osman Sow and Innes Cameron could mean an immediate debut for the ex-St Mirren forward.
Oct 18, 16:46
General view of Almondvale Stadium, home to Livingston, from 2005
Scott Pittman not yet ready for Livingston return
Ricki Lamie may be fit for Livi.
Sep 20, 16:13
Ryan Kent in action for Liverpool on July 28, 2019
Jack doubtful but Kent could feature for Rangers
Livingston could include full-back Ricki Lamie.
Sep 13, 17:58
A general shot of a Premier League football ahead of the Premier League clash between Everton and West Ham United at Goodison Park on October 30, 2016
Ross Draper a doubt for Ross County against Livingston
The midfielder has suffered a recurrence of a knee injury.
Aug 23, 18:40
A general shot of a Premier League football ahead of the Premier League clash between Everton and West Ham United at Goodison Park on October 30, 2016
Fit-again Lee Miller aiming to end season on a high
The 35-year-old striker has been troubled by calf and knee injuries this term.
May 3, 18:42
Gary Holt in charge of Falkirk in November 2013
Livingston boss Gary Holt looking forward to having range of options up front
Livi had been relying on Dolly Menga up front.
Dec 6, 17:39
A general shot of a Premier League football ahead of the Premier League clash between Everton and West Ham United at Goodison Park on October 30, 2016
Scottish Championship roundup: Rangers, Greenock Morton draw
Sports Mole rounds up all of Saturday's action in the Scottish Championship.
Dec 12, 17:00
A general shot of a Premier League football ahead of the Premier League clash between Everton and West Ham United at Goodison Park on October 30, 2016
Scottish Cup roundup: East Kilbride shock Stenhousemuir to force replay
Sports Mole rounds up all of Saturday's Scottish Cup Third Round action, with Dunfermline, Falkirk and Livingston all in action.
Nov 28, 17:06
A general shot of a Premier League football ahead of the Premier League clash between Everton and West Ham United at Goodison Park on October 30, 2016
Lee Miller to stay at Falkirk until end of season
Falkirk striker Lee Miller extends his contract until the end of the season.
Nov 24, 21:02
A general shot of a Premier League football ahead of the Premier League clash between Everton and West Ham United at Goodison Park on October 30, 2016
Scottish Championship roundup: Hibs level on points with Rangers after Alloa win
Sports Mole rounds up all of Saturday's action in the Scottish Championship.
Nov 21, 17:16
A general shot of a Premier League football ahead of the Premier League clash between Everton and West Ham United at Goodison Park on October 30, 2016
Result: Hibernian win to close gap on top spot
Hibernian manage a 1-0 win away at Falkirk to move into second in the Scottish Championship.
Oct 20, 21:51
A general shot of a Premier League football ahead of the Premier League clash between Everton and West Ham United at Goodison Park on October 30, 2016
Preview: Celtic vs. Kilmarnock
Sports Mole previews the Scottish Premiership clash between Celtic and Kilmarnock at Celtic Park.
Apr 13, 18:24
A general shot of a Premier League football ahead of the Premier League clash between Everton and West Ham United at Goodison Park on October 30, 2016
Result: Cameron Smith seals win for Aberdeen
Aberdeen beat Kilmarnock at Rugby Park thanks to goals from Adam Rooney and Cameron Smith.
Apr 12, 14:05
A general shot of a Premier League football ahead of the Premier League clash between Everton and West Ham United at Goodison Park on October 30, 2016
Result: Lee Miller late winner gives Kilmarnock win over St Mirren
Lee Miller's late goal earns Kilmarnock a 1-0 win over St Mirren in the Scottish Premiership.
Mar 14, 16:56
A general shot of a Premier League football ahead of the Premier League clash between Everton and West Ham United at Goodison Park on October 30, 2016
Team News: Lee Miller, Craig Slater return for Kilmarnock
Two key players return for Kilmanock to face Inverness Caledonian Thistle in the Scottish Premiership.
Jan 10, 15:00
A general shot of a Premier League football ahead of the Premier League clash between Everton and West Ham United at Goodison Park on October 30, 2016
Preview: Rangers vs. Kilmarnock
Sports Mole previews the Scottish Cup fourth-round clash between Rangers and Kilmarnock.
Nov 28, 16:53
A general shot of a Premier League football ahead of the Premier League clash between Everton and West Ham United at Goodison Park on October 30, 2016
Team News: Trio of changes by Motherwell for Kilmarnock visit
Motherwell bring in Jack Leitch, Henrik Ojamaa, and Iain Vigurs for today's Scottish Premiership visit to Kilmarnock.
Aug 23, 14:33
A general shot of a Premier League football ahead of the Premier League clash between Everton and West Ham United at Goodison Park on October 30, 2016
Kilmarnock complete Lee Miller move
Kilmarnock complete the signing of former Carlisle United striker Lee Miller.
Jul 2, 12:26
A general shot of a Premier League football ahead of the Premier League clash between Everton and West Ham United at Goodison Park on October 30, 2016
Team News: Bakary Sako, Nouha Dicko return for Wolverhampton Wanderers
Bakary Sako and Nouha Dicko return for Wolves' final game of the season in the visit of Carlisle to Molineux.
May 3, 14:22
A general shot of a Premier League football ahead of the Premier League clash between Everton and West Ham United at Goodison Park on October 30, 2016
League One roundup: Stevenage relegated after defeat
Stevenage are relegated to League Two as they are defeated 3-1 at home by Bristol City, elsewhere Peterborough United tighten their grip on the final playoff place.
Apr 21, 17:43
A general shot of a Premier League football ahead of the Premier League clash between Everton and West Ham United at Goodison Park on October 30, 2016
Result: Carlisle United comeback stuns Coventry City
Carlisle United come from behind to beat Coventry City 2-1 at the Sixfields Stadium in League One.
Feb 18, 21:42
A general shot of a Premier League football ahead of the Premier League clash between Everton and West Ham United at Goodison Park on October 30, 2016
Result: Carlisle United edge to win over Bradford City
A goal from Lee Miller gives Carlisle United a slender 1-0 victory over Bradford City in League One.
Feb 11, 21:38
A general shot of a Premier League football ahead of the Premier League clash between Everton and West Ham United at Goodison Park on October 30, 2016
Half-Time Report: Lee Miller gives Carlisle United the edge at half time
Carlisle United hold a slender 1-0 lead over Bradford City at half time in their League One fixture.
Feb 11, 20:34
A general shot of a Premier League football ahead of the Premier League clash between Everton and West Ham United at Goodison Park on October 30, 2016
Team News: Daniel Redmond handed Carlisle United debut
Carlisle United decide to hand a first league start to on-loan Wigan midfielder Daniel Redmond as they welcome Bradford City in League One.
Feb 11, 19:18
A general shot of a Premier League football ahead of the Premier League clash between Everton and West Ham United at Goodison Park on October 30, 2016
Result: Carlisle United comfortably beat MK Dons
Carlisle beat MK Dons 3-0 at Brunton Park to put daylight between themselves and the League One relegation zone.
Jan 28, 21:41

Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
Olympic medal table header
CountryGold medalSilver MedalBronze MedalT
ChinaChina32211669
United StatesUnited States24282173
JapanJapan1961136
AustraliaAustralia1441634
Olympics flagRussian Olympic Committee13211852
Great BritainGreat Britain13171343
Today's Olympic highlights header

Wednesday's key events


SKATEBOARDING
· Team GB starlet Sky Brown - aged just 13 - takes part in the women's park event and has a realistic chance of picking up a medal too. Bombette Martin is Britain's other representative, while hosts Japan are among the favourites for gold (1am)

HOCKEY
· Great Britain's women have more history in their sights heading into their semi-final against Netherlands - the team they beat in the 2016 gold medal match (2.30am)

ATHLETICS
· The men's 400m hurdles final on Tuesday will go down as one of the greatest Olympic races of all time, and the women will attempt to emulate that, with new world record holder Sydney McLaughlin of USA and Netherlands' Femke Bol the favourites for gold (3.30am)
· Nick Miller is Britain's representative in the men's hammer throw final (12.15pm)
· The men's 800m final could be a wide-open affair (1.05pm)
· A thrilling men's 200m final is in store as the likes of Andre de Grasse, Noah Lyles and 17-year-old sensation Erriyon Knighton bid to succeed Usain Bolt as Olympic champion (1.55pm)

SAILING
· After a medal-laden day on the water on Tuesday, Great Britain will be looking for more success, starting with Luke Patience and Chris Grube in the men's 470-class medal race (6.33am)
· Team GB also have medal hopes in the women's event, with defending champion Hannah Mills looking to retain her crown alongside new teammate Eilidh McIntyre (7.33am)

BOXING
· Already guaranteed at least a bronze, Great Britain's Frazer Clarke faces Uzbekistan's Bakhodir Jalolov in the men's super heavyweight with a place in the gold medal bout up for grabs (7.03am)
· Ben Whittaker is also guaranteed a medal, but will look to ensure that is either gold or silver as he takes on Cuba's Arlen Lopez in the light heavyweight final (7.35am)

CYCLING
· World records have been tumbling in the velodrome, and another could go in the men's team pursuit final as Italy - new world record holders themselves - face Denmark (10.06am)

EQUESTRIAN
· Three Brits have made into into the final of the men's jumping individual final, including fastest qualifier Ben Maher, who will bid to inherit compatriot Nick Skelton's Olympic crown (11am)

> Today's schedule in full
Todays Game Header Right
Tables

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!