MX23RW : Wednesday, August 4 01:17:26| >> :120:7193:7193:

Daniel O'Shaughnessy

Born: September 14, 1994 (age 26)

Height: 6' 2.5" (190cm)
Weight: 13st 5lb (85kg)

Hometown: Riihimaki, Finland
Nationality: Finland Finnish

Position: Defender
Daniel O'Shaughnessy
© df11faces.com
Sports Mole has 7 articles about Daniel O'Shaughnessy. Articles 1 to 7:
HJK Helsinki's Roope Riski celebrates scoring their first goal with teammates on July 21, 2021
Preview: Neftchi Baku vs. HJK Helsinki - prediction, team news, lineups
Sports Mole previews Tuesday's Europa League clash between Neftchi Baku and HJK Helsinki, including predictions, team news and possible lineups.
Aug 1, 19:42
Anders Christiansen scores for Malmo against Chelsea in the Europa League on February 14, 2019.
Preview: HJK Helsinki vs. Malmo - prediction, team news, lineups
Sports Mole previews Tuesday's Champions League clash between HJK Helsinki and Malmo, including predictions, team news and possible lineups.
Jul 25, 12:34
Anders Christiansen scores for Malmo against Chelsea in the Europa League on February 14, 2019.
Preview: Malmo vs. HJK Helsinki - prediction, team news, lineups
Sports Mole previews Wednesday's Champions League clash between Malmo and HJK Helsinki, including predictions, team news and possible lineups.
Jul 19, 21:23
Finland players celebrate scoring against Bosnia on March 24, 2021
How Finland could line up against Denmark
Sports Mole takes an in-depth look at how Finland could line up in Saturday's Euro 2020 clash with Denmark.
Jun 10, 14:51
Finland players celebrate qualifying for Euro 2020 in November 2019
Finland Euro 2020 preview - prediction, fixtures, squad, star player
Ahead of this summer's delayed Euro 2020 finals, Sports Mole assesses the chances of first-time participants Finland.
Jun 9, 15:00
Wales manager Ryan Giggs gestures to the fans after the match on November 19, 2019
Preview: Finland vs. Wales - prediction, team news, lineups
Sports Mole previews Thursday's UEFA Nations League clash between Finland and Wales, including team news and predicted lineups.
Sep 1, 13:05
A general shot of a Premier League football ahead of the Premier League clash between Everton and West Ham United at Goodison Park on October 30, 2016
Preview: Finland Under-21s vs. England Under-21s
Sports Mole looks ahead to the European Championships qualifier between Finland Under-21s and their English counterparts.
Sep 7, 12:48

Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
Olympic medal table header
CountryGold medalSilver MedalBronze MedalT
ChinaChina32211669
United StatesUnited States24282173
JapanJapan1961136
AustraliaAustralia1441634
Olympics flagRussian Olympic Committee13211852
Great BritainGreat Britain13171343
Today's Olympic highlights header

Wednesday's key events


SKATEBOARDING
· Team GB starlet Sky Brown - aged just 13 - takes part in the women's park event and has a realistic chance of picking up a medal too. Bombette Martin is Britain's other representative, while hosts Japan are among the favourites for gold (1am)

HOCKEY
· Great Britain's women have more history in their sights heading into their semi-final against Netherlands - the team they beat in the 2016 gold medal match (2.30am)

ATHLETICS
· The men's 400m hurdles final on Tuesday will go down as one of the greatest Olympic races of all time, and the women will attempt to emulate that, with new world record holder Sydney McLaughlin of USA and Netherlands' Femke Bol the favourites for gold (3.30am)
· Nick Miller is Britain's representative in the men's hammer throw final (12.15pm)
· The men's 800m final could be a wide-open affair (1.05pm)
· A thrilling men's 200m final is in store as the likes of Andre de Grasse, Noah Lyles and 17-year-old sensation Erriyon Knighton bid to succeed Usain Bolt as Olympic champion (1.55pm)

SAILING
· After a medal-laden day on the water on Tuesday, Great Britain will be looking for more success, starting with Luke Patience and Chris Grube in the men's 470-class medal race (6.33am)
· Team GB also have medal hopes in the women's event, with defending champion Hannah Mills looking to retain her crown alongside new teammate Eilidh McIntyre (7.33am)

BOXING
· Already guaranteed at least a bronze, Great Britain's Frazer Clarke faces Uzbekistan's Bakhodir Jalolov in the men's super heavyweight with a place in the gold medal bout up for grabs (7.03am)
· Ben Whittaker is also guaranteed a medal, but will look to ensure that is either gold or silver as he takes on Cuba's Arlen Lopez in the light heavyweight final (7.35am)

CYCLING
· World records have been tumbling in the velodrome, and another could go in the men's team pursuit final as Italy - new world record holders themselves - face Denmark (10.06am)

EQUESTRIAN
· Three Brits have made into into the final of the men's jumping individual final, including fastest qualifier Ben Maher, who will bid to inherit compatriot Nick Skelton's Olympic crown (11am)

> Today's schedule in full
Todays Game Header Right
Tables

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!