MX23RW : Wednesday, August 4 05:57:36| >> :60:3407:3407:

Alexander Soderlund

Born: August 3, 1987 (age 34)

Height: 6' 1.5" (187cm)
Weight: 13st 8lb (86kg)

Hometown: Haugesund, Norway
Nationality: Norway Norwegian

Position: Attacker
Sports Mole has 11 articles about Alexander Soderlund. Articles 1 to 11:
AS Monaco's Kylian Mbappe in action during the Champions League match against Manchester City on February 21, 2017
Result: AS Monaco win Ligue 1 title after victory over Saint-Etienne
AS Monaco claim a 2-0 victory over Saint-Etienne on Wednesday night to clinch the Ligue 1 title for the first time since 2000.
May 17, 21:56
A general shot of a Premier League football ahead of the Premier League clash between Everton and West Ham United at Goodison Park on October 30, 2016
Result: Northern Ireland impress in win over Norway
Northern Ireland regain second place in Group C with an excellent 2-0 victory over Norway in their World Cup qualifying fixture in Belfast.
Mar 26, 21:40
A general shot of a Premier League football ahead of the Premier League clash between Everton and West Ham United at Goodison Park on October 30, 2016
Live Commentary: Northern Ireland 2-0 Norway - as it happened
Relive Sports Mole's live coverage of Northern Ireland's 2-0 victory over Norway in their World Cup qualifying fixture.
Mar 26, 18:46
A general shot of a Premier League football ahead of the Premier League clash between Everton and West Ham United at Goodison Park on October 30, 2016
Result: Zlatan Ibrahimovic fires Paris Saint-Germain 24 points clear
Zlatan Ibrahimovic scores twice to extend PSG's lead at the top of Ligue 1 to 24 points with a 2-0 victory over Saint-Etienne.
Jan 31, 21:54
A general shot of a Premier League football ahead of the Premier League clash between Everton and West Ham United at Goodison Park on October 30, 2016
Team News: Three changes for Hungary against Norway in Euro 2016 playoff
Hungary decide to bring in Adam Nagy, Gergo Lovrencsics and Tamas Priskin as they take on Norway in the second leg of their Euro 2016 playoff clash.
Nov 15, 19:05
A general shot of a Premier League football ahead of the Premier League clash between Everton and West Ham United at Goodison Park on October 30, 2016
Result: Laszlo Kleinheisler gives Hungary playoff lead against Norway
Laszlo Kleinheisler scores for Hungary against Norway to give the Magyars a 1-0 win and a narrow Euro 2016 playoff lead in Thursday's first leg in Oslo.
Nov 12, 21:42
A general shot of a Premier League football ahead of the Premier League clash between Everton and West Ham United at Goodison Park on October 30, 2016
Half-Time Report: Laszlo Kleinheisler gives Hungary lead in Norway
Laszlo Kleinheisler's strike gives Hungary a 1-0 half-time lead against Norway in Thursday's Euro 2016 playoff first leg at Oslo's Ullevaal Stadion.
Nov 12, 20:33
A general shot of a Premier League football ahead of the Premier League clash between Everton and West Ham United at Goodison Park on October 30, 2016
Team News: Four changes for Italy against Norway in Euro 2016 qualifier
Italy boss Antonio Conte makes four changes for his side's Euro 2016 qualifying clash against Norway.
Oct 13, 18:54
A general shot of a Premier League football ahead of the Premier League clash between Everton and West Ham United at Goodison Park on October 30, 2016
Result: Norway on brink of Euro 2016 finals after Malta win
Norway edges closer to automatic qualification for Euro 2016 after a 2-0 win against Malta.
Oct 10, 18:55
A general shot of a Premier League football ahead of the Premier League clash between Everton and West Ham United at Goodison Park on October 30, 2016
Result: Norway win to keep up Group H pressure
Vegard Forren fires Norway to a 1-0 win over Bulgaria in Euro 2016 qualifying.
Sep 3, 21:41
Chesterfield caretaker manager Tommy Wright on October 9, 2012
Result: St Johnstone secure historic win over Rosenborg
St Johnstone stun Rosenborg with a 2-1 aggregate victory over the Norwegians in the Europa League.
Jul 25, 23:32

Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
Olympic medal table header
CountryGold medalSilver MedalBronze MedalT
ChinaChina32211669
United StatesUnited States24282173
JapanJapan1961136
AustraliaAustralia1441634
Olympics flagRussian Olympic Committee13211852
Great BritainGreat Britain13171343
Today's Olympic highlights header

Wednesday's key events


SKATEBOARDING
· Team GB starlet Sky Brown - aged just 13 - takes part in the women's park event and has a realistic chance of picking up a medal too. Bombette Martin is Britain's other representative, while hosts Japan are among the favourites for gold (1am)

HOCKEY
· Great Britain's women have more history in their sights heading into their semi-final against Netherlands - the team they beat in the 2016 gold medal match (2.30am)

ATHLETICS
· The men's 400m hurdles final on Tuesday will go down as one of the greatest Olympic races of all time, and the women will attempt to emulate that, with new world record holder Sydney McLaughlin of USA and Netherlands' Femke Bol the favourites for gold (3.30am)
· Nick Miller is Britain's representative in the men's hammer throw final (12.15pm)
· The men's 800m final could be a wide-open affair (1.05pm)
· A thrilling men's 200m final is in store as the likes of Andre de Grasse, Noah Lyles and 17-year-old sensation Erriyon Knighton bid to succeed Usain Bolt as Olympic champion (1.55pm)

SAILING
· After a medal-laden day on the water on Tuesday, Great Britain will be looking for more success, starting with Luke Patience and Chris Grube in the men's 470-class medal race (6.33am)
· Team GB also have medal hopes in the women's event, with defending champion Hannah Mills looking to retain her crown alongside new teammate Eilidh McIntyre (7.33am)

BOXING
· Already guaranteed at least a bronze, Great Britain's Frazer Clarke faces Uzbekistan's Bakhodir Jalolov in the men's super heavyweight with a place in the gold medal bout up for grabs (7.03am)
· Ben Whittaker is also guaranteed a medal, but will look to ensure that is either gold or silver as he takes on Cuba's Arlen Lopez in the light heavyweight final (7.35am)

CYCLING
· World records have been tumbling in the velodrome, and another could go in the men's team pursuit final as Italy - new world record holders themselves - face Denmark (10.06am)

EQUESTRIAN
· Three Brits have made into into the final of the men's jumping individual final, including fastest qualifier Ben Maher, who will bid to inherit compatriot Nick Skelton's Olympic crown (11am)

> Today's schedule in full
Todays Game Header Right
Champions League
Tables

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!