MX23RW : Wednesday, August 4 01:21:42| >> :120:7449:7449:

Search results for

Gregoire Defrel

Born: June 17, 1991 (age 30)

Height: 5' 10.5" (180cm)
Weight: 12st 6lb (79kg)

Hometown: Meudon, France
Nationality: France French

Position: Attacker
Gregoire Defrel
© df11faces.com
Your search for Gregoire Defrel returned 92 results. Articles 1 to 40:
Lazio head coach Simone Inzaghi pictured on January 15, 2021
Preview: Sassuolo vs. Lazio - prediction, team news, lineups
Sports Mole previews Sunday's Serie A clash between Sassuolo and Lazio, including predictions, team news and possible lineups.
May 21, 17:59
Sassuolo manager Roberto De Zerbi pictured in November 2020
Preview: Parma vs. Sassuolo - prediction, team news, lineups
Sports Mole previews Sunday's Serie A clash between Parma and Sassuolo, including predictions, team news and possible lineups.
May 14, 15:31
Juventus head coach Andrea Pirlo pictured in February 2021
Preview: Sassuolo vs. Juventus - prediction, team news, lineups
Sports Mole previews Wednesday's Serie A clash between Sassuolo and Juventus, including predictions, team news and possible lineups.
May 10, 20:34
Domenico Berardi pictured in October 2018
Preview: Genoa vs. Sassuolo - prediction, team news, lineups
Sports Mole previews Sunday's Serie A clash between Genoa and Sassuolo, including predictions, team news and possible lineups.
May 7, 22:10
Atalanta's Cristian Romero celebrates scoring their first goal with teammates on January 23, 2021
Preview: Sassuolo vs. Atalanta BC - prediction, team news, lineups
Sports Mole previews Sunday's Serie A clash between Sassuolo and Atalanta BC, including predictions, team news and possible lineups.
Apr 30, 17:41
Sassuolo midfielder Manuel Locatelli pictured on November 1, 2020
Preview: Sassuolo vs. Sampdoria - prediction, team news, lineups
Sports Mole previews Saturday's Serie A clash between Sassuolo and Sampdoria, including predictions, team news and possible lineups.
Apr 22, 18:03
Benevento manager Filippo Inzaghi pictured in January 2021
Preview: Benevento vs. Sassuolo - prediction, team news, lineups
Sports Mole previews Monday's Serie A clash between Benevento and Sassuolo, including predictions, team news and possible lineups.
Apr 10, 19:53
Sassuolo manager Roberto De Zerbi pictured in November 2020
Preview: Udinese vs. Sassuolo - prediction, team news, lineups
Sports Mole previews Saturday's Serie A clash between Udinese and Sassuolo, including predictions, team news and possible lineups.
Mar 4, 12:55
Napoli's Lorenzo Insigne celebrates scoring their first goal on January 10, 2021
Preview: Sassuolo vs. Napoli - prediction, team news, lineups
Sports Mole previews Wednesday's Serie A clash between Sassuolo and Napoli, including predictions, team news and possible lineups.
Mar 1, 18:12
Cagliari manager Eusebio Di Francesco pictured in December 2020
Preview: Cagliari vs. Sassuolo - prediction, team news, lineups
Sports Mole previews Sunday's Serie A clash between Cagliari and Sassuolo, including predictions, team news and possible lineups.
Jan 29, 11:17
Lazio head coach Simone Inzaghi pictured on January 15, 2021
Preview: Lazio vs. Sassuolo - prediction, team news, lineups
Sports Mole previews Sunday's Serie A clash between Lazio and Sassuolo, including predictions, team news and possible lineups.
Jan 22, 11:51
Sassuolo midfielder Manuel Locatelli pictured on November 1, 2020
Preview: Sassuolo vs. Parma - prediction, team news, lineups
Sports Mole previews Sunday's Serie A clash between Sassuolo and Parma, including predictions, team news and possible lineups.
Jan 15, 15:51
Gian Marco Ferrari in action for Sassuolo
Preview: Sassuolo vs. SPAL - prediction, team news, lineups
Sports Mole previews Thursday's Coppa Italia clash between Sassuolo and SPAL, including predictions, team news and possible lineups.
Jan 12, 11:38
Roma's Gianluca Mancini scores against Inter Milan in Serie A on January 10, 2021
European roundup: Inter Milan lose ground in Serie A title race
Antonio Conte's team are now three points behind city rivals AC Milan.
Jan 10, 23:15
Juventus midfielder Weston McKennie celebrates scoring against AC Milan in Serie A on January 6, 2021
Preview: Juventus vs. Sassuolo - prediction, team news, lineups
Sports Mole previews Sunday's Serie A clash between Juventus and Sassuolo, including predictions, team news and possible lineups.
Jan 8, 20:11
Atalanta BC's Marten de Roon celebrates scoring against Torino in Serie A on September 26, 2020
Preview: Atalanta BC vs. Sassuolo - prediction, team news, lineups
Sports Mole previews Sunday's Serie A clash between Atalanta BC and Sassuolo, including predictions, team news and possible lineups.
Jan 1, 14:45
Sampdoria manager Claudio Ranieri pictured in October 2020
Preview: Sampdoria vs. Sassuolo - prediction, team news, lineups
Sports Mole previews Wednesday's Serie A clash between Sampdoria and Sassuolo, including predictions, team news and possible lineups.
Dec 21, 17:12
AC Milan's Samu Castillejo celebrates scoring against Sampdoria in Serie A on December 6, 2020
Preview: Sassuolo vs. AC Milan - prediction, team news, lineups
Sports Mole previews Sunday's Serie A clash between Sassuolo and AC Milan, including predictions, team news and possible lineups.
Dec 18, 20:19
Gian Marco Ferrari in action for Sassuolo
Preview: Fiorentina vs. Sassuolo - prediction, team news, lineups
Sports Mole previews Wednesday's Serie A clash between Fiorentina and Sassuolo, including predictions, team news and possible lineups.
Dec 14, 19:21
Roma head coach Paulo Fonseca pictured on November 5, 2020
Preview: Roma vs. Sassuolo - prediction, team news, lineups
Sports Mole previews Sunday's Serie A clash between Roma and Sassuolo, including predictions, team news and possible lineups.
Dec 4, 19:15
Inter Milan manager Antonio Conte pictured on November 22, 2020
Preview: Sassuolo vs. Inter Milan - prediction, team news, lineups
Sports Mole previews Saturday's Serie A clash between Sassuolo and Inter Milan, including predictions, team news and possible lineups.
Nov 26, 19:05
Napoli head coach Gennaro Gattuso pictured on October 17, 2020
Preview: Napoli vs. Sassuolo - prediction, team news, lineups
Sports Mole previews Sunday's Serie A clash between Napoli and Sassuolo, including predictions, team news and possible lineups.
Oct 30, 20:53
Jeremie Boga pictured for Sassuolo in October 2019
Preview: Sassuolo vs. Torino - prediction, team news, lineups
Sports Mole previews Friday evening's Serie A clash between Sassuolo and Torino, including prediction, team news and possible lineups.
Oct 21, 21:16
Sassuolo attacker Jeremie Boga pictured in October 2019
Preview: Sassuolo vs. Crotone - prediction, team news, lineups
Sports Mole previews Saturday's Serie A clash between Sassuolo and Crotone, including team news and predicted lineups.
Oct 1, 11:19
Lazio striker Ciro Immobile pictured in February 2020
Preview: Lazio vs. Sassuolo – prediction, team news, lineups
Sports Mole previews Saturday's Serie A clash between Lazio and Sassuolo, including team news and predicted lineups.
Jul 9, 11:36
Sassuolo attacker Jeremie Boga pictured in October 2019
Preview: Sassuolo vs. Lecce - prediction, team news, lineups
Sports Mole previews Saturday's Serie A clash between Sassuolo and Lecce, including team news and predicted lineups.
Jul 2, 11:19
Inter Milan players celebrate with Ashley Young after he scored their opening goal in a win over Brescia
European roundup: Ashley Young sets Inter Milan on their way to 6-0 rout
Inter prospered as their derby rivals had to fight back at lowly SPAL.
Jul 2, 08:16
Juventus coach Maurizio Sarri gestures against Atletico Madrid on September 18, 2019
Preview: Juventus vs. Sassuolo - prediction, team news, lineups
Sports Mole previews Sunday's Serie A clash between Juventus and Sassuolo, including team news and predicted lineups.
Nov 29, 15:48
Juventus manager Massimiliano Allegri pictured in May 2019
Preview: Sampdoria vs. Juventus - prediction, team news, lineups
Sports Mole previews Sunday's Serie A clash between Sampdoria and Juventus, including team news and predicted lineups.
May 24, 13:30
Juventus midfielder Sami Khedira in action during a Serie A clash with Sampdoria on April 15, 2018
Result: Sampdoria battle back to beat SPAL
Gregoire Defrel struck the winning goal for the hosts.
Oct 1, 21:53
Edin Dzeko in action during the Coppa Italia game between Lazio and Roma on March 1, 2017
How Roma could line up against Liverpool
Ahead of the Champions League semi-final second leg between Roma and Liverpool, Sports Mole looks at how the hosts could line up at the Stadio Olimpico.
May 2, 08:06
Andres Iniesta in action for Barcelona in December 2016
Result: Barcelona too strong for Roma at Camp Nou
Barcelona take a big step towards the semi-finals of the Champions League courtesy of a 4-1 win over Roma in the first leg of their quarter-final.
Apr 4, 21:35
Davide Zappacosta plays air guitar with Kevin Strootman during the Champions League group game between Chelsea and Roma on October 18, 2017
Preview: Roma vs. Chelsea
Sports Mole provides team news, predicted lineups and a preview of Chelsea's Champions League Group C visit to face Roma at the Stadio Olimpico.
Oct 30, 11:43
Gary Cahill celebrates with a chilled-out Antonio Conte after the Champions League game between Chelsea and Qarabag on September 12, 2017
Preview: Chelsea vs. Roma
Sports Mole previews Wednesday evening's Champions League group-stage tie between Chelsea and Roma at Stamford Bridge.
Oct 16, 14:06
A general shot of a Premier League football ahead of the Premier League clash between Everton and West Ham United at Goodison Park on October 30, 2016
Result: Juventus beat rivals Roma on penalties in final International Champions Cup game
Juventus claim a 5-4 penalties victory over Serie A rivals Roma in the final game of the International Champions Cup at the Gillette Stadium in Foxborough, Massachusetts.
Jul 30, 23:20
Juventus manager Massimiliano Allegri during the Serie A match against Roma on May 14, 2017
Live Commentary: Roma 1-1 Juventus - as it happened
Relive Sports Mole's coverage as Roma lose to Juventus on penalties in the final game of the International Champions Cup at the Gillette Stadium.
Jul 30, 20:00
Diego Perotti in action during the Serie A game between Roma and Milan on December 12, 2016
Result: Tottenham Hotspur fall to dramatic Roma defeat in New York
A last-gasp goal from Marco Tumminello earns Roma a 3-2 victory over Tottenham Hotspur in a dramatic International Champions Cup fixture in New York.
Jul 26, 03:06
A general shot of a Premier League football ahead of the Premier League clash between Everton and West Ham United at Goodison Park on October 30, 2016
Live Commentary: Tottenham Hotspur 2-3 Roma - as it happened
Relive Sports Mole's live coverage of Roma's 3-2 win over Tottenham Hotspur in the International Champions Cup.
Jul 26, 00:06
A general shot of a Premier League football ahead of the Premier League clash between Everton and West Ham United at Goodison Park on October 30, 2016
Transfer Talk Daily Update: Chris Samba, Marko Arnautovic, Ross Barkley
Sports Mole rounds up the latest confirmed transfer news and speculation from across the footballing world.
Jul 21, 07:57
A general shot of a Premier League football ahead of the Premier League clash between Everton and West Ham United at Goodison Park on October 30, 2016
Roma beat Premier League clubs to Sassuolo forward Gregoire Defrel
Roma beat numerous clubs from the Premier League in order to complete the loan signing of Sassuolo forward Gregoire Defrel.
Jul 20, 18:57

Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
Olympic medal table header
CountryGold medalSilver MedalBronze MedalT
ChinaChina32211669
United StatesUnited States24282173
JapanJapan1961136
AustraliaAustralia1441634
Olympics flagRussian Olympic Committee13211852
Great BritainGreat Britain13171343
Today's Olympic highlights header

Wednesday's key events


SKATEBOARDING
· Team GB starlet Sky Brown - aged just 13 - takes part in the women's park event and has a realistic chance of picking up a medal too. Bombette Martin is Britain's other representative, while hosts Japan are among the favourites for gold (1am)

HOCKEY
· Great Britain's women have more history in their sights heading into their semi-final against Netherlands - the team they beat in the 2016 gold medal match (2.30am)

ATHLETICS
· The men's 400m hurdles final on Tuesday will go down as one of the greatest Olympic races of all time, and the women will attempt to emulate that, with new world record holder Sydney McLaughlin of USA and Netherlands' Femke Bol the favourites for gold (3.30am)
· Nick Miller is Britain's representative in the men's hammer throw final (12.15pm)
· The men's 800m final could be a wide-open affair (1.05pm)
· A thrilling men's 200m final is in store as the likes of Andre de Grasse, Noah Lyles and 17-year-old sensation Erriyon Knighton bid to succeed Usain Bolt as Olympic champion (1.55pm)

SAILING
· After a medal-laden day on the water on Tuesday, Great Britain will be looking for more success, starting with Luke Patience and Chris Grube in the men's 470-class medal race (6.33am)
· Team GB also have medal hopes in the women's event, with defending champion Hannah Mills looking to retain her crown alongside new teammate Eilidh McIntyre (7.33am)

BOXING
· Already guaranteed at least a bronze, Great Britain's Frazer Clarke faces Uzbekistan's Bakhodir Jalolov in the men's super heavyweight with a place in the gold medal bout up for grabs (7.03am)
· Ben Whittaker is also guaranteed a medal, but will look to ensure that is either gold or silver as he takes on Cuba's Arlen Lopez in the light heavyweight final (7.35am)

CYCLING
· World records have been tumbling in the velodrome, and another could go in the men's team pursuit final as Italy - new world record holders themselves - face Denmark (10.06am)

EQUESTRIAN
· Three Brits have made into into the final of the men's jumping individual final, including fastest qualifier Ben Maher, who will bid to inherit compatriot Nick Skelton's Olympic crown (11am)

> Today's schedule in full
Todays Game Header Right

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!