MX23RW : Friday, August 6 03:27:11| >> :60:2619:2619:

Search results for

Bakary Sako

Born: April 26, 1988 (age 33)

Height: 6' 0" (183cm)

Hometown: Paris, France
Nationality: France French

Position: Attacking midfielder
Bakary Sako
© df11faces.com
Your search for Bakary Sako returned 624 results. Articles 1 to 40:
Crystal Palace manager Roy Hodgson before the match on January 1, 2020
Preview: Crystal Palace vs. Southampton - prediction, team news, lineups
Sports Mole provides team news, predicted lineups and a full preview of Tuesday's Premier League fixture between Crystal Palace and Southampton.
Jan 19, 20:33
Manchester City players and staff celebrate winning the Premier League title on May 12, 2019
The sporting weekend in pictures
Plenty of silverware was handed out over the weekend.
May 13, 05:00
Eden Hazard in action for Chelsea on April 22, 2019
Premier League: Transfer ins and outs - Summer 2019
Keep track of all of the confirmed transfers in the Premier League this Summer with Sports Mole's comprehensive guide.
May 10, 17:26
Wilfried Zaha sees red for Crystal Palace on January 30, 2019
Crystal Palace forward Zaha charged with improper conduct by FA
The charge relates to his reaction after being sent off against Southampton in midweek.
Jan 31, 16:14
Saido Berahino in action for Stoke City on September 3, 2018
Crystal Palace in talks to sign Saido Berahino?
Crystal Palace are said to be in last-minute talks to sign Saido Berahino from Stoke City.
Jan 31, 12:56
Wilfried Zaha sees red for Crystal Palace on January 30, 2019
McArthur: Eagles can soar without suspended Zaha
The tricky forward was sent off against Southampton.
Jan 31, 12:00
Wilfried Zaha sees red for Crystal Palace on January 30, 2019
Hodgson unhappy with treatment of Zaha following red card
The Crystal Palace winger scored the opening goal before being sent off in the 1-1 draw at Southampton.
Jan 30, 23:07
Che Adams in action for Birmingham City on December 15, 2018
Transfer Talk Daily Update: Ivan Perisic, Olivier Giroud, Callum Hudson-Odoi
Sports Mole rounds up the latest confirmed transfer news and speculation from across the footballing world.
Jan 28, 06:57
Bakary Sako in action for Crystal Palace in January 2018
Bakary Sako returns to Crystal Palace on short-term deal
The 30-year-old had been playing for West Brom.
Jan 27, 13:01
Wilfried Zaha in action for Crystal Palace on May 13, 2018
Hodgson rubbishes talk of Zaha move to Borussia Dortmund
The Crystal Palace striker signed a new contract at the start of this season.
Jan 25, 15:00
Alvaro Morata celebrates scoring during the FA Cup third-round game between Chelsea and Nottingham Forest on January 5, 2019
Chelsea through but Cardiff and Huddersfield crash out of FA Cup
Newcastle, Stoke and Southampton were forced into replays.
Jan 5, 19:47
Bakary Sako in action for West Bromwich Albion on December 29, 2018
Moore hails Sako as West Brom down Wigan
Sako joined the Baggies in the summer.
Jan 5, 15:47
Bakary Sako in action for West Bromwich Albion on December 29, 2018
Result: Sako's maiden West Brom goal guides Baggies past Wigan
The Mali international struck in the first half to send West Brom into round four.
Jan 5, 14:41
Patrick Bamford in action for Leeds United on August 21, 2018
Championship: Transfer ins and outs - January 2019
Keep track of all of the confirmed transfers in the Championship this January with Sports Mole's comprehensive guide.
Jan 1, 00:02
Paul Pogba in action for Manchester United during his side's Premier League clash with Everton on October 28, 2018
Premier League: Transfer ins and outs - January 2019
Keep track of all of the confirmed transfers in the Premier League this January with Sports Mole's comprehensive guide.
Jan 1, 00:01
Hull City's David Meyler misses a penalty in the FA Cup game against Chelsea on February 16, 2018
Result: Fraizer Campbell fires Hull to victory over West Brom
Campbell settled the issue with a composed finish near the end of the first half.
Nov 3, 17:06
Craig Dawson in action for West Bromwich Albion in the FA Cup on February 17, 2018
Result: Rovers survive setbacks to earn draw with West Brom
Harrison Reed cancelled out Craig Dawson’s opener before David Raya’s injury left Blackburn with 10 men and Richie Smallwood in goal.
Oct 27, 17:08
A general shot of a Premier League football ahead of the Premier League clash between Everton and West Ham United at Goodison Park on October 30, 2016
Transfer Talk Daily Update: Andreas Granqvist, Danny Drinkwater, Paul Pogba
Sports Mole rounds up the latest confirmed transfer news and speculation from across the footballing world.
Oct 3, 07:57
Bakary Sako in action for Crystal Palace in January 2018
West Bromwich Albion announce Bakary Sako signing
West Bromwich Albion announce that they have completed the signing of former Wolverhampton Wanderers and Crystal Palace winger Bakary Sako.
Oct 2, 14:19
Gary Cahill in action for Chelsea in pre-season on August 7, 2018
Football rumours from the media
Paul Pogba, Gary Cahill and James Milner are being talked about in Wednesday’s papers.
Sep 26, 06:24
Gary Cahill in action for Chelsea in pre-season on August 7, 2018
Transfer Talk Daily Update: Gary Cahill, Paul Pogba, Olivier Giroud
Sports Mole rounds up the latest confirmed transfer news and speculation from across the footballing world.
Sep 22, 07:57
Bakary Sako in action for Crystal Palace in January 2018
West Bromwich Albion to sign former Wolverhampton Wanderers winger Bakary Sako?
West Bromwich Albion are reportedly close to announcing the signing of former Wolverhampton Wanderers winger Bakary Sako.
Sep 21, 09:33
Michal Zyro signs for Wolverhampton Wanderers in December 2015
Transfer Talk Daily Update: Kasper Schmeichel, Moussa Dembele, Cameron Jerome
Sports Mole rounds up the latest confirmed transfer news and speculation from across the footballing world.
Sep 1, 07:57
Crystal Palace manager Roy Hodgson waves to the crowd after the match against West Bromwich Albion on May 13, 2018
Roy Hodgson: 'Bakary Sako has contacted Crystal Palace'
Manager Roy Hodgson says that winger Bakary Sako is interested in securing a return to Crystal Palace.
Aug 31, 16:17
A general shot of a Premier League football ahead of the Premier League clash between Everton and West Ham United at Goodison Park on October 30, 2016
Crystal Palace make bid for Roma midfielder Maxime Gonalons?
Crystal Palace reportedly decide to make an offer of £8.9m for Roma midfielder Maxime Gonalons.
Jul 26, 18:23
A general shot of a Premier League football ahead of the Premier League clash between Everton and West Ham United at Goodison Park on October 30, 2016
Brighton & Hove Albion sign Mali international Yves Bissouma
Mali international Yves Bissouma joins Brighton & Hove Albion from Lille on a five-year deal.
Jul 17, 19:12
Lucas Digne in action for Barcelona on December 5, 2017
Transfer Talk Daily Update: Lucas Digne, William Carvalho, Xherdan Shaqiri
Sports Mole rounds up the latest confirmed transfer news and speculation from across the footballing world.
Jul 14, 07:57
Crystal Palace manager Roy Hodgson waves to the crowd after the match against West Bromwich Albion on May 13, 2018
Roy Hodgson expects Bakary Sako to leave Crystal Palace
Crystal Palace boss Roy Hodgson says that winger Bakary Sako has rejected the opportunity to sign a new contract with the Eagles.
Jul 13, 14:19
Crystal Palace's Lee Chung-yong warms up on January 30, 2018
Damien Delaney, Lee Chung-yong released by Crystal Palace
Damien Delaney, Lee Chung-yong and Diego Cavalieri are to be released by Crystal Palace when their contracts expire this month.
Jun 8, 21:16
A downbeat Patrick Bamford after the Premier League game between Chelsea and Middlesbrough on May 8, 2017
Championship: Transfer ins and outs - Summer 2018
Keep track of all of the confirmed transfers in the Championship this summer with Sports Mole's comprehensive guide.
May 17, 14:48
Wilfried Zaha and Erik Pieters in action during the Premier League game between Stoke City and Crystal Palace on May 5, 2018
Live Commentary: Stoke City 1-2 Crystal Palace - as it happened
Relive Sports Mole's live text coverage of Stoke City's 2-1 defeat to Crystal Palace, as the Eagles recovered from behind to relegate their opponents.
May 5, 11:30
Connor Wickham in action for Crystal Palace in February 2016
Connor Wickham returns to first-team training with Crystal Palace
Crystal Palace could have striker Connor Wickham in their squad for the first time in 17 months when they take on Leicester City this weekend.
Apr 26, 15:21
Arsenal midfielder Aaron Ramsey in action during his side's Premier League clash with Brighton & Hove Albion at the Emirates Stadium on October 1, 2017
Premier League: Expiring contracts in 2018-19
Find out which players from the Premier League are into the final few months of their contracts.
Feb 16, 15:35
Crystal Palace winger Wilfried Zaha in action during his side's Premier League clash with Brighton & Hove Albion at the Amex Stadium on November 28, 2017
Crystal Palace winger Wilfried Zaha ruled out until March?
Crystal Palace will reportedly be without Wilfried Zaha for the rest of the month after he sustained a knee injury against Newcastle United.
Feb 7, 15:20
Crystal Palace winger Wilfried Zaha in action during his side's Premier League clash with Brighton & Hove Albion at the Amex Stadium on November 28, 2017
Wilfried Zaha facing spell out with knee injury?
Crystal Palace reportedly fear that winger Wilfried Zaha will add to their growing injury list after picking up a knee problem during their 1-1 draw with Newcastle.
Feb 6, 18:41
Rafael Benitez watches on during the Premier League game between Newcastle United and Manchester City on December 27, 2017
Team News: Newcastle United missing Islam Slimani in trip to Crystal Palace
New loan signing Islam Slimani fails to make Newcastle United's squad for Sunday's Premier League match at Crystal Palace due to a thigh complaint.
Feb 4, 13:18
Newcastle United manager Rafael Benitez reacts during his side's Premier League clash with Liverpool at St James' Park on October 1, 2017
Live Commentary: Crystal Palace 1-1 Newcastle United - as it happened
Relive Sports Mole's coverage as Crystal Palace fight back to earn a 1-1 draw with Newcastle United in Sunday's Premier League game at Selhurst Park.
Feb 4, 13:15
Bakary Sako in action for Crystal Palace on January 8, 2018
Crystal Palace boss Roy Hodgson: 'Bakary Sako could miss six months'
Crystal Palace boss Roy Hodgson suggests that Bakary Sako could be sidelined for six months after being ruled out for the rest of the season with a fractured ankle.
Feb 2, 15:57
David Moyes celebrates during the Premier League game between Huddersfield Town and West Ham United on January 13, 2018
Result: West Ham United, Crystal Palace ends all square
West Ham United climb into the top half of the Premier League table after coming from behind to claim a 1-1 draw with Crystal Palace at the London Stadium.
Jan 30, 21:42
Alex Iwobi and Bakary Sako in action during the Premier League game between Arsenal and Crystal Palace on January 20, 2018
Result: Arsenal thrash Crystal Palace in return to form
Arsenal record their first win of 2018 with a 4-1 victory over Crystal Palace in Saturday's Premier League fixture at the Emirates Stadium.
Jan 20, 16:56

Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
Olympic medal table header
CountryGold medalSilver MedalBronze MedalT
ChinaChina34241674
United StatesUnited States29352791
JapanJapan22101446
AustraliaAustralia1751941
Olympics flagRussian Olympic Committee16222058
Great BritainGreat Britain16181852
Today's Olympic highlights header

Friday's key events


HOCKEY
· Great Britain's women aim to secure their place on the podium as they face India in the bronze medal match (2.30am)
· Netherlands - silver medallists five years ago - and Argentina battle for the gold medal in the women's final (11am)

BEACH VOLLEYBALL
· The women's gold medal will be decided as Australia and USA go head to head (3.30am)

BOXING
· Lauren Price will be looking to add to Team GB's success in the ring when she takes on Nouchka Fontijn of Netherlands in the women's middleweight semi-final (6am)

DIVING
· Tom Daley already has one Olympic gold to his name in Tokyo, and he begins his bid for second in the men's 10m platform. Teammate Noah Williams is also involved in the preliminary round (7am)

CYCLING
· Jason Kenny's reign as sprint king may be over, but Jack Carlin looked strong in his bid to succeed his compatriot. He takes on Harrie Lavreysen in his sprint semi-final (8.10am), with the final taking place later in the day (10.35am)
· The women's madison makes its Olympic debut at the velodrome as Team GB duo Katie Archibald and Laura Kenny look to add another medal to their collections (9.15am)

FOOTBALL
· Hosts Japan will look to get themselves on the podium as they face Mexico in the men's bronze medal match (10am)
· The women's champions will be crowned as both Sweden and Canada aim to win Olympic gold for the very first time (1pm)

ATHLETICS
· The men's 5000m final includes Great Britain's Andrew Butchart, but most eyes will be on Ugandan world record holder Joshua Cheptegei (1pm)
· Team GB's Jodie Williams will hope to get on the podium in the women's 400m final, but defending champ Shaunae Miller-Uibo is favourite for gold while Stephenie Ann McPherson should challenge and Allyson Felix is bidding to become the most decorated female track and field athlete of all time (1.35pm)
· Netherlands' Sifan Hassan takes on leg two of her ambitious attempt at a Tokyo treble in a women's 1500m final which also includes Great Britain's Laura Muir and Faith Kipyegon of Kenya (1.50pm)
· A star-studded women's 4x100m relay final will see a Team GB quartet including Dina Asher-Smith look to upset defending champions USA and favourites Jamaica, who boast Elaine Thompson-Herah as she goes for her third gold of the Games (2.30pm)
· Great Britain and Jamaica will also be going for gold in the men's 4x100m relay final, and their medal hopes have been boosted by USA's failure to qualify (2.50pm)

> Today's schedule in full
Todays Game Header Right

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!