MX23RW : Friday, July 23 16:09:32| >> :300:86500:86500:

Stats Centre

Welsh Premier League 2020-21 Form Guide

TeamLast Six (oldest first)PTS
1Connah's Quay Nomads
  • W
  • W
  • W
  • W
  • W
  • W
18
  • W
  • W
  • W
  • W
  • W
  • W
2The New Saints
  • W
  • W
  • W
  • L
  • W
  • W
15
  • W
  • W
  • W
  • L
  • W
  • W
3Bala Town
  • W
  • W
  • D
  • D
  • W
  • W
14
  • W
  • W
  • D
  • D
  • W
  • W
4Caernarfon Town
  • D
  • L
  • W
  • W
  • W
  • D
11
  • D
  • L
  • W
  • W
  • W
  • D
5Haverfordwest County
  • L
  • W
  • W
  • D
  • L
  • W
10
  • L
  • W
  • W
  • D
  • L
  • W
6Pen-y-Bont
  • W
  • L
  • D
  • W
  • W
  • L
10
  • W
  • L
  • D
  • W
  • W
  • L
7Barry Town United
  • D
  • L
  • W
  • L
  • L
  • W
7
  • D
  • L
  • W
  • L
  • L
  • W
8Druids
  • L
  • D
  • L
  • W
  • W
  • L
7
  • L
  • D
  • L
  • W
  • W
  • L
9Cardiff MU
  • W
  • W
  • D
  • L
  • L
  • L
7
  • W
  • W
  • D
  • L
  • L
  • L
10Flint Town United
  • W
  • L
  • L
  • L
  • L
  • W
6
  • W
  • L
  • L
  • L
  • L
  • W
11Newtown AFC
  • W
  • D
  • L
  • L
  • L
  • D
5
  • W
  • D
  • L
  • L
  • L
  • D
12Aberystwyth Town
  • L
  • L
  • L
  • L
  • L
  • L
0
  • L
  • L
  • L
  • L
  • L
  • L

Home Guide

TeamLast Six (oldest first)PTS
1Connah's Quay
18
2New Saints
18
3Bala Town
16
4Barry
14
5Pen-y-Bont
10
6Haverfordwest
9
7Cardiff MU
8
8Newtown
8
9Caernarfon
5
10Aberystwyth
4
11Druids
3
12Flint Town
3

Away Guide

TeamLast Six (oldest first)PTS
1Connah's Quay
13
2Bala Town
12
3New Saints
11
4Caernarfon
10
5Haverfordwest
9
6Pen-y-Bont
9
7Druids
8
8Cardiff MU
4
9Aberystwyth
4
10Flint Town
3
11Newtown
2
12Barry
1

Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
Olympic medal table header
CountryGold medalSilver MedalBronze MedalT
AfghanistanAfghanistan0000
Albania national flagAlbania0000
AlgeriaAlgeria 0000
American Samoa flagAmerican Samoa0000
Andorra flagAndorra0000
Great BritainGreat Britain0000
Today's Olympic highlights header

Friday's key events


OPENING CEREMONY
· Starts at 12pm on BBC One, Eurosport 1 and discovery+

ROWING
· Team GB's Victoria Thornley in heat four of the single sculls (2am)
· Team GB in heat three of the men's double sculls (2.50am)
· Team GB in heat one of the men's quadruple sculls (3.30am)
· Seven-time Norwegian Olympian Olar Tufte in action in the quadruple sculls (3.40am)

ARCHERY
· Team GB's six archers compete in the ranking round (from 1am)

> Today's schedule in full
Todays Game Header Right

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!