MX23RW : Friday, July 30 12:09:06| >> :600:6050095:6050095:

Union Berlin: 2020-21

Select Season:
Sep 19, 2020 2.30pm
Sep 26, 2020 2.30pm
Oct 2, 2020 7.30pm
Union Berlin
4-0
Mainz 05
Kruse (13'), Ingvartsen (49'), Friedrich (63'), Pohjanpalo (64')
Trimmel (33')

Mateta (53'), Latza (59'), Boetius (67'), St Juste (78')
Oct 18, 2020 5pm
Oct 24, 2020 2.30pm
Nov 2, 2020 7.30pm
Hoffenheim
1-3
Union Berlin
Dabour (80')
Baumgartner (90')
Skov (58')
Kruse (60' pen.), Pohjanpalo (85'), Teuchert (90+4')
Luthe (63'), Griesbeck (71')
Nov 7, 2020 2.30pm
Nov 22, 2020 5pm
FC Koln
1-2
Union Berlin
Skhiri (36')
Duda (31')
Awoniyi (27'), Kruse (72')
Ingvartsen (35'), Giesselmann (90+4')
Nov 28, 2020 2.30pm
Union Berlin
3-3
Frankfurt
Andrich (2'), Kruse (6' pen., 82')
Promel (57'), Lenz (61')
Silva (27', 37'), Dost (79')
Sow (59'), N'Dicka (62'), Ilsanker (81')
Dec 4, 2020 7.30pm
Hertha Berlin
3-1
Union Berlin
Pekarik (51'), Piatek (74', 77')
Cunha (84')
Awoniyi (20')
Trimmel (36'), Ryerson (52'), Lenz (64')
Andrich (24')
Dec 12, 2020 5.30pm
Union Berlin
1-1
Bayern
Promel (4')
Knoche (45'), Promel (72'), Becker (79')
Lewandowski (67')
Davies (30'), Gnabry (37')
Dec 15, 2020 7.30pm
Stuttgart
2-2
Union Berlin
Kalajdzic (85', 90')
Mavropanos (4'), Klimowicz (31'), Gonzalez (56')
Friedrich (4'), Awoniyi (77')
Promel (35'), Griesbeck (55'), Gogia (90+3')
Dec 18, 2020 7.30pm
Dec 22, 2020 7.45pm
Union Berlin
2-3
SC Paderborn
Promel (6'), Hunemeier (58' og.)
Michel (3', 36'), Srbeny (31')
Dorfler (63'), Schonlau (90+1')
Jan 2, 2021 2.30pm
Werder Bremen
0-2
Union Berlin

Gross (33'), Selke (53')
Becker (12'), Awoniyi (28')
Andrich (25'), Promel (44'), Hubner (50'), Becker (68')
Jan 9, 2021 2.30pm
Union Berlin
2-2
Wolfsburg
Becker (29'), Andrich (52')
Ingvartsen (65'), Hubner (70'), Knoche (90+1')
Steffen (10'), Weghorst (65' pen.)
Weghorst (57')
Arnold (50')
Jan 15, 2021 7.30pm
Jan 20, 2021 7.30pm
Jan 23, 2021 2.30pm
Jan 30, 2021 2.30pm
Feb 6, 2021 2.30pm
Mainz 05
1-0
Union Berlin
Niakhate (22' pen.)
Kohr (28'), Barreiro (40')

Schlotterbeck (21'), Teuchert (33'), Knoche (60'), Trimmel (67')
Schlotterbeck (55')
Feb 13, 2021 5.30pm
Union Berlin
0-0
Schalke

Trimmel (2'), Hubner (75'), Musa (82')

William (34'), Harit (85')
Feb 20, 2021 2.30pm
Feb 28, 2021 12.30pm
Mar 13, 2021 2.30pm
Union Berlin
2-1
FC Koln
Kruse (48' pen.), Trimmel (67')
Musa (32'), Andrich (88')
Duda (45+2' pen.)
Horn (11'), Ozcan (81'), Skhiri (85')
Mar 20, 2021 2.30pm
Frankfurt
5-2
Union Berlin
Silva (2', 41'), Andrich (35' og.), Kostic (39'), Chandler (90+2')
Hasebe (72'), A. (84')
Kruse (7', 45+3')
Teuchert (86'), Andrich (89')
Apr 4, 2021 5pm
Union Berlin
1-1
Hertha Berlin
Andrich (10')
Ryerson (17'), Promel (28')
Lukebakio (35' pen.)
Guendouzi (28'), Tousart (45'), Torunarigha (53'), Ascacibar (78')
Apr 10, 2021 2.30pm
Apr 17, 2021 2.30pm
Union Berlin
2-1
Stuttgart
Promel (20'), Musa (43')
Promel (9'), Trimmel (83')
Forster (49')
Coulibaly (30'), Karazor (51'), Mavropanos (90+2')
Apr 21, 2021 7.30pm
Apr 24, 2021 2.30pm
May 8, 2021 2.30pm
May 15, 2021 2.30pm
Bundesliga
Sep 19, 2020 2.30pm
Sep 26, 2020 2.30pm
Oct 2, 2020 7.30pm
Union Berlin
4-0
Mainz 05
Kruse (13'), Ingvartsen (49'), Friedrich (63'), Pohjanpalo (64')
Trimmel (33')

Mateta (53'), Latza (59'), Boetius (67'), St Juste (78')
Oct 18, 2020 5pm
Oct 24, 2020 2.30pm
Nov 2, 2020 7.30pm
Hoffenheim
1-3
Union Berlin
Dabour (80')
Baumgartner (90')
Skov (58')
Kruse (60' pen.), Pohjanpalo (85'), Teuchert (90+4')
Luthe (63'), Griesbeck (71')
Nov 7, 2020 2.30pm
Nov 22, 2020 5pm
FC Koln
1-2
Union Berlin
Skhiri (36')
Duda (31')
Awoniyi (27'), Kruse (72')
Ingvartsen (35'), Giesselmann (90+4')
Nov 28, 2020 2.30pm
Union Berlin
3-3
Frankfurt
Andrich (2'), Kruse (6' pen., 82')
Promel (57'), Lenz (61')
Silva (27', 37'), Dost (79')
Sow (59'), N'Dicka (62'), Ilsanker (81')
Dec 4, 2020 7.30pm
Hertha Berlin
3-1
Union Berlin
Pekarik (51'), Piatek (74', 77')
Cunha (84')
Awoniyi (20')
Trimmel (36'), Ryerson (52'), Lenz (64')
Andrich (24')
Dec 12, 2020 5.30pm
Union Berlin
1-1
Bayern
Promel (4')
Knoche (45'), Promel (72'), Becker (79')
Lewandowski (67')
Davies (30'), Gnabry (37')
Dec 15, 2020 7.30pm
Stuttgart
2-2
Union Berlin
Kalajdzic (85', 90')
Mavropanos (4'), Klimowicz (31'), Gonzalez (56')
Friedrich (4'), Awoniyi (77')
Promel (35'), Griesbeck (55'), Gogia (90+3')
Dec 18, 2020 7.30pm
Jan 2, 2021 2.30pm
Werder Bremen
0-2
Union Berlin

Gross (33'), Selke (53')
Becker (12'), Awoniyi (28')
Andrich (25'), Promel (44'), Hubner (50'), Becker (68')
Jan 9, 2021 2.30pm
Union Berlin
2-2
Wolfsburg
Becker (29'), Andrich (52')
Ingvartsen (65'), Hubner (70'), Knoche (90+1')
Steffen (10'), Weghorst (65' pen.)
Weghorst (57')
Arnold (50')
Jan 15, 2021 7.30pm
Jan 20, 2021 7.30pm
Jan 23, 2021 2.30pm
Jan 30, 2021 2.30pm
Feb 6, 2021 2.30pm
Mainz 05
1-0
Union Berlin
Niakhate (22' pen.)
Kohr (28'), Barreiro (40')

Schlotterbeck (21'), Teuchert (33'), Knoche (60'), Trimmel (67')
Schlotterbeck (55')
Feb 13, 2021 5.30pm
Union Berlin
0-0
Schalke

Trimmel (2'), Hubner (75'), Musa (82')

William (34'), Harit (85')
Feb 20, 2021 2.30pm
Feb 28, 2021 12.30pm
Mar 13, 2021 2.30pm
Union Berlin
2-1
FC Koln
Kruse (48' pen.), Trimmel (67')
Musa (32'), Andrich (88')
Duda (45+2' pen.)
Horn (11'), Ozcan (81'), Skhiri (85')
Mar 20, 2021 2.30pm
Frankfurt
5-2
Union Berlin
Silva (2', 41'), Andrich (35' og.), Kostic (39'), Chandler (90+2')
Hasebe (72'), A. (84')
Kruse (7', 45+3')
Teuchert (86'), Andrich (89')
Apr 4, 2021 5pm
Union Berlin
1-1
Hertha Berlin
Andrich (10')
Ryerson (17'), Promel (28')
Lukebakio (35' pen.)
Guendouzi (28'), Tousart (45'), Torunarigha (53'), Ascacibar (78')
Apr 10, 2021 2.30pm
Apr 17, 2021 2.30pm
Union Berlin
2-1
Stuttgart
Promel (20'), Musa (43')
Promel (9'), Trimmel (83')
Forster (49')
Coulibaly (30'), Karazor (51'), Mavropanos (90+2')
Apr 21, 2021 7.30pm
Apr 24, 2021 2.30pm
May 8, 2021 2.30pm
May 15, 2021 2.30pm
DFB-Pokal
Dec 22, 2020 7.45pm
Union Berlin
2-3
SC Paderborn
Promel (6'), Hunemeier (58' og.)
Michel (3', 36'), Srbeny (31')
Dorfler (63'), Schonlau (90+1')

Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
Olympic medal table header
CountryGold medalSilver MedalBronze MedalT
ChinaChina1781136
JapanJapan174627
United StatesUnited States14161141
Olympics flagOlympic Athletes from Russia10141034
AustraliaAustralia921122
Great BritainGreat Britain69924
Today's Olympic highlights header

Friday's key events


ATHLETICS
· The athletics schedule begins, with 100m sprinter Dina Asher-Smith among the names in action on the opening day. The men's 10,000m final concludes the action, with Team GB's Sam Atkin and Marc Scott taking part in the absence of 2012 and 2016 champion Sir Mo Farah (1am-2.30pm)

ROWING
· Victoria Thornley is Team GB's representative in the women's single sculls final (1.33am)
· Great Britain will be going for gold in the men's eight final (2.25am)

SWIMMING
· Team GB duo Molly Renshaw and Abbie Wood take part in the women's 200m breaststroke final, but new Olympic record-holder Tatjana Schoenmaker of South Africa is the hot favourite (2.41am)
· Luke Greenbank has very realistic ambitions of picking up a medal in the men's 200m backstroke final (2.50am)
· There is also British representation in the women's 100m freestyle final, although any medal for Anna Hopkin would be a surprise (2.59am)
· With one gold and one silver already under his belt at these Games, Duncan Scott goes again in the men's 200m individual medley final (3.16am)

TRAMPOLINE
· Bryony Page will be looking to repeat her 2016 heroics in the women's event (5am-7.30pm)

CANOE SLALOM
· Bradley Forbes-Cryans will be looking to emulate Rio gold medallist Joe Clarke in the men's kayak event (6am-9am)

FOOTBALL
· The women's tournament enters the quarter-finals, with Great Britain facing Australia at the Ibaraki Kashima Stadium (10am)

> Today's schedule in full
Todays Game Header Right
Tables

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!