MX23RW : Thursday, July 29 23:02:49| >> :600:30109723:30109723:
Apr 21, 2013 at 4pm UK at Stade Auguste Bonal
Sochaux
2-2
Bordeaux
Boudebouz (34' pen.), Bakambu (64')
FT(HT: 1-0)
Mariano (51'), Diabate (78')

Team News: Four changes for Sochaux, triple swap for Bordeaux

Team News: Four changes for Sochaux
© AP Photos
Sochaux and Bordeaux both make numerous changes for their Ligue 1 clash.

Sochaux coach Eric Hely has made four changes to the side that lost to Nice last weekend for today's game against Bordeaux.

Jerome Roussillon, Thierry Doubai, Joseph Romeric Lopy and Ryad Boudebouz come into the team at the expense of David Sauget, Roy Contout, Loic Poujol and Sebastien Roudet.

Meanwhile, Bordeaux boss Francis Gillot has made a triple swap to his side for the match.

Carlos Henrique, Marc Planus and Maxime Poundje have all been given the nod, while Benoit Tremoulinas, Henri Saivet and Gregory Sertic miss out.

Sochaux: Pouplin, Corchia, Carlao, Kante, Roussillon, Doubai, Romeric Lopy, Boudebouz, Nogueira, Bakambu, Sio

Bordeaux: Carrasso, Henrique, Mariano, Planus, Poundje, Obraniak, Sane, Plasil, Maurice-Belay, Faubert, Diabate

ID:80717: cacheID:80717:1false2false3false:QQ:: from db desktop :LenBod:restore:3147:
Restore Data
Share this article now:
Did you know...?
Yoan Gouffran celebrates scoring for Bordeaux against Marseille on November 18, 2012
Read Next:
Result: Bordeaux held at home
>

rhs 2.0
Olympic medal table header
CountryGold medalSilver MedalBronze MedalT
ChinaChina157931
JapanJapan154625
United StatesUnited States14141038
Olympics flagOlympic Athletes from Russia811928
AustraliaAustralia821020
Great BritainGreat Britain57618
Today's Olympic highlights header

Friday's key events


ATHLETICS
· The athletics schedule begins, with 100m sprinter Dina Asher-Smith among the names in action on the opening day. The men's 10,000m final concludes the action, with Team GB's Sam Atkin and Marc Scott taking part in the absence of 2012 and 2016 champion Sir Mo Farah (1am-2.30pm)

ROWING
· Victoria Thornley is Team GB's representative in the women's single sculls final (1.33am)
· Great Britain will be going for gold in the men's eight final (2.25am)

SWIMMING
· Team GB duo Molly Renshaw and Abbie Wood take part in the women's 200m breaststroke final, but new Olympic record-holder Tatjana Schoenmaker of South Africa is the hot favourite (2.41am)
· Luke Greenbank has very realistic ambitions of picking up a medal in the men's 200m backstroke final (2.50am)
· There is also British representation in the women's 100m freestyle final, although any medal for Anna Hopkin would be a surprise (2.59am)
· With one gold and one silver already under his belt at these Games, Duncan Scott goes again in the men's 200m individual medley final (3.16am)

TRAMPOLINE
· Bryony Page will be looking to repeat her 2016 heroics in the women's event (5am-7.30pm)

CANOE SLALOM
· Bradley Forbes-Cryans will be looking to emulate Rio gold medallist Joe Clarke in the men's kayak event (6am-9am)

FOOTBALL
· The women's tournament enters the quarter-finals, with Great Britain facing Australia at the Ibaraki Kashima Stadium (10am)

> Today's schedule in full
Todays Game Header Right
Tables
TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
1Caen11004043
2Paris FCParis FC11004043
3Sochaux11003123
4Auxerre11002113
5PauPau11002113
6Ajaccio10102201
7Toulouse10102201
8Bastia10101101
9DunkerqueDunkerque10101101
10Nimes10101101
11Quevilly10101101
12GuingampGuingamp10100001
13Le HavreLe Havre10100001
14NiortNiort10100001
15Valenciennes10100001
16AmiensAmiens100112-10
17Nancy100112-10
18Dijon100113-20
19Grenoble100104-40
20Rodez AFRodez AF100104-40

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!