Football previews and predictions
Sports Mole offers in-depth previews and predictions for matches in Europe's top football leagues and competitions, including the Premier League, La Liga, Champions League, Serie A, Bundesliga, Ligue 1, Championship, Scottish Premiership and Europa League, featuring team news, possible lineups and predicted scorelines.
Click here to sign up for daily preview emails from Sports Mole.
Premier League
Saturday, April 20 2024
3pmLuton vs. Brentford 3pmSheff Utd vs. Burnley Sunday, April 21 2024
1.30pmEverton vs. Nott'm Forest 3pmCrystal Palace vs. West Ham Championship
Saturday, April 20 2024
12.30pmLeicester vs. West Brom 3pmCardiff vs. Southampton 3pmHuddersfield vs. Swansea 3pmNorwich vs. Bristol City 3pmRotherham vs. Birmingham 3pmStoke vs. Plymouth 3pmSunderland vs. Millwall 3pmWatford vs. Hull City 5.15pmQPR vs. Preston FA Cup
Saturday, April 20 2024
5.15pmMan City vs. Chelsea Sunday, April 21 2024
3.30pmCoventry vs. Man Utd La Liga
Friday, April 19 2024
8pmAthletic Bilbao vs. Granada Saturday, April 20 2024
1pmCelta Vigo vs. Las Palmas 3.15pmRayo Vallecano vs. Osasuna 5.30pmValencia vs. Betis 8pmGirona vs. Cadiz Serie A
Friday, April 19 2024
5.30pmGenoa vs. Lazio 7.45pmCagliari vs. Juventus Saturday, April 20 2024
5pmEmpoli vs. Napoli 7.45pmHellas Verona vs. Udinese Bundesliga
Friday, April 19 2024
7.30pmFrankfurt vs. Augsburg Saturday, April 20 2024
2.30pmFC Koln vs. Darmstadt 2.30pmHeidenheim vs. RB Leipzig 2.30pmHoffenheim vs. Borussia M'bach 2.30pmWolfsburg vs. VfL Bochum 5.30pmUnion Berlin vs. Bayern Ligue 1
Friday, April 19 2024
8pmNice vs. Lorient Saturday, April 20 2024
4pmNantes vs. Rennes 8pmLens vs. Clermont Sunday, April 21 2024
2pmLille vs. Strasbourg 2pmReims vs. Montpellier Primeira Liga
Friday, April 19 2024
8.15pmRio Ave vs. Arouca Saturday, April 20 2024
3.30pmMoreirense vs. Gil Vicente 6pmBoavista vs. Estrela Amadora 8.30pmBraga vs. Vizela League One
Friday, April 19 2024
8pmOxford Utd vs. Stevenage Saturday, April 20 2024
2pmNorthampton vs. Exeter 3pmBlackpool vs. Barnsley 3pmBolton vs. Port Vale 3pmBristol Rovers vs. Peterborough 3pmBurton Albion vs. Reading 3pmCambridge vs. Derby 3pmCarlisle vs. Wycombe 3pmCharlton vs. Shrewsbury 3pmCheltenham vs. Lincoln 3pmLeyton Orient vs. Fleetwood 3pmPortsmouth vs. Wigan League Two
Saturday, April 20 2024
12.30pmCrewe vs. Wrexham Scottish Cup
Saturday, April 20 2024
12.30pmAberdeen vs. Celtic Turkish Super Lig
Friday, April 19 2024
6pmBesiktas vs. Ankaragucu Saturday, April 20 2024
11.30amIstanbulspor vs. Karagumruk 2pmKonyaspor vs. Alanyaspor 5pmKayserispor vs. Trabzonspor 5pmSamsunspor vs. Adana Demirspor Major League Soccer
Sunday, April 21 2024
12.30amAtlanta vs. Cincinnati 12.30amColumbus Crew vs. Portland 12.30amInter Miami vs. Nashville 12.30amMontreal vs. Orlando City 12.30amNY City vs. DC United 12.30amToronto vs. New England 1.30amChicago Fire vs. Salt Lake 1.30amHouston vs. Austin 1.30amKansas vs. St Louis City 2.30amColorado vs. Dallas 3.30amLos Angeles vs. NY Red Bulls 3.30amSeattle vs. Vancouver 11pmCharlotte FC vs. Minnesota Utd Monday, April 22 2024
1.15amLA Galaxy vs. Earthquakes Saudi Pro League
Friday, April 19 2024
4pmAl-Nassr vs. Al Fayha Saturday, April 20 2024
7pmAl Ettifaq vs. Al Wahda 7pmAl Hazem vs. Al Ittihad Women's Champions League
Saturday, April 20 2024
12.30pmBarcelona vs. Chelsea Women 6pmLyon vs. PSG Women's Super League
Friday, April 19 2024
7pmBrighton Women vs. Everton Ladies Saturday, April 20 2024
12.30pmBristol Women vs. Liverpool Women