MX23RW : Tuesday, July 27 19:55:15| >> :600:3126848:3126848:

Eintracht Frankfurt: 2020-21

Select Season:
Sep 19, 2020 2.30pm
Frankfurt
1-1
Arminia Bielefeld
Silva (62')
Dost (33'), Barkok (55')
Soukou (51')
De Medina (7'), Brunner (70')
Sep 25, 2020 7.30pm
Hertha Berlin
1-3
Frankfurt
Hinteregger (78' og.)
Tousart (35'), Cunha (72'), Boyata (78')
Silva (30' pen.), Dost (37'), Rode (71')
Rode (47'), Toure (56'), Kamada (84'), Ilsanker (90')
Oct 3, 2020 2.30pm
Frankfurt
2-1
Hoffenheim
Kamada (54'), Dost (71')
Rode (35'), Zuber (52')
Kramaric (18')
Geiger (41'), Grillitsch (56'), Posch (83')
Oct 18, 2020 2.30pm
FC Koln
1-1
Frankfurt
Duda (52')
Ehizibue (15'), Rexhbecaj (54'), Horn (64')
Silva (45+2' pen.)
Hasebe (19'), Younes (88')
Oct 24, 2020 2.30pm
Bayern
5-0
Frankfurt
Lewandowski (10', 26', 60'), Sane (72'), Musiala (90')
Goretzka (17'), Boateng (45+2'), Kimmich (46')
Oct 31, 2020 2.30pm
Frankfurt
1-1
Werder Bremen
Silva (65')
Ilsanker (4')
Sargent (51')
Mbom (45+2'), Sargent (55'), Osako (90+3')
Nov 7, 2020 2.30pm
Stuttgart
2-2
Frankfurt
Gonzalez (17' pen.), Castro (37')
Gonzalez (77'), Castro (88')
Silva (61'), Abraham (75')
Abraham (29'), Barkok (50'), Hasebe (54'), Dost (54')
Nov 21, 2020 5.30pm
Frankfurt
1-1
RB Leipzig
Barkok (43')
Durm (49'), Sow (60'), Abraham (83')
Poulsen (57')
Nkunku (9'), Olmo (45')
Nov 28, 2020 2.30pm
Union Berlin
3-3
Frankfurt
Andrich (2'), Kruse (6' pen., 82')
Promel (57'), Lenz (61')
Silva (27', 37'), Dost (79')
Sow (59'), N'Dicka (62'), Ilsanker (81')
Dec 5, 2020 2.30pm
Frankfurt
1-1
Dortmund
Kamada (9')
N'Dicka (41'), Kamada (47'), Rode (60'), Sow (64'), Kostic (82'), Abraham (85')
Reyna (56')
Can (88')
Dec 11, 2020 7.30pm
Wolfsburg
2-1
Frankfurt
Weghorst (76' pen., 88')
Lacroix (42'), Brekalo (59'), Brooks (62'), Schlager (82'), Weghorst (87')
Dost (62' pen.)
N'Dicka (15'), Dost (90+3')
Dec 15, 2020 5.30pm
Frankfurt
3-3
Borussia M'bach
Silva (22' pen., 24'), Barkok (32')
Hasebe (13'), Abraham (30'), Kohr (75'), Rode (81'), Barkok (89')
Abraham (81')
Stindl (14', 90', 90+5')
Lainer (21'), Zakaria (78'), Embolo (81'), Stindl (90+6')
Dec 19, 2020 2.30pm
Augsburg
0-2
Frankfurt

Caligiuri (89')
Framberger (53' og.), Ilsanker (87')
Sow (30'), Barkok (56'), Rode (67'), Hinteregger (72')
Jan 2, 2021 2.30pm
Jan 9, 2021 2.30pm
Mainz 05
0-2
Frankfurt

Niakhate (22'), Quaison (43')
Silva (24' pen., 72')
Hasebe (59')
Jan 12, 2021 7.45pm
B. Leverkusen
4-1
Frankfurt
Alario (27' pen.), Tapsoba (49'), Diaby (67', 87')
Tapsoba (61'), Bender (83')
Tah (73')
Younes (6')
Hinteregger (42')
Jan 17, 2021 5pm
Frankfurt
3-1
Schalke
Silva (28'), Jovic (72', 90+1')
Hoppe (29')
Kutucu (87')
Jan 20, 2021 7.30pm
Freiburg
2-2
Frankfurt
Sallai (32'), Petersen (63')
Holer (53'), Demirovic (65'), Gulde (90+1')
Younes (6'), Schlotterbeck (76' og.)
Barkok (40'), Tuta (65'), Jovic (90+1')
Jan 23, 2021 2.30pm
Arminia Bielefeld
1-5
Frankfurt
Cordova (36')
Kunze (30'), Seufert (66')
Silva (25', 33'), Kostic (27'), Nilsson (51' og.), Jovic (75')
N'Dicka (39'), Younes (45+2')
Jan 30, 2021 2.30pm
Frankfurt
3-1
Hertha Berlin
Silva (68', 90+5' pen.), Hinteregger (85')
Tuta (35')
Piatek (66')
Tousart (37'), Torunarigha (60'), Piatek (88'), Cunha (90+4')
Feb 7, 2021 2.30pm
Hoffenheim
1-3
Frankfurt
Bebou (47')
Kostic (15'), N'Dicka (62'), Silva (64')
Hinteregger (43'), Younes (56'), Tuta (88')
Feb 14, 2021 2.30pm
Frankfurt
2-0
FC Koln
Silva (57'), N'Dicka (79')
Sow (32'), Toure (75'), Kostic (86')

Mere (90+1')
Feb 20, 2021 2.30pm
Frankfurt
2-1
Bayern
Kamada (12'), Younes (31')
Rode (56'), N'Dicka (90+2')
Lewandowski (53')
Flick (61')
Feb 26, 2021 7.30pm
Werder Bremen
2-1
Frankfurt
Gebre Selassie (47'), Sargent (62')
Gebre Selassie (35'), Schmid (78'), Friedl (81'), Mohwald (81')
Silva (9')
Rode (40'), Younes (81'), Hutter (90'), Tuta (90+2')
Mar 6, 2021 2.30pm
Frankfurt
1-1
Stuttgart
Kostic (69')
N'Dicka (27'), Hinteregger (31')
Kalajdzic (68')
Wamangituka (54'), Coulibaly (59'), Mangala (77')
Mar 14, 2021 2.30pm
RB Leipzig
1-1
Frankfurt
Forsberg (46')
Kluivert (44'), Nagelsmann (90+1'), Mukiele (90+3')
Kamada (61')
Younes (15'), N'Dicka (49'), Tuta (69')
Mar 20, 2021 2.30pm
Frankfurt
5-2
Union Berlin
Silva (2', 41'), Andrich (35' og.), Kostic (39'), Chandler (90+2')
Hasebe (72'), A. (84')
Kruse (7', 45+3')
Teuchert (86'), Andrich (89')
Apr 3, 2021 2.30pm
Dortmund
1-2
Frankfurt
Hummels (45')
Schulz (11' og.), Silva (87')
Kostic (25'), Sow (33'), Rode (76')
Apr 10, 2021 2.30pm
Frankfurt
4-3
Wolfsburg
Kamada (8'), Jovic (27'), Silva (54'), Durm (61')
N'Dicka (36'), Kamada (45+1'), Rode (83')
Baku (6'), Weghorst (46'), Tuta (85' og.)
Mbabu (74'), Arnold (90+4')
Apr 17, 2021 2.30pm
Borussia M'bach
4-0
Frankfurt
Ginter (10'), Hofmann (60'), Bensebaini (67'), Wolf (90+5')
Bensebaini (46'), Reitz (90+2')

N'Dicka (43'), Ilsanker (53'), Silva (75'), Chandler (78')
Apr 20, 2021 7.30pm
Apr 24, 2021 5.30pm
B. Leverkusen
3-1
Frankfurt
Bailey (70'), Alario (80'), Demirbay (90+1')
Palacios (76')
Silva (90+1')
N'Dicka (87')
May 9, 2021 2.30pm
May 15, 2021 2.30pm
Schalke
4-3
Frankfurt
Huntelaar (15'), Idrizi (52'), Flick (60'), Hoppe (64')
Silva (29', 72'), N'Dicka (51')
Chandler (90'), Ache (90+1')
Bundesliga
Sep 19, 2020 2.30pm
Frankfurt
1-1
Arminia Bielefeld
Silva (62')
Dost (33'), Barkok (55')
Soukou (51')
De Medina (7'), Brunner (70')
Sep 25, 2020 7.30pm
Hertha Berlin
1-3
Frankfurt
Hinteregger (78' og.)
Tousart (35'), Cunha (72'), Boyata (78')
Silva (30' pen.), Dost (37'), Rode (71')
Rode (47'), Toure (56'), Kamada (84'), Ilsanker (90')
Oct 3, 2020 2.30pm
Frankfurt
2-1
Hoffenheim
Kamada (54'), Dost (71')
Rode (35'), Zuber (52')
Kramaric (18')
Geiger (41'), Grillitsch (56'), Posch (83')
Oct 18, 2020 2.30pm
FC Koln
1-1
Frankfurt
Duda (52')
Ehizibue (15'), Rexhbecaj (54'), Horn (64')
Silva (45+2' pen.)
Hasebe (19'), Younes (88')
Oct 24, 2020 2.30pm
Bayern
5-0
Frankfurt
Lewandowski (10', 26', 60'), Sane (72'), Musiala (90')
Goretzka (17'), Boateng (45+2'), Kimmich (46')
Oct 31, 2020 2.30pm
Frankfurt
1-1
Werder Bremen
Silva (65')
Ilsanker (4')
Sargent (51')
Mbom (45+2'), Sargent (55'), Osako (90+3')
Nov 7, 2020 2.30pm
Stuttgart
2-2
Frankfurt
Gonzalez (17' pen.), Castro (37')
Gonzalez (77'), Castro (88')
Silva (61'), Abraham (75')
Abraham (29'), Barkok (50'), Hasebe (54'), Dost (54')
Nov 21, 2020 5.30pm
Frankfurt
1-1
RB Leipzig
Barkok (43')
Durm (49'), Sow (60'), Abraham (83')
Poulsen (57')
Nkunku (9'), Olmo (45')
Nov 28, 2020 2.30pm
Union Berlin
3-3
Frankfurt
Andrich (2'), Kruse (6' pen., 82')
Promel (57'), Lenz (61')
Silva (27', 37'), Dost (79')
Sow (59'), N'Dicka (62'), Ilsanker (81')
Dec 5, 2020 2.30pm
Frankfurt
1-1
Dortmund
Kamada (9')
N'Dicka (41'), Kamada (47'), Rode (60'), Sow (64'), Kostic (82'), Abraham (85')
Reyna (56')
Can (88')
Dec 11, 2020 7.30pm
Wolfsburg
2-1
Frankfurt
Weghorst (76' pen., 88')
Lacroix (42'), Brekalo (59'), Brooks (62'), Schlager (82'), Weghorst (87')
Dost (62' pen.)
N'Dicka (15'), Dost (90+3')
Dec 15, 2020 5.30pm
Frankfurt
3-3
Borussia M'bach
Silva (22' pen., 24'), Barkok (32')
Hasebe (13'), Abraham (30'), Kohr (75'), Rode (81'), Barkok (89')
Abraham (81')
Stindl (14', 90', 90+5')
Lainer (21'), Zakaria (78'), Embolo (81'), Stindl (90+6')
Dec 19, 2020 2.30pm
Augsburg
0-2
Frankfurt

Caligiuri (89')
Framberger (53' og.), Ilsanker (87')
Sow (30'), Barkok (56'), Rode (67'), Hinteregger (72')
Jan 2, 2021 2.30pm
Jan 9, 2021 2.30pm
Mainz 05
0-2
Frankfurt

Niakhate (22'), Quaison (43')
Silva (24' pen., 72')
Hasebe (59')
Jan 17, 2021 5pm
Frankfurt
3-1
Schalke
Silva (28'), Jovic (72', 90+1')
Hoppe (29')
Kutucu (87')
Jan 20, 2021 7.30pm
Freiburg
2-2
Frankfurt
Sallai (32'), Petersen (63')
Holer (53'), Demirovic (65'), Gulde (90+1')
Younes (6'), Schlotterbeck (76' og.)
Barkok (40'), Tuta (65'), Jovic (90+1')
Jan 23, 2021 2.30pm
Arminia Bielefeld
1-5
Frankfurt
Cordova (36')
Kunze (30'), Seufert (66')
Silva (25', 33'), Kostic (27'), Nilsson (51' og.), Jovic (75')
N'Dicka (39'), Younes (45+2')
Jan 30, 2021 2.30pm
Frankfurt
3-1
Hertha Berlin
Silva (68', 90+5' pen.), Hinteregger (85')
Tuta (35')
Piatek (66')
Tousart (37'), Torunarigha (60'), Piatek (88'), Cunha (90+4')
Feb 7, 2021 2.30pm
Hoffenheim
1-3
Frankfurt
Bebou (47')
Kostic (15'), N'Dicka (62'), Silva (64')
Hinteregger (43'), Younes (56'), Tuta (88')
Feb 14, 2021 2.30pm
Frankfurt
2-0
FC Koln
Silva (57'), N'Dicka (79')
Sow (32'), Toure (75'), Kostic (86')

Mere (90+1')
Feb 20, 2021 2.30pm
Frankfurt
2-1
Bayern
Kamada (12'), Younes (31')
Rode (56'), N'Dicka (90+2')
Lewandowski (53')
Flick (61')
Feb 26, 2021 7.30pm
Werder Bremen
2-1
Frankfurt
Gebre Selassie (47'), Sargent (62')
Gebre Selassie (35'), Schmid (78'), Friedl (81'), Mohwald (81')
Silva (9')
Rode (40'), Younes (81'), Hutter (90'), Tuta (90+2')
Mar 6, 2021 2.30pm
Frankfurt
1-1
Stuttgart
Kostic (69')
N'Dicka (27'), Hinteregger (31')
Kalajdzic (68')
Wamangituka (54'), Coulibaly (59'), Mangala (77')
Mar 14, 2021 2.30pm
RB Leipzig
1-1
Frankfurt
Forsberg (46')
Kluivert (44'), Nagelsmann (90+1'), Mukiele (90+3')
Kamada (61')
Younes (15'), N'Dicka (49'), Tuta (69')
Mar 20, 2021 2.30pm
Frankfurt
5-2
Union Berlin
Silva (2', 41'), Andrich (35' og.), Kostic (39'), Chandler (90+2')
Hasebe (72'), A. (84')
Kruse (7', 45+3')
Teuchert (86'), Andrich (89')
Apr 3, 2021 2.30pm
Dortmund
1-2
Frankfurt
Hummels (45')
Schulz (11' og.), Silva (87')
Kostic (25'), Sow (33'), Rode (76')
Apr 10, 2021 2.30pm
Frankfurt
4-3
Wolfsburg
Kamada (8'), Jovic (27'), Silva (54'), Durm (61')
N'Dicka (36'), Kamada (45+1'), Rode (83')
Baku (6'), Weghorst (46'), Tuta (85' og.)
Mbabu (74'), Arnold (90+4')
Apr 17, 2021 2.30pm
Borussia M'bach
4-0
Frankfurt
Ginter (10'), Hofmann (60'), Bensebaini (67'), Wolf (90+5')
Bensebaini (46'), Reitz (90+2')

N'Dicka (43'), Ilsanker (53'), Silva (75'), Chandler (78')
Apr 20, 2021 7.30pm
Apr 24, 2021 5.30pm
B. Leverkusen
3-1
Frankfurt
Bailey (70'), Alario (80'), Demirbay (90+1')
Palacios (76')
Silva (90+1')
N'Dicka (87')
May 9, 2021 2.30pm
May 15, 2021 2.30pm
Schalke
4-3
Frankfurt
Huntelaar (15'), Idrizi (52'), Flick (60'), Hoppe (64')
Silva (29', 72'), N'Dicka (51')
Chandler (90'), Ache (90+1')
DFB-Pokal
Jan 12, 2021 7.45pm
B. Leverkusen
4-1
Frankfurt
Alario (27' pen.), Tapsoba (49'), Diaby (67', 87')
Tapsoba (61'), Bender (83')
Tah (73')
Younes (6')
Hinteregger (42')

Did you know...?
rhs 2.0
Olympic medal table header
CountryGold medalSilver MedalBronze MedalT
JapanJapan103518
United StatesUnited States98825
ChinaChina95721
Olympics flagOlympic Athletes from Russia77418
Great BritainGreat Britain45413
Today's Olympic highlights header

Wednesday's key events


ROWING
· Team GB have dominated the men's coxless fours in recent Olympics, winning on each of the last five occasions, but this year they face some stiff competition. They are one of four rowing medal contenders for Great Britain today (2.10am)

SWIMMING
· Katie Ledecky and Ariarne Titmus face off again in the women's 200m freestyle final, with the latter having already come out on top in the 400m event (2.41am)
· Team GB's Abbie Wood is among the medal contenders in the women's 200m individual medley final, while teammate Alicia Wilson will also take part. USA's Kate Douglass was the fastest qualifier, while world and Olympic record holder Katinka Hosszu is also involved (3.45am)
· Katie Ledecky could make it two golds in one morning as she goes into the 1500m freestyle final as heavy favourite, having broken the Olympic record in qualifying (3.54am)
· Team GB were by far the fastest qualifiers for the men's 4x200m freestyle relay final and will therefore be favourites for another gold in the pool (4.26am)

RUGBY SEVENS
· Team GB take on New Zealand in the first men's semi-final, having been beaten by reigning champions Fiji but then come from behind to overcome USA on day two (3am)
· The sevens gold medal match takes place at Tokyo Stadium, with the winner of Great Britain vs. New Zealand taking on either Argentina or Fiji (10am)

ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS
· Joe Fraser and James Hall compete for Team GB in the men's all-around final (11.15am-2.10pm)

CYCLING
· Anna Shackley will take part in the women's road time trial (from 3.30am)
· Geraint Thomas and Tao Geoghegan Hart have medal ambitions for Great Britain in the men's road time trial, although both will need to recover from the crash they suffered on Saturday (6am)

DIVING
· Jack Laugher bids to retain his men's 3m synchro diving title alongside new partner Daniel Goodfellow (7am)

EQUESTRIAN
· Charlotte Dujardin will look to add to her already legendary status with a third successive Olympic individual dressage title (9.30am-1.25pm)

> Today's schedule in full
Todays Game Header Right
Tables

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!