John McEnroe to defend Legends title

Pat Cash
© PA Photos
Former world number one John McEnroe arrives in London to defend his Legends title.

Former world number one John McEnroe has arrived in London as he prepares to defend his Legends title at the Royal Albert Hall.

The American has been drawn alongside Jeremy Bates and Ivan Lendl for the tournament. Meanwhile, Pat Cash has been grouped with Mats Wilander and Henri Leconte.

McEnroe, who won the title last year, could once more face Cash in the final in a repeat of last year's showpiece match.

The top player in each group will meet in Sunday's final.

Related Video
Barcelona Open Final
FINA Diving World Series: Kazan
Finished
Women's 10m Platform Prelim
1
Canada
Meaghan Benfeito
375.80
2
Mexico
Alejandra Orozco
347.95
3
Russia
Yulia Timoshinina
342.00
4
Malaysia
Pandelela Rinong
335.20
5
Ukraine
Yulia Prokopchuk
325.65
6
China
Huixia Liu
310.75
> View full version
Finished
Women's 10m Platform Prelim
1
China
Ruolin Chen
370.25
2
Canada
Roseline Filion
363.45
3
England flag
Tonia Couch
331.70
4
England flag
Sarah Barrow
317.70
5
Russia
Daria Govar
249.70
> View full version
Finished
Men's 10m Platform Prelim
1
England flag
Tom Daley
485.95
2
Mexico
German Sanchez
471.40
3
Belarus
Vadim Kaptur
449.55
4
Mexico
Ivan Garcia
439.80
5
Russia
Nikita Shleikher
426.25
6
Canada
Maxim Bouchard
414.70
> View full version
Finished
Men's 10m Platform Prelim
1
China
Jian Yang
528.25
2
Russia
Victor Minibaev
515.85
3
China
Bo Qiu
492.70
4
Canada
Vincent Riendeau
444.60
5
Ukraine
Maksym Dolgov
414.05
6
Germany
Sascha Klein
0.00
> View full version
Finished
Women's 10m Platform Final
1
Canada
Meaghan Benfeito
383.10
2
China
Ruolin Chen
381.75
3
England flag
Tonia Couch
360.30
4
Russia
Yulia Timoshinina
343.35
5
Canada
Roseline Filion
340.95
6
Mexico
Alejandra Orozco
339.80
> View full version
Finished
Men's 10m Platform Final
1
China
Bo Qiu
573.05
2
Mexico
German Sanchez
554.15
3
China
Jian Yang
551.95
4
Russia
Victor Minibaev
526.30
5
England flag
Tom Daley
523.20
6
Belarus
Vadim Kaptur
367.25
> View full version
Finished
Mixed Synchro 10m Platform Final
1
China
Junjie Lian/Yajie Si
345.18
2
Canada
Meaghan Benfeito/Vincent Riendeau
325.38
3
Russia
Nikita Shleikher/Yulia Timoshinina
316.77
4
Italy
Noemi Batki/Maicol Verzotto
301.80
5
Mexico
Alejandra Orozco/Jahir Ocampo
294.96
> View full version