Catalan Dragons dominate Exiles squad

Louis Anderson
© PA Photos
Catalan Dragons boast six of the 29 players selected in the Exiles squad to face England this summer.

Catalan Dragons have had six players called upon for the Exiles squad ahead of the two-Test series against England.

Louis Anderson, Clint Greenshields, Lopini Paea, Darryl Millard, Scott Dureau and Setaimata Sa have all been rewarded for their good form as the Exiles face England on June 16 at St Helens' Langtree Park, before taking to Huddersfield's Galpharm Stadium on July 4.

Warrington Wolves captain Brett Hodgson has also been included in the squad and is looking forward to the two matches.

"This initial squad is so strong and has so much experience that I think the series will be a great spectacle," said Hodgson.

"We want to use these games to build on last year's victory and really develop the Exiles concept. There's no question that this talented group of players can drive that forward and will give England two really tough games."

Exiles: Anthony Laffranchi, Francis Meli, Lance Hohaia, Tony Puletua, Sia Soliola [all St Helens], Antonio Kaufusi, Michael Robertson [both London Broncos], Brett Delaney [Leeds], Brett Finch, George Carmont, Thomas Leuluai, Jeff Lima, Pat Richards [all Wigan], Brett Hodgson [captain], Trent Waterhouse, Joel Monaghan, Michael Monaghan [all Warrington], Clint Greenshields, Lopini Paea, Louis Anderson, Darryl Millard, Scott Dureau, Setaimata Sa [all Catalan Dragons], David Fa'aologo, Jason Chan, Luke O'Donnell [all Huddersfield], Heath L'Estrange [Bradford], Jake Webster [Hull KR], Joel Moon [Salford].

Related Video
Super League
FINA Diving World Series: Kazan
Finished
Women's 10m Platform Prelim
1
Canada
Meaghan Benfeito
375.80
2
Mexico
Alejandra Orozco
347.95
3
Russia
Yulia Timoshinina
342.00
4
Malaysia
Pandelela Rinong
335.20
5
Ukraine
Yulia Prokopchuk
325.65
6
China
Huixia Liu
310.75
> View full version
Finished
Women's 10m Platform Prelim
1
China
Ruolin Chen
370.25
2
Canada
Roseline Filion
363.45
3
England flag
Tonia Couch
331.70
4
England flag
Sarah Barrow
317.70
5
Russia
Daria Govar
249.70
> View full version
Finished
Men's 10m Platform Prelim
1
England flag
Tom Daley
485.95
2
Mexico
German Sanchez
471.40
3
Belarus
Vadim Kaptur
449.55
4
Mexico
Ivan Garcia
439.80
5
Russia
Nikita Shleikher
426.25
6
Canada
Maxim Bouchard
414.70
> View full version
Finished
Men's 10m Platform Prelim
1
China
Jian Yang
528.25
2
Russia
Victor Minibaev
515.85
3
China
Bo Qiu
492.70
4
Canada
Vincent Riendeau
444.60
5
Ukraine
Maksym Dolgov
414.05
6
Germany
Sascha Klein
0.00
> View full version
Finished
Women's 10m Platform Final
1
Canada
Meaghan Benfeito
383.10
2
China
Ruolin Chen
381.75
3
England flag
Tonia Couch
360.30
4
Russia
Yulia Timoshinina
343.35
5
Canada
Roseline Filion
340.95
6
Mexico
Alejandra Orozco
339.80
> View full version
Finished
Men's 10m Platform Final
1
China
Bo Qiu
573.05
2
Mexico
German Sanchez
554.15
3
China
Jian Yang
551.95
4
Russia
Victor Minibaev
526.30
5
England flag
Tom Daley
523.20
6
Belarus
Vadim Kaptur
367.25
> View full version
Finished
Mixed Synchro 10m Platform Final
1
China
Junjie Lian/Yajie Si
345.18
2
Canada
Meaghan Benfeito/Vincent Riendeau
325.38
3
Russia
Nikita Shleikher/Yulia Timoshinina
316.77
4
Italy
Noemi Batki/Maicol Verzotto
301.80
5
Mexico
Alejandra Orozco/Jahir Ocampo
294.96
> View full version