Euro Champ Qualifying
FT
Luxembourg
0-2
Portugal
FT
Deville (7'), Chanot (16')
Fernandes (39'), Ronaldo (86')
Silva (71')
FT
Serbia
2-2
Ukraine
FT
Tadic (9' pen.), Mitrovic (56')
Radonjic (34'), Kolarov (84')
Yaremchuk (32'), Besiedin (93')
Matviienko (8'), Yaremchuk (88')
FT
Bulgaria
1-0
Czech Republic
FT
Bozhikov (56')
Kostadinov (50'), Georgijev (92')
Kudela (64'), Jankto (93')
FT
Kosovo
0-4
England
FT
FT
Albania
0-2
France
FT
FT
Andorra
0-2
Turkey
FT
Lima (42'), Llovera (51'), Vales (77')
Unal (17', 21' pen.)
Ayhan (53')
FT
Moldova
1-2
Iceland
FT
Milinceanu (56')
Craciun (34'), Rata (49'), Ionita (76')
Bjarnason (17'), Sigurdsson (65')
Bjarnason (19'), Palsson (43'), Sigurdsson (64'), Fridjonsson (93')
League One
FT
Tranmere
0-2
Wycombe
FT
Ridehalgh (32'), Potter (65')
Akinfenwa (43'), Jacobson (45' pen.)
Grimmer (47'), Thompson (71')
Segunda Division
FT
Ponferradina
1-1
Girona
FT
Benito (49')
Kaxe (36'), Sielva (84')
Gual (56')
FT
Alcorcon
1-0
Malaga
FT
Fernandez (8')
Bellvis (15'), Arribas (40'), Aguilera (76')
Benkhemassa (38')
FT
Real Oviedo
0-0
Sporting Gijon
FT
Ortuno (25'), Tejera (41'), Gonzalez (70')
Perez (18'), Molinero (37'), Mendez (54'), Fuego (65')
FT
Lugo
1-1
Racing
FT
Barreiro (74')
Peybernes (60'), Barreiro (90')
Yoda (31')
Alexis (38'), Cejudo (57'), Kitoko (73')
FT
Mirandes
2-1
Las Palmas
FT
Vicente (44'), Maranhao (45')
Sanchez (82'), Malsa (84')
Narvaez (10')
Martin (26'), Rodriguez (32'), Deivid (39'), Curbelo (67'), Lemos (74'), Castellano (86')
FT
Tenerife
1-1
Cadiz
FT
Santana (12')
Jimenez (78')
Mauro (35')
Espino (6'), Mari (44'), Garrido (90')
Eerste Divisie
FT
Telstar
0-2
Go Ahead Eagles
FT
Pattynama (52')
Lieftink (51'), Bliek (94')
Van der Venne (48')
FT
Den Bosch
3-3
Excelsior
FT
Rodrigues (18', 84'), Deijl (50' pen.)
Meerveld (90'), Verbeek (90')
Vloet (15'), Mendes Moreira (44'), Meijer (66')
Bruins (31'), Mendes Moreira (81'), Matthys (89')
FT
Cambuur
3-1
Almere City
FT
Muhren (16'), Jacobs (34', 60')
Harrison (75')
Hammouti (28')
Brasileiro
FT
Bahia
1-1
Palmeiras
FT
Arthur (45')
Flavio (18'), Ronaldo (79')
Borja (71')
FT
Gremio
0-1
Flamengo
FT
Alisson (79')
Barbosa (37' pen.)
Piris (30'), Rodinei (65'), Barbosa (74')
Barbosa (74')
FT
Athletico PR
1-0
Botafogo
FT
Anderson (59')
Anderson (39'), Heleno (47'), Bambu (65'), Azevedo (85')
Carli (22')
FT
Chapecoense
1-0
Ceara
FT
Stum (82')
Pacheco (14'), Amaral (91')
Brock (70')
FT
Corinthians
0-0
Internacional
FT
Sobis (65'), Heitor (83')
FT
Fortaleza
3-0
CSA
FT
Juninho (34'), Tinga (49'), Paulao (54')
Warley (31')
Uruguayan Primera Division
FT
Nacional
0-0
Penarol
FT
Mendez (75'), Carvalho (92'), Garcia (93')
Xisco (40'), Rojas (76'), Abascal (82')
Australian A-League
FT
Brisbane Roar
4-3
Melbourne City
FT
O'Donovan (50', 64' pen., 83' pen.), Amadi-Holloway (60')
McGing (33'), O'Donovan (52'), Wenzel-Halls (71'), O'Shea (85'), Mauk (88')
MacLaren (6', 29', 51')
Noone (56'), Griffiths (67'), Genreau (82'), Cabrera (84'), Galloway (94')
FT
Sydney FC
2-1
Victory
FT
Le Fondre (61'), Barbarouses (68')
Baumjohann (35'), Retre (52')
Toivonen (45')
Basha (75')
International Friendlies
FT
Jordan U23s
0-1
Syria U23s
FT
Al Dali (90' pen.)
FT
South Korea U23s
3-3
Iraq U23s
FT
Zaryr (45' og.), Kim (57'), Lee (80')
Lee (72' og.), Alammari (90' pen.), Qosim Nassif (95' pen.)
FT
Bahrain U23s
1-2
Saudi Arabia U23s
FT
FT
Argentina U23s
1-0
Brazil U23s
FT
Capaldo (5')
FT
Lithuania
1-0
New Zealand
FT
Novikovas (45')
Vaitkunas (30'), Mikoliunas (65')
Singh (59')
FT
UAE U23s
2-1
Uzbekistan U23s
FT
Al Ameri (5' pen.), Anwar (60')
FT
Paraguay U23s
3-0
Venezuela U23s
FT
Lopez (7', 42'), Salcedo (85')
Garay (25'), Nunez (49')
Bareiro (69')
Ibarra (14'), Bonilla (56'), Ramirez (72'), Larotonda (90')
Bonilla (69')
Women's Super League
FT
Man City Women
5-0
West Ham
FT
White (11'), Stanway (31', 37'), Hemp (39'), Wullaert (53')
Stanway (63')
Stanway (72')
Dali (27')
FT
Brighton Women
3-0
B'ham Women
FT
Green (15' pen., 70'), Le Garrec (44')
FT
Chelsea Women
1-0
Man Utd Women
FT
Mjelde (65' pen.)
Cuthbert (45')
Turner (14'), McManus (42')
FT
Reading Women
3-3
Bristol Women
FT
Allen (17'), Chaplen (18'), James (47')
Howard (74')
Wellings (38'), Daniels (49'), Salmon (83')
Brown (25')
FT
Liverpool Women
0-1
Everton Ladies
FT
Graham (45')
Graham (56')
FT
Spurs Ladies
0-2
Arsenal Women
FT
Peplow (36'), Furness (58'), Neville (79')
Little (66'), Miedema (82')
European Champions Cup
FT
Connacht
23-20
Montpellier
FT
Boyle (38'), McCartney (40'), Blade (53')
Cruden (2'), Bouthier (63')
FT
Saints
25-14
Lyon OU
FT
Hutchinson (20')
Regard (61', 74')
FT
Racing 92
30-10
Saracens
FT
Vakatawa (10'), Thomas (26'), Russell (54'), Lauret (65')
Lozowski (51')
NFL
FT
Cowboys
35-27
Lions
FT
3
Q1
7
Scarbrough (12:33)
Pollard (14:10), Elliott (4:37), Cobb (0:27)
21
Q2
7
Driskel (7:46)
3
Q3
7
Jones Jr (9:15)
Elliott (7:56)
8
Q4
6
Jones Jr (5:49)
FT
Jags
13-33
Colts
FT
Chark Jr (6:53)
7
Q1
7
Mack (0:35)
0
Q2
3
0
Q3
14
Johnson (8:46), Brissett (0:58)
Chark Jr (0:59)
6
Q4
9
Hines (12:42)
FT
FT
FT
FT
FT
FT
Cardinals
26-36
49ers
FT
Fitzgerald (4:04)
9
Q1
0
Cooper (9:03)
7
Q2
10
Dwelley (7:52)
3
Q3
7
Dwelley (11:07)
Murray (6:30)
7
Q4
19
Bourne (12:14), Wilson Jr (0:31), Reed Jr (0:00)
Coupe de France
FT
(aet)
(aet)
Gravelines
2-3
Rouen
FT
(aet)
(aet)
M (31'), A (38' pen.)
V (50'), N'Hanga Joveta (74'), Vereecque (75'), P (105')
K (30'), A (90+3', 100')
A (57'), Diop (90+4'), J (93'), M (109')
FT
aet
(pens)
aet
(pens)
Olympique Lumbrois
3-3
Grande-Synthe
FT
aet
(pens)
aet
(pens)
C (12'), S (87'), M (119')
V (25'), A (33'), Ferlin (112')
J (23'), F (34'), E (98')
B (69'), Habibe Mlowa (99')
FT
(aet)
(aet)
Olympique Adamois
2-3
Olympique St Quentin
FT
(aet)
(aet)
J (41'), A (112')
B (70'), N (106')
B (88'), Y (100'), M (115')
Sylla (83')
FT
aet
(pens)
aet
(pens)
Saint-Galmier-Chamboeuf
0-0
Cote Chaude
FT
aet
(pens)
aet
(pens)
M (60'), L (110')
C (31'), E (55')
FT
aet
(pens)
aet
(pens)
Reims Sainte-Anne
0-0
MJEP Cormontreuil
FT
aet
(pens)
aet
(pens)
C (70'), M (103'), C (113'), O (120')
FT
(aet)
(aet)
Guichen
2-1
Saint-Pierre Milizac
FT
(aet)
(aet)
F (45'), V (74'), Rousseau (108')
G (75'), O (110'), M (112')
FT
(aet)
(aet)
Le Rheu
4-3
Paimpol
FT
(aet)
(aet)
R (43'), F (56'), B (59', 119'), Callac (77'), E (107', 118')
K (53'), A (63'), F (88'), Callac (98'), F (113')
European Under-21s Championship
FT
Germany U21s
2-3
Belgium U21s
FT
Schlotterbeck (38'), Vanheusden (81' og.)
Kilian (15'), Geiger (45')
Vanheusden (26'), Openda (43', 70')
Mangala (17'), Bushiri (49'), De Smet (51'), Amuzu (67'), Lokonga (86')