Sports Mole's Team of the Week

Nikica Jelavic
© PA Photos
As the Premier League title race takes another dramatic twist on a goal-heavy weekend, Sports Mole selects its Team of the Week.

As the Premier League title race took another dramatic twist on a goal-heavy weekend, Sports Mole has selected its Team of the Week.

Ben Foster - West Brom
The Baggies shotstopper gave a heroic performance between the sticks as his side snatched a victory over Liverpool at Anfield.

Gretar Steinsson - Bolton
Steinsson put in the sort of dogged display against Swansea that the struggling Trotters need at this time of the season.
Fabricio Coloccini - Newcastle
The shaggy Argentine fought fire with fire against a physical Stoke side as the Magpies took one step closer to Champions League football.
Liam Ridgewell - West Brom
Like his goalkeeper, the centre-back put his body on the line to keep out a dominant Liverpool before leaving Anfield with an unlikely win.
Gael Givet - Blackburn
Plenty had been said about the Frenchman's state of mind before Saturday's triumph over Norwich, but there were no doubts after the match that he is committed to the cause.

Junior Hoilett - Blackburn
The pesky Canadian caused visiting Norwich all sorts of problems during his side's vital win at Ewood Park.
Yohan Cabaye - Newcastle
The combative midfielder showed that he has an eye for goal as his brace against Stoke saw the Magpies finally enter the top four.
Steven Pienaar - Everton
The loan signing was tireless in Sunday's bizarre 4-4 draw at Old Trafford.
Scott Sinclair - Swansea
The tricky winger rifled in an unstoppable strike as the Welsh club left Bolton with a point.

Papiss Cisse - Newcastle
Yet more goals for the powerful Senegalese striker, this time against a hapless Stoke.
Nikica Jelavic - Everton
The Croatian, who is now the Toffees top scorer this season with six goals, found the net with two typically impressive finishes at Old Trafford.

Related Video
Champions League
Championship
League One
FT
Barnsley
2-3
Notts County
FT
Bristol City
2-2
Bradford
FT
Colchester
2-1
Chesterfield
FT
Crawley
1-0
Walsall
FT
Crewe Alexandra
1-0
Peterborough
FT
Doncaster
0-2
Leyton Orient
FT
Gillingham
0-1
Preston
FT
MK Dons
2-1
Fleetwood Town
FT
Oldham
4-1
Coventry
FT
Port Vale
2-2
Scunthorpe
FT
Sheff Utd
2-0
Yeovil
FT
Swindon
2-3
Rochdale
League Two
FT
Accrington
3-1
Hartlepool
FT
AFC Wimbledon
0-0
Plymouth
FT
Cambridge
1-2
Cheltenham
FT
Carlisle
3-4
Burton Albion
FT
Exeter
2-1
Wycombe
FT
Luton
3-1
Dag & Red
FT
Morecambe
1-1
York City
FT
Newport County
1-0
Southend
FT
Northampton
1-3
Oxford Utd
FT
Portsmouth
3-2
Stevenage
FT
Shrewsbury
5-0
Bury
FT
Tranmere
0-0
Mansfield
Conference Premier
Scottish Challenge Cup
Scottish Championship
Scottish League Two
Tables