Sports Mole's Team of the Week

Nikica Jelavic
© PA Photos
As the Premier League title race takes another dramatic twist on a goal-heavy weekend, Sports Mole selects its Team of the Week.

As the Premier League title race took another dramatic twist on a goal-heavy weekend, Sports Mole has selected its Team of the Week.

Ben Foster - West Brom
The Baggies shotstopper gave a heroic performance between the sticks as his side snatched a victory over Liverpool at Anfield.

Gretar Steinsson - Bolton
Steinsson put in the sort of dogged display against Swansea that the struggling Trotters need at this time of the season.
Fabricio Coloccini - Newcastle
The shaggy Argentine fought fire with fire against a physical Stoke side as the Magpies took one step closer to Champions League football.
Liam Ridgewell - West Brom
Like his goalkeeper, the centre-back put his body on the line to keep out a dominant Liverpool before leaving Anfield with an unlikely win.
Gael Givet - Blackburn
Plenty had been said about the Frenchman's state of mind before Saturday's triumph over Norwich, but there were no doubts after the match that he is committed to the cause.

Junior Hoilett - Blackburn
The pesky Canadian caused visiting Norwich all sorts of problems during his side's vital win at Ewood Park.
Yohan Cabaye - Newcastle
The combative midfielder showed that he has an eye for goal as his brace against Stoke saw the Magpies finally enter the top four.
Steven Pienaar - Everton
The loan signing was tireless in Sunday's bizarre 4-4 draw at Old Trafford.
Scott Sinclair - Swansea
The tricky winger rifled in an unstoppable strike as the Welsh club left Bolton with a point.

Papiss Cisse - Newcastle
Yet more goals for the powerful Senegalese striker, this time against a hapless Stoke.
Nikica Jelavic - Everton
The Croatian, who is now the Toffees top scorer this season with six goals, found the net with two typically impressive finishes at Old Trafford.

Related Video
Europa League
5pm
Dynamo Moscow
vs
PSV
5pm
Krasnodar
vs
Everton
6pm
Feyenoord
vs
Standard Liege
6pm
Rijeka
vs
Sevilla
6pm
Wolfsburg
vs
Lille
6pm
Sparta Prague
vs
Young Boys
6pm
Slovan Bratislava
vs
Napoli
6pm
Dynamo Kiev
vs
Bucuresti
6pm
AaB
vs
Rio Ave
6pm
Guingamp
vs
PAOK
6pm
Dinamo Minsk
vs
Fiorentina
6pm
Lokeren
vs
Metalist Kharkiv
6pm
Trabzonspor
vs
Legia
8.05pm
FC Zurich
vs
Borussia M'bach
8.05pm
Villarreal
vs
Apollon Limassol
8.05pm
HJK
vs
Club Brugge
8.05pm
Torino
vs
Copenhagen
8.05pm
Asteras Tripolis
vs
Partizan
8.05pm
Spurs
vs
Besiktas
8.05pm
Astra
vs
Salzburg
8.05pm
Celtic
vs
Dinamo Zagreb
8.05pm
Estoril
vs
Panathinaikos
8.05pm
Inter Milan
vs
Qarabag FK
8.05pm
St Etienne
vs
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
Tables