Stats Centre

Premier League 1994-95 Table

HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGDPTSPT
CBlackburn RoversBlackburn421722542110652618278780394189
2Manchester UnitedMan Utd421641424106535242610677284988
3Nottingham ForestNott'm Forest4212633618105636252211972432977
4Liverpool4213533813867272421111065372874
5Leeds UnitedLeeds421353351578624232013959382173
6Newcastle UnitedNewcastle4214614620669212720121067472072
7Tottenham HotspurSpurs421056322569634331614126658862
8Queens Park RangersQPR42113736266692533179166159260
9MK Dons42957262666922391511164865-1756
10Southampton42894332749828361218126163-254
11Chelsea42777252268725331315145055-554
12Arsenal426962721731125281312175249351
13Sheffield WednesdaySheff Weds427772626651023311312174957-851
14West Ham UnitedWest Ham429662819451216291311184448-450
15Everton428943123381013281117144451-750
16Coventry CityCoventry42777232557921371214164462-1850
17Manchester CityMan City428763728461116361213175364-1149
18Aston Villa426962724561024321115165156-548
RCrystal Palace426691623561018261112193449-1545
RNorwich CityNorwich428852721251410331013193754-1743
RLeicester CityLeicester425610283715151743611254580-3529
RIpswich TownIpswich42531324342316125976293693-5727

Home Table

TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
1Blackburn21172254213353
2Man Utd2116414243852
3Newcastle21146146202648
4Liverpool21135338132544
5Leeds21135335152044
6Nott'm Forest21126336181842
7QPR21113736261036
8Spurs2110563225735
9West Ham219662819933
10Everton218943123833
11Southampton218943327633
12Norwich218852721632
13MK Dons219572626032
14Man City218763728931
15Chelsea217772522328
16Sheff Weds217772626028
17Coventry217772325-228
18Arsenal216962721627
19Aston Villa216962724327
20Crystal Palace216691623-724
21Leicester2156102837-921
22Ipswich2153132434-1018

Away Table

TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
1Man Utd21106535241136
2Blackburn2110652618836
3Nott'm Forest21105636251135
4Liverpool218672724330
5Leeds217862423129
6Spurs216963433127
7Chelsea216872533-826
8Arsenal2173112528-324
9Newcastle216692127-624
10QPR216692533-824
11MK Dons216692239-1724
12Sheff Weds2165102331-823
13Coventry215792137-1622
14Southampton214982836-821
15Aston Villa2156102432-821
16Crystal Palace2156101826-821
17Man City2146111636-2018
18West Ham2145121629-1317
19Everton2138101328-1517
20Norwich2125141033-2311
21Ipswich2123161259-479
22Leicester2115151743-268