Hibernian draw Hearts in Scottish Cup rematch

Tynecastle
© PA Photos
Edinburgh rivals Hibernian and Hearts will meet in the Scottish Cup fourth round in a repeat of last year's final.

Scottish Cup holders Hearts have been matched against Edinburgh rivals Hibernian in today's fourth-round draw.

Hibs were on the receiving end of a 5-1 thrashing against their local adversaries in last season's final, but will have a chance to exact revenge at Easter Road.

Glasgow giants Celtic and Rangers were kept apart and will both be confident of progressing after being handed home ties.

Neil Lennon's side will host either Inverurie Loco or Arbroath while Rangers take on Elgin City at Ibrox.

Aberdeen will face Motherwell in a clash between Scottish Premier League heavyweights at Pittodrie.

All 16 ties are due to take place on the weekend beginning Saturday, December 1.

Scottish Cup fourth-round draw

Aberdeen v Motherwell

Partick Thistle v Dunfermline

Kilmarnock v Queen of the South

Hibernian v Hearts

Airdrie or Raith v Deveronvale

Turriff United v Albion Rovers or Morton

Livingston v Dundee

Rangers v Elgin City

Forfar or Nairn County v Ayr United

Ross County v Inverness

Celtic v Inverurie or Arbroath

Dumbarton v Hamilton

Cowdenbeath v St Johnstone

Stranraer or Queen's Park v Dundee United

Stenhousemuir or Berwick v Falkirk

St Mirren v Brechin or Bonnyrigg Rose

Europa League
5pm
Dynamo Moscow
vs
PSV
5pm
Krasnodar
vs
Everton
6pm
Feyenoord
vs
Standard Liege
6pm
Rijeka
vs
Sevilla
6pm
Wolfsburg
vs
Lille
6pm
Sparta Prague
vs
Young Boys
6pm
Slovan Bratislava
vs
Napoli
6pm
Dynamo Kiev
vs
Bucuresti
6pm
AaB
vs
Rio Ave
6pm
Guingamp
vs
PAOK
6pm
Dinamo Minsk
vs
Fiorentina
6pm
Lokeren
vs
Metalist Kharkiv
6pm
Trabzonspor
vs
Legia
8.05pm
FC Zurich
vs
Borussia M'bach
8.05pm
Villarreal
vs
Apollon Limassol
8.05pm
HJK
vs
Club Brugge
8.05pm
Torino
vs
Copenhagen
8.05pm
Asteras Tripolis
vs
Partizan
8.05pm
Spurs
vs
Besiktas
8.05pm
Astra
vs
Salzburg
8.05pm
Celtic
vs
Dinamo Zagreb
8.05pm
Estoril
vs
Panathinaikos
8.05pm
Inter Milan
vs
Qarabag FK
8.05pm
St Etienne
vs
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
Major League Soccer
1am
Philadelphia
vs
Chicago Fire
Tables