Hibernian draw Hearts in Scottish Cup rematch

Tynecastle
© PA Photos
Edinburgh rivals Hibernian and Hearts will meet in the Scottish Cup fourth round in a repeat of last year's final.

Scottish Cup holders Hearts have been matched against Edinburgh rivals Hibernian in today's fourth-round draw.

Hibs were on the receiving end of a 5-1 thrashing against their local adversaries in last season's final, but will have a chance to exact revenge at Easter Road.

Glasgow giants Celtic and Rangers were kept apart and will both be confident of progressing after being handed home ties.

Neil Lennon's side will host either Inverurie Loco or Arbroath while Rangers take on Elgin City at Ibrox.

Aberdeen will face Motherwell in a clash between Scottish Premier League heavyweights at Pittodrie.

All 16 ties are due to take place on the weekend beginning Saturday, December 1.

Scottish Cup fourth-round draw

Aberdeen v Motherwell

Partick Thistle v Dunfermline

Kilmarnock v Queen of the South

Hibernian v Hearts

Airdrie or Raith v Deveronvale

Turriff United v Albion Rovers or Morton

Livingston v Dundee

Rangers v Elgin City

Forfar or Nairn County v Ayr United

Ross County v Inverness

Celtic v Inverurie or Arbroath

Dumbarton v Hamilton

Cowdenbeath v St Johnstone

Stranraer or Queen's Park v Dundee United

Stenhousemuir or Berwick v Falkirk

St Mirren v Brechin or Bonnyrigg Rose

Premier League
Championship
League One
LIVE
Bradford
1-0
Barnsley
LIVE
Chesterfield
0-0
Bristol City
LIVE
Coventry
0-0
Crewe Alexandra
LIVE
Fleetwood Town
0-0
Colchester
LIVE
Leyton Orient
0-0
Sheff Utd
LIVE
Notts County
1-0
Doncaster
LIVE
Peterborough
0-0
Crawley
LIVE
Preston
1-0
Swindon
LIVE
Rochdale
0-1
MK Dons
LIVE
Scunthorpe
2-1
Gillingham
LIVE
Walsall
1-0
Oldham
LIVE
Yeovil
0-1
Port Vale
League Two
Conference Premier
Scottish Championship
Scottish League One
Scottish League Two
La Liga
Serie A
Major League Soccer
Bundesliga
Ligue 1
Eredivisie
Segunda Division
A-League
FINA Diving World Series: Kazan
Finished
Women's 3m Springboard Prelim
1
China
Han Wang
356.30
2
Malaysia
Jun Hoong Cheong
326.00
3
Canada
Jennifer Abel
325.80
4
Canada
Pamela Ware
315.45
5
England flag
Alicia Blagg
279.30
6
Russia
Maria Polyakova
270.00
> View full version
Finished
Women's 3m Springboard Prelim
1
China
Tingmao Shi
368.30
2
Mexico
Dolores Hernandez
326.25
3
England flag
Rebecca Gallantree
309.90
4
Italy
Tania Cagnotto
309.50
5
Russia
Nadezhda Bazhina
307.65
6
Ukraine
Viktoriya Kesar
264.50
> View full version
Finished
Men's 3m Springboard Prelim
1
Russia
Ilya Zakharov
480.00
2
China
Yuan Cao
471.60
3
Germany
Patrick Hausding
447.60
4
China
Yue Lin
422.35
5
Mexico
Jahir Ocampo
399.60
6
Germany
Stephan Feck
383.70
> View full version
Finished
Men's 3m Springboard Prelim
1
England flag
Jack Laugher
486.25
2
Russia
Evgeny Kuznetsov
485.30
3
Mexico
Illya Kvasha
473.15
4
Canada
Francois Imbeau-Dulac
427.95
5
Mexico
Rommel Pacheco
411.85
6
England flag
Chris Mears
0.00
> View full version
3.30pm
Women's 3m Springboard Final
1
England flag
Rebecca Gallantree
2
Canada
Jennifer Abel
3
Malaysia
Jun Hoong Cheong
4
Mexico
Dolores Hernandez
5
China
Han Wang
6
China
Tingmao Shi
> View full version
4.30pm
Men's 3m Springboard Final
1
Germany
Patrick Hausding
2
China
Yuan Cao
3
Mexico
Illya Kvasha
4
Russia
Ilya Zakharov
5
Russia
Evgeny Kuznetsov
6
England flag
Jack Laugher
> View full version
5.20pm
Mixed Synchro 3m Springboard Final
1
Russia
Nadezhda Bazhina/Victor Minibaev
2
Italy
Tania Cagnotto/Maicol Verzotto
3
Mexico
Dolores Hernandez/Rommel Pacheco
4
Ukraine
Viktoriya Kesar/Maksym Dolgov
5
Canada
Jennifer Abel/Francois Imbeau-Dulac
6
China
Hao Yang/Han Wang
> View full version
Tables
TeamPGDPTS
CHearts356887
2Rangers353066
3Hibernian353265
4Queen of the South351758
5Falkirk35353
6Raith Rovers35-2042
7Dumbarton35-4234
8Cowdenbeath35-5028
9Alloa Athletic35-2225
10Livingston35-1624
LIVE SCORES VIDEPRINTER
expand